Events in London on 7th April 2019

Thu Mar 07 06:30 pm

Stay Healthy, Stay Happy - Our take on some gynecological advances

Thu Mar 07 | 06:30 pm

The London Women's Health Clinic , 108 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Mar 08 06:00 pm

Chinese Medicine Workshop

Fri Mar 08 | 06:00 pm

Bancroft Building QMUL , room 2.14, London, United Kingdom

Sat Mar 09 01:30 pm

Spanish for not that Beginners!

Sat Mar 09 | 01:30 pm

Blackheath , 14 The Lawns, Lee Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 10 01:00 pm

Magia chemii, chemia magii... Magic of chemistry, chemistry of magic...

Sun Mar 10 | 01:00 pm

Polish Social and Cultural Association POSK , 238-246 King Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Mar 16 10:00 am

Introduction to Creative Writing (Weekend Course) | Goldsmiths University

Sat Mar 16 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Mar 16 06:00 pm

[WAITING LIST] KCLLS Annual Law Ball Sponsored by BCLP

Sat Mar 16 | 06:00 pm

Savoy Hotel , The Savoy Hotel, Savoy Place, London, WC2R 0BL , London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 18 06:00 pm

Introduction to Python - Evening Course

Mon Mar 18 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 20 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Health Course©

Wed Mar 20 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 26 07:00 pm

PLYWOOD AND POWER TOOLS: JOINERY

Tue Mar 26 | 07:00 pm

Blackhorse Workshop , 1-2 Sutherland Road Path, London, United Kingdom

Thu Mar 28 07:00 pm

Plywood and Power Tools: Joinery + Hardware

Thu Mar 28 | 07:00 pm

Blackhorse Workshop , 1-2 Sutherland Road Path, London, United Kingdom

Thu Mar 28 07:00 pm

METAL FABRICATION

Thu Mar 28 | 07:00 pm

Blackhorse Workshop , 1-2 Sutherland Road Path, London, United Kingdom

Fri Mar 29 10:00 am

Johan Van Mullem, 'Reverence' at Unit London

Fri Mar 29 | 10:00 am

Unit London , 3 Hanover Square, Mayfair, London W1S 1HD, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Mar 30 01:00 pm

AFC Leyton Girls New Player Trials 2019

Sat Mar 30 | 01:00 pm

AFC Leyton Home Ground , (Behind Sainsburys Car Park on the Billet), London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 01 09:00 am

Mental Health First Aid (Adult)

Mon Apr 01 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 01 10:00 am

Women's Startup Retreat + Investor Pitch

Mon Apr 01 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Apr 01 10:00 am

Foundation Diploma in Art and Design: Fashion/Textiles/Graphics/Fine Art/3D Sculpture

Mon Apr 01 | 10:00 am

GLOWS , 1a Greenleaf Close, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 01 07:00 pm

1 Year Theoretical & Practical Foundations in Implant Dentistry

Mon Apr 01 | 07:00 pm

Dentac Ltd , 35 Gresham Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 02 07:00 pm

Letting Go of the Past 3-week series with Gen Kelsang Gomchen (Temple)

Tue Apr 02 | 07:00 pm

Kadampa Meditation Centre London , 1A Ashridge Way, Morden, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 02 07:30 pm

Tony's Last Tape

Tue Apr 02 | 07:30 pm

Omnibus Theatre , 1 Clapham Common North Side, London SW4 0QW, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 11:00 am

The Great Hat Exhibition 2019 - 'World Garden'

Wed Apr 03 | 11:00 am

Menier Gallery , 51 Southwark Street, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 11:00 am

The Great Hat Exhibition 2019 - 'World Garden'

Wed Apr 03 | 11:00 am

Menier Gallery , 51 Southwark Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 06:00 pm

Summer Term 2019 (1st Session) Chinese Music: Xun (Chinese Vessel Flute) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Apr 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 06:00 pm

Summer Term 2019 (2nd Session) Chinese Music: Xun (Chinese Vessel Flute) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Apr 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 06:00 pm

Gang Of Youths - London

Wed Apr 03 | 06:00 pm

Islington Assembly Hall , Upper Street, Islington, N1 2UD London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 03 06:30 pm

No Dance, No Palaver – Onyeka Igwe

Wed Apr 03 | 06:30 pm

Birkbeck Cinema , 43 Gordon Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 04 09:30 am

UK Chapter, System Dynamics Society - 2019 Conference: April 4-5th

Thu Apr 04 | 09:30 am

Royal College of Nursing , 20 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 04 03:00 pm

London Hat Week 2019

Thu Apr 04 | 03:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Thu Apr 04 07:00 pm

European Poetry Festival 2019

Thu Apr 04 | 07:00 pm

Europe , London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 04 11:00 pm

BRUISER — London Series Pass

Thu Apr 04 | 11:00 pm

Various Venues , London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 05 08:00 am

KGW 3-Day Property, Gold, Silver & Business Advanced Training LONDON

Fri Apr 05 | 08:00 am

IBIS Earls Court Hotel , 47 Lillie Rd, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 05 10:00 am

Oliver Jeffers, 'Observations on Modern Life'

Fri Apr 05 | 10:00 am

Lazinc Sackville , 29 Sackville St, Mayfair, London W1S 3DX, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 am

Electrohead Rally

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 am

Petrolhead Rally6 Blenheim Court , Brownfields, AL7 1AD Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 am

London Ukulele Youth Orchestra Workshop

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 am

Ark Putney AcademySW15 3DG London , United Kingdom, Dartford, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 am

Cardiac MR 3-day Hands-on National Training Course (06-08 April 2019)

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 am

Imperial Lead Provider Cardiology Training Facility , ETC Garfield House , London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 am

Neuroanatomy Clinic - KCL teaching

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 am

King's College London , Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 am

London Tamil Market 2019

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 am

Byron Hall , HarrowHA3 5 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 am

Expectant Mothers Course

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 am

London School of Osteopathy , 12 Grange Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 am

COMPLETE TAPING WORKSHOP

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 am

London School of Osteopathy , 12 Grange Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:30 am

Advanced Structure with John Yorke

Sat Apr 06 | 09:30 am

Ealing Studios , Ealing Green, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

Boys Only! 2019 (London) in partnership with Trinity Laban

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Trinity Laban , Laban Building, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

Mental Heath First Aid Course

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

DHQ , 72 Hollybush Hill, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

Introduction to Clinical Hypnosis & Hypnotherapy Course (2 Days)

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Pimlico Academy , Lupus Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

6 Module (12 Day) Hypnotherapy Practitioner Certificate Course (10% Discount Offer (Save £150)

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Pimlico Academy , Lupus Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

2 day Paediatric First Aid (Ofsted Compliant) in Lewisham SE4

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Prendergast School , Adelaide Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

Passion To Succeed - Unlock Your Success

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Park Plaza Victoria London , 239 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 am

Understanding self for GROWTH

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 am

Lewisham , Lewisham Village, , London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 06:00 pm

GROEXPO GROUP ANNUAL BUSINESS SUCCESS PARTY

Sat Apr 06 | 06:00 pm

Park Plaza County Hall , 1 Addington Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 pm

DJs and Cocktails, Every Saturday

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 pm

Apples And Pears , 26 Osborn Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 pm

Sankeys25: Sheffield - The Spring Rave

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 pm

Sheffield , London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 08:00 pm

Q-Tip’s B-Day Special

Sat Apr 06 | 08:00 pm

The Book Club , ShoreditchLondon, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

Superstition X Perc Trax - Perc, I Hate Models, Randomer

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

Superstition54 Holywell Lane , EC2A 3PQ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

Patrice Baumel (all night long) at FOLD

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

FOLDGillian House , Stephenson St, E16 4SA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

Scared To Dance: Joy Division & New Order Special

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

The Victoria451 Queensbridge Road , E8 3AS London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

Stamatis Gonidis and Eleni Chatzidou Live in London

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

The Royal Regency501 High Street North , E12 6TH London, United Kingdom, Ilford, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

Spirit Level - Om Unit, Djinn, Mantra

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

The Pickle Factory13-14 The Oval , E2 9DT London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 09:00 pm

David Penn at E1 in London England

Sat Apr 06 | 09:00 pm

E1 London110 Pennington Street , Unit 2, E1W2BB London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 pm

Bade Records Night Time: DJ Deep, Brothers Black, Ada Kaleh

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 pm

Egg London200 York Way , N7 9AX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 pm

Patrice Baumel (All Night Long) at FOLD warehouse

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 pm

FOLD , Stephenson Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 pm

Mingle

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 pm

The Luxurious Cavendish Banqueting Suite , Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 pm

6.4 JAM: Sam Paganini, Lewis Fautzi & Zøe

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 pm

fabriclondon77a Charterhouse Street , EC1M 6HJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:00 pm

Live Greek Night with Stamatis Gonidis and Eleni Hatzidou

Sat Apr 06 | 10:00 pm

The Royal Regency , 501 High St N, London E12 6TH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 10:30 pm

Buttoned Down Disco

Sat Apr 06 | 10:30 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High St, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 06 11:00 pm

BRUISER — London Series 03

Sat Apr 06 | 11:00 pm

The Garage , 20-22 Highbury Corner, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 03:00 am

Space Jesus At The Fremont Theater

Sun Apr 07 | 03:00 am

Fremont Theater SLO , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 05:00 am

Danach Every Sunday Morning

Sun Apr 07 | 05:00 am

CLUB REINA , 85 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 07:45 am

AQUA NATAL Course

Sun Apr 07 | 07:45 am

Aspire Leisure CentreWood Lane , Stanmore, HA7 4AP London, United Kingdom, Harrow, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

Natural & Organic Products Europe

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

ExCeL LondonOne Western Gateway , Royal Victoria Dock, E16 1XL London, United Kingdom, Barking, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

Megan McGrory, LIVE - A One Day Transformational Key Event

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

Village Hotel Club (London Watford)Centennial Park , Centennial Avenue Elstree, Borehamwood, WD6 3SB Watford, United Kingdom, Harrow, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

Whitgift International Music Competition

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

Whitgift School , Haling Park, CR2 6 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

UKEC-Graduan The Malaysian Career Fair 2019

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

Royal Lancaster London , Lancaster Terrace, W2 2TY London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

Natural and Organic Products Europe

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

ExCeL LondonOne Western Gateway , Royal Victoria Dock, E16 1XL London, United Kingdom, Barking, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

RunThrough Wimbledon Half Marathon

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

Richard Evans Memorial Playing Fields Roehampton Vale London SW15 3PQ , Wimbledon, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:00 am

Bugsy Malone Auditions - Summer Youth Project 2019

Sun Apr 07 | 08:00 am

Palace Theatre430 London Rd , SS0 7 Southend-on-Sea, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 08:30 am

Waterloo to Hampton Court Marathon Training Run

Sun Apr 07 | 08:30 am

Waterloo Station Waterloo Road (Stop F) , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 09:00 am

Sparterie – The Foundation for Couture Millinery

Sun Apr 07 | 09:00 am

Team London Bridge , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 09:30 am

The Flatplan 2- Magazine masterclass

Sun Apr 07 | 09:30 am

magCulture , 270 Saint John Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 09:30 am

Chinese Tea Masterclass presented by Juyan Webster

Sun Apr 07 | 09:30 am

London School of Coffee , Unit 3A Imperial Studios, Imperial Road,, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 09:30 am

Regents Park Summer 10K Series - April

Sun Apr 07 | 09:30 am

Regents Park , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

10: First Response

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

The South London Scout Centre , Grange Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

Introductory Welding for Artists (7 April, Morning)

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Unit Zero, Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

Ice Age - The Lost Kingdom (7th April 2019)

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

Gunnersbury Park , Popes Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

Benesh Forum: Introductory Benesh Workshop (IBW)

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

Royal Academy of Dance , 36 Battersea Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

Nisa Nashim Annual Conference 2019: Faith and Friendship

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

Westminster University , Marylebone Road, , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:00 am

KUK Ugadi Celebration

Sun Apr 07 | 10:00 am

Tudor Park Sports and LeisureTudor Park , Browell’s Lane, TW13 7EF London, United Kingdom, Feltham, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:30 am

John Ruskin: The Power of Seeing - Curator's Tour

Sun Apr 07 | 10:30 am

Two Temple Place , 2 Temple Pl, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:30 am

Benesh Forum: Benesh Choreologist Seminar (BCS)

Sun Apr 07 | 10:30 am

Royal Academy of Dance , 36 Battersea Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:30 am

LORE SCHOOL #3 - FOREST with Bruce Parry and Alice Rudge

Sun Apr 07 | 10:30 am

The Poetry School , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 10:30 am

Yoga x Prosecco Brunch: £35 Early Bird Offer, 7th April, Benk + Bo, Spitalfie...

Sun Apr 07 | 10:30 am

Benk + Bo , 4-6 Gravel Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:00 am

Introduction to Publishing Practices

Sun Apr 07 | 11:00 am

London Centre for Book Arts , Britannia Works, 56 Dace Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:00 am

How to Use Key Management Models in the Real World (Part 1)

Sun Apr 07 | 11:00 am

Holiday Inn London - Kensington Forum , 97 Cromwell Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:00 am

Aromatherapy for the Menopause

Sun Apr 07 | 11:00 am

The South London Botanical Institute , The South London Botanical Institute323 Norwood Road, Wimbledon, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:00 am

METALLIC FOIL IN MILLINERY WORKSHOP

Sun Apr 07 | 11:00 am

401 1/2 studioa , 401 1/2 Wandsworth road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:00 am

Pre-Grading Seminar

Sun Apr 07 | 11:00 am

Onslow St Audrey's SchoolAL10 8 London , United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 11:30 am

Lions Club of Hatch End Centennial Charter

Sun Apr 07 | 11:30 am

Mumbai GardensHeadstone Lane , HA2 6LU London, United Kingdom, Harrow, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 12:00 pm

Sunday Lunch - Mississippi Swamp Dogs

Sun Apr 07 | 12:00 pm

Hideaway Jazz Club , 2 Empire Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 12:00 pm

WEST LONDON FOOD FESTIVAL

Sun Apr 07 | 12:00 pm

OPPOSITE TURNHAM GREEN TUBE STATION , Greater London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 12:00 pm

Oxford10 & Cambridge10 2019 Boat Race Party

Sun Apr 07 | 12:00 pm

Craven Cottage , London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 12:30 pm

CurveSomeyoga Body Positive Workshop for Teachers

Sun Apr 07 | 12:30 pm

The Lodge Space , TBC, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 07 01:00 pm

Create an Opera (OPEN LEVEL) - a devising workshop by Red Hat Opera

Sun Apr 07 | 01:00 pm

Theatre Delicatessen - Deli Studios , 2 Finsbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom