Cooking Events in London

Tue Jan 21 09:00 am

Essential Kitchen Skills Cookery Course

Tue Jan 21 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Jan 21 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 02:00 pm

Spanish Classics Cookery Course

Tue Jan 21 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:00 pm

Demi Demo at The Yeo Valley Cafe LONDON

Tue Jan 21 | 06:00 pm

20 Queensway , 20 Queensway, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

CNM London - Free Health Coach Open Evening

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 Percy Circus, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

Cantonese cookery class with Denise (Vegan)

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

WeWork London Fields , 115 Mare Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

Imad's Syrian Kitchen at The Pilgrm

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

The Pilgrm , 25 London Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 07:30 pm

Smoke Comedy featuring Josie Long and Olga Koch

Tue Jan 21 | 07:30 pm

Sekforde Arms , 34 Sekforde Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

All you can eat Sushi

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

Whole Foods Market Kensington , 63-97 Kensington high st , London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

Gnocchi masterclass at Broadgate

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

The Space | 3FA , Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

Networking event for food & drink businesses and start-ups

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

The Common Room , Market Parade, 778-782 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:30 pm

Syrian cookery class with Majeda

Wed Jan 22 | 06:30 pm

Farewell , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 07:00 pm

Blanco- White Dialogues: José Pizarro

Wed Jan 22 | 07:00 pm

Instituto Cervantes London , 15-19 Devereux Ct, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 23 05:00 pm

DALLOWAY TERRACE X GSTAAD CHEF TAKEOVER - MARCEL REIST

Thu Jan 23 | 05:00 pm

Dalloway Terrace , 16-22 Great Russell Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 23 06:30 pm

Natural Chef Open Evening - Thursday 23rd January 2020

Thu Jan 23 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 Percy Circus, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 10:00 am

Bread Making Cookery Course

Fri Jan 24 | 10:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Fri Jan 24 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 07:00 pm

2ND DATE ADDED: Original Flava's Caribbean Vegan Supperclub & Masterclass #VEGANUARY Special

Fri Jan 24 | 07:00 pm

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Fri Jan 24 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 09:00 am

Thai Cookery Course

Sat Jan 25 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 10:00 am

Thermomix Plant Based Master Class

Sat Jan 25 | 10:00 am

Westminster Kingsway College - Victoria Centre , 76 Vincent Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 10:00 am

Thermomix Plant base Master Class

Sat Jan 25 | 10:00 am

Westminster Kingsway College - Victoria Centre , 76 Vincent Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Jan 25 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Jan 25 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , 45 Curtain Road, EC2A 3PT London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

Light & Healthy Cookery Course

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

BIG FISH LITTLE FISH FABRIC LONDON Ultimate Family Rave 25th January 2020 - Party Like No Other in 2020!

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

Fabric , 77A Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

SOLD OUT - Big Fish Little Fish Family Rave Fabric London

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

fabriclondon , 77a Charterhouse Street, EC1M 6HJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 04:00 pm

Crepe Making Class for Kids

Sat Jan 25 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (25th January)

Sat Jan 25 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 07:00 pm

Original Flava's Caribbean Vegan Supperclub & Masterclass #VEGANUARY Special

Sat Jan 25 | 07:00 pm

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 07:30 pm

Burns Night at Two Spoons

Sat Jan 25 | 07:30 pm

Two Spoons , 72 Honor Oak Park, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Jan 26 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 12:00 pm

The VEGAN YOGA BRUNCH CLUB (Yin Flow - Kings Cross)

Sun Jan 26 | 12:00 pm

The Place , 17 Duke's Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 01:00 pm

Yaatra Supper Club : Culinary journey through South India

Sun Jan 26 | 01:00 pm

The Little Yellow Door , 6-8 All Saints Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sun Jan 26 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 03:00 pm

Sushi & Sake Masterclass

Sun Jan 26 | 03:00 pm

Temakinho London Soho , 10 Old Compton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sun Jan 26 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (26th January)

Sun Jan 26 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:00 pm

Empanadas Cooking Workshop

Mon Jan 27 | 06:00 pm

Casa Argentina UK , 156 Arthur Road, SW19 8AQ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:00 pm

EXCLUSIVE CHEF'S TABLE 8 COURSE OMAKASE EVENT 27.01.19

Mon Jan 27 | 06:00 pm

Issho-Ni , 185 Bethnal Green Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Eritrean cookery class with Helen (Vegan)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Holdspace , Risinghill Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Pakistani cookery class with Noor (Vegetarian)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Duke of Cambridge , London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Lebanese cookery class with Ahmad

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 07:00 pm

WGS Best Chef Video Award Ceremony and Dinner

Mon Jan 27 | 07:00 pm

Institute of Directors (IoD) , 116 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 08:30 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum with Kanban

Tue Jan 28 | 08:30 am

London , etc.venues, 86 Edgware Rd, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 09:00 am

Middle Eastern Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Jan 28 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 02:00 pm

Asian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Filipino cookery class with Tina (Pescatarian)

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Riverford Vegan, Organic Cookery Class at Coolangatta, Wimbledon

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Wimbledon , London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Vegetarian Pasta Masterclass with Lello Favuzzi

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mortimer House , 37-41 Mortimer Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Tortelli and Ravioli - Cooking Class with MM Executive Chef Gabriele Bagni

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 07:00 pm

The Carcass Cartel does Frog Hoxton

Tue Jan 28 | 07:00 pm

Frog Hoxton , 45-47 Hoxton Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 05:30 pm

Welcome Cinema Present KES + Q&A with Ken Loach!

Wed Jan 29 | 05:30 pm

Amnesty International Human Rights Action Centre , 25 New Inn Yard, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 06:30 pm

Nigerian cookery class with Elizabeth (Vegan)

Wed Jan 29 | 06:30 pm

Farewell Cafe and Kitchen , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 07:00 pm

Make handmade pasta with pasta chef Oli from Cook Eat Discover

Wed Jan 29 | 07:00 pm

The Luminor Sign Co , 47 Roman Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 09:00 am

Macaron Baking Course

Thu Jan 30 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 02:00 pm

Indian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Thu Jan 30 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 03:00 pm

FREE Hospitality Training Information Session

Thu Jan 30 | 03:00 pm

The Springboard Charity , Coopers' Hall, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 06:30 pm

Exclusive event | In conversation with chefs John Torode & Rebecca Sullivan

Thu Jan 30 | 06:30 pm

Australian High Commission , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 07:30 pm

Bettina's Kitchen Workshop

Thu Jan 30 | 07:30 pm

Avobar , 24 Henrietta Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 07:30 pm

Big Chefs

Thu Jan 30 | 07:30 pm

St Peter's Church , 23 Plough Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:00 am

Pasta & Gnocchi Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 10:00 am

Fermentation Master Class

Fri Jan 31 | 10:00 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 02:00 pm

Vegetarian Pantry Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 04:30 pm

EU IN PRACTICE ‘The political priorities of the new European Commission: A European way of life’

Fri Jan 31 | 04:30 pm

LSE European Institute , Sumeet Valrani Lecture Theatre, Centre Building (CBG.1.01), London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

Italian Cooking Class

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

London Cooking Class-Elite event | Age 32-44 (39134)

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

L'atelier des Chefs , 19 Wigmore Street , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 07:00 pm

Taste of Thermomix - ITALIAN Cooking

Fri Jan 31 | 07:00 pm

Thermomix London Studio , Studio GH1, Creative Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:30 pm

NYE at Boundary Rooftop ***DRINKS ONLY***

Fri Jan 31 | 09:30 pm

Boundary London , 2-4 Boundary Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 09:00 am

Light & Healthy Cookery Course

Sat Feb 01 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Freehand Machine Embroidery

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

The London Embroidery Studio , Arch 38 Ermine Mews, Laburnum Street, London E2 8BF, E2 8BF London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Little Chefs - Planet Organic Westbourne Grove X Kids En Cuisine

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Westbourne Grove , 42 Westbourne Grove, LONDON, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:00 am

AEG Live Interactive Cooking Event 1st February 2020

Sat Feb 01 | 11:00 am

Hello Fresh , 60 Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Black-Vegan Brunch Talk : Be Black & Vegan

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Lovage Project , 5 Glasshouse Walk,, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Fermentation Master Class

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Feb 01 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 02:00 pm

Great British Afternoon Tea - Baking Course

Sat Feb 01 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 02:30 pm

Advanced Chinese Cooking Class

Sat Feb 01 | 02:30 pm

SE8 3DX , 8-10 Creekside, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 04:00 pm

Waffle Making Class for kids

Sat Feb 01 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 04:00 pm

UCOJ : Jungle Gathering ~ Afternoon Event ~ 7 Hours of Raving

Sat Feb 01 | 04:00 pm

Brixton Jamm , 261 Brixton Road, SW9 6LH London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sat Feb 01 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Sat Feb 01 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 11:00 am

Sri Lankan Cooking Class

Sun Feb 02 | 11:00 am

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Feb 02 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 02:00 pm

PITA PARTY // 2020 Edition

Sun Feb 02 | 02:00 pm

Berber & Q - Shawarma Bar , 46 Exmouth Market, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sun Feb 02 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sun Feb 02 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (2nd February)

Sun Feb 02 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 03 06:30 pm

Cantonese cookery class with Denise (Vegan)

Mon Feb 03 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 09:00 am

Spanish Classics Cookery Course

Tue Feb 04 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Feb 04 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 02:00 pm

Thai Cuisine Cookery Course

Tue Feb 04 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom