Events in London on 9th October 2019

Sun Sep 08 09:45 am

WMA Hebrew Sundays

Sun Sep 08 | 09:45 am

Western Marble Arch Synagogue , 1 Wallenberg Place, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 09 09:30 am

Monday Forest School from September

Mon Sep 09 | 09:30 am

Walthamstow Wetlands , 2 Forest Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 09 07:30 pm

Learn to Play Fingerstyle Solos for Ukulele - The Course - Taught by Jacqueline Grant

Mon Sep 09 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Road , Brockley, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 09:00 am

Advanced Lean Training (UK)

Tue Sep 10 | 09:00 am

etc.venues Marble Arch Garfield House , 86 Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 09:30 am

CONVERSAS DE MAMÃES

Tue Sep 10 | 09:30 am

Liz Atkinson Children's Center , 9 Mostyn Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 10:00 am

FREE Painting and Decorating Course, Women ONLY

Tue Sep 10 | 10:00 am

Limehouse Project , 789-791 Commercial Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 04:00 pm

Richmond Park Table Tennis Club - Autumn Term 2019

Tue Sep 10 | 04:00 pm

Richmond Park Academy , Park Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 06:30 pm

Data Insights: Automation and Visualization

Tue Sep 10 | 06:30 pm

IQVIA , 210 Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 10 06:30 pm

Writing your novel: A six-week creative writing programme with award-winning author Ross Raisin

Tue Sep 10 | 06:30 pm

The Guardian , Kings Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 09:30 am

Wednesday Forest School from September

Wed Sep 11 | 09:30 am

Walthamstow Wetlands , 2 Forest Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 11:00 am

IT for Beginners

Wed Sep 11 | 11:00 am

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 12:00 pm

Older People 50+ wanted for a performancewho remember Brixton in the 1970's

Wed Sep 11 | 12:00 pm

Longfield Hall , 50 Knatchbull Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 06:30 pm

Writing for children: A six-week programme with Laura Dockrill

Wed Sep 11 | 06:30 pm

The Guardian , Kings Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 06:30 pm

Psychology of Fashion: Making Fashion Work for You | Goldsmiths University

Wed Sep 11 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 11 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Wed Sep 11 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 12 10:00 am

ESOL for Beginners

Thu Sep 12 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 12 10:00 am

THH Digital Confidence

Thu Sep 12 | 10:00 am

Limehouse Project , 789-791 Commercial Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 12 07:15 pm

0-5k Running Course, Chingford PM

Thu Sep 12 | 07:15 pm

Reception Area , Chingford Leisure Centre, New Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 12 08:00 pm

Mr & Mrs Brilliant’s SoundWave™️, LiveStream. 6 Week Series Pass.

Thu Sep 12 | 08:00 pm

The Orion Primary School , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 13 09:00 am

Management of the Altered Airway (Rila)

Fri Sep 13 | 09:00 am

Rila Institute of Health Sciences , 73 Newman Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 13 10:00 am

ART 4 YOU

Fri Sep 13 | 10:00 am

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 13 10:00 am

0-5k Running Course, Chingford AM

Fri Sep 13 | 10:00 am

Reception Area , Chingford Leisure Centre, New Rd, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 13 02:00 pm

YOGA for Women

Fri Sep 13 | 02:00 pm

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 14 09:00 am

9th Uganda-UK Trade & Investment Convention

Sat Sep 14 | 09:00 am

Troxy , 490 Commercial Rd, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 14 06:00 pm

Shas' Supper Club London

Sat Sep 14 | 06:00 pm

The Pavilion , Upper Norwood Recreation Ground, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 10:30 am

AGED 16-24 AND LOOKING FOR A JOB? SIGN UP FOR GET CREATIVE!

Mon Sep 16 | 10:30 am

Burford Business Centre , 221 Burford Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 06:00 pm

Art Therapy Large Group | Goldsmiths University

Mon Sep 16 | 06:00 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 06:00 pm

Art Therapy Large Group | Goldsmiths University

Mon Sep 16 | 06:00 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 07:00 pm

Fire Choir - membership Autumn term 2019

Mon Sep 16 | 07:00 pm

The Kings Cross Baptist Church , Vernon Square, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses

Tue Sep 17 | 10:00 am

Guy's Hospital , Gt Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 11:30 am

Expert Patient Self Management Training course:

Tue Sep 17 | 11:30 am

St Andrews Medical Practice , 50 Oakleigh Road North, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 01:30 pm

NQT Early Years Induction Programme (EYFS) 2019/20

Tue Sep 17 | 01:30 pm

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 02:30 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Health Course

Tue Sep 17 | 02:30 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 07:00 pm

Love Yourself, Heal Your Life® 10 week Study Group

Tue Sep 17 | 07:00 pm

Engleheart Road , London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 07:30 pm

Beginners ukulele course for adults

Tue Sep 17 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Rd , Brockley, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 10:00 am

YOGA for Every Body

Wed Sep 18 | 10:00 am

R C Church of The English Martyrs , 2 Mitcham Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 10:30 am

ESOL - Entry 3 - intermediate

Wed Sep 18 | 10:30 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 06:30 pm

10 Week Course: Ceramics for Beginners

Wed Sep 18 | 06:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 12:00 am

ielts123

Thu Sep 19 | 12:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 10:30 am

10 Week Course: Painting from Observation and the Imagination

Thu Sep 19 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 12:30 pm

Longfield Knitters 10 Week Course

Thu Sep 19 | 12:30 pm

Longfield Hall , 50 Knatchbull Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 02:30 pm

10 Week Course: Drawing on Everything

Thu Sep 19 | 02:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 07:30 pm

Workshop: Animated Objects – Puppet making

Thu Sep 19 | 07:30 pm

London College of Communication , Elephant and Castle, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 10:00 am

Introduction to Letterpress with 'The Printer's Devil'

Sat Sep 21 | 10:00 am

Bridget Riley Studios , 43 Dace Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 10:30 am

Archimake @ N1 Saturday 10.15-11.45am - Autumn Term 2019-20

Sat Sep 21 | 10:30 am

Lift Youth Hub , 45 White Lion Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 12:00 pm

Me to We - Master Life,Love,Career, Business

Sat Sep 21 | 12:00 pm

TBC , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 22 02:00 pm

10 Week Course: Ceramics for Beginners

Sun Sep 22 | 02:00 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 23 06:30 pm

1960's Go-Go Dancing with The Meyer Dancers!

Mon Sep 23 | 06:30 pm

Islington Arts Factory , 2 Parkhurst Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 10:30 am

Data Protection & Data Security Certification

Tue Sep 24 | 10:30 am

The DEK , 5th Floor, Old Town Hall,, Catford Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Comedy Workshop Course

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Sapid Coffee London , 168 Stoke Newington Church Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre Winter Workshops 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre , The Albany, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 07:30 pm

9 Week Singing Course plus Show Night, 24th September – 26th November 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 07:30 pm

Katriona's Singers Studio , 5 Preston Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 25 10:30 am

Business Start-Up Certification

Wed Sep 25 | 10:30 am

Dynamic Client Solutions - The Dek , Lewisham Town Hall, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 27 10:00 am

1. Early Childhood Development & Pedagogy

Fri Sep 27 | 10:00 am

Lyric Hammersmith , King Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Sep/Oct 2019) - pay by instalments

Sat Sep 28 | 08:45 am

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Sep/Oct 2019) - pay in full

Sat Sep 28 | 08:45 am

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 10:00 am

MenTalk Club - The Conference

Sat Sep 28 | 10:00 am

Canada Water Theatre , 21 Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 01:00 pm

Cultúr Club - Autumn term

Sat Sep 28 | 01:00 pm

The London Irish Centre , 50-52 Camden Square (access through Kennedy Hall on Murray Mews), London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

PAT (Physics Aptitude Test) / ENGAA (Engineering Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course 2019

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

Yoga Foundation Course - 5 Week - 15 hours

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Pangbourne House Nursery Montessori School , 2 Pangbourne Ave, London W10 6BT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

MAT (Mathematics Aptitude Test) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:45 pm

NSAA (Natural Sciences Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 02:45 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queens Gate Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Korean for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Korean - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Taichi- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 09:30 am

Chelsea Football Club Entrepreneur Programme

Tue Oct 01 | 09:30 am

Chelsea FC Museum and Stadium Tours , Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Classical Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Lower Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

HSK Training Course - Autumn Term 2019 - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Folk Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

FASHION LAW COURSE - IP, CONTRACTS, BREXIT, EMPLOYMENT LAW, T&C'S + MORE...

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Joelson Law Firm , 30 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 12:00 pm

Frontline Walk 2019

Wed Oct 02 | 12:00 pm

France & Belgium , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Sword Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2020 - Advanced Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Music: Erhu (Chinese Fiddle) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:59 pm

LECTURES **SEASON TICKET** Oct - Dec 2019

Wed Oct 02 | 06:59 pm

CA House , 1 Northey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 09:30 am

Portage Workshops - 3 day course (3, 10 & 17 October 2019)

Thu Oct 03 | 09:30 am

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 10:00 am

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Thu Oct 03 | 10:00 am

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Mandarin for Business - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Asian Contemporary Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom