Events in London on 12th October 2019

Fri Sep 13 09:00 am

Management of the Altered Airway (Rila)

Fri Sep 13 | 09:00 am

Rila Institute of Health Sciences , 73 Newman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 14 09:00 am

9th Uganda-UK Trade & Investment Convention

Sat Sep 14 | 09:00 am

Troxy , 490 Commercial Rd, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 06:00 pm

Art Therapy Large Group | Goldsmiths University

Mon Sep 16 | 06:00 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 16 06:00 pm

Art Therapy Large Group | Goldsmiths University

Mon Sep 16 | 06:00 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

PAT (Physics Aptitude Test) / ENGAA (Engineering Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course 2019

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

MAT (Mathematics Aptitude Test) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:45 pm

NSAA (Natural Sciences Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 02:45 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queens Gate Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 07:00 pm

John Humphrys: The Terrier of Today, in conversation with Justin Webb

Wed Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

Emmanuel Centre , 9-23 Marsham Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Teller, Tales, Tradition: THE PETAL DEMON (a story that lasts a weekend)

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Casa Templo Setting , Wimbledon Park, 31 Ryfold Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 08:00 am

Dream Conference 2019 London

Fri Oct 11 | 08:00 am

Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel , Bath Road, Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 09:00 am

The Global Leadership Summit 2019 - London Battersea

Fri Oct 11 | 09:00 am

St Marks , Battersea Rise, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 10:00 am

Pure Rally Amsterdam the return 2019

Fri Oct 11 | 10:00 am

Ace Cafe London , North Circular Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 11:00 am

GOSPEL EXPLOSION SUMMIT- UK meets USA

Fri Oct 11 | 11:00 am

Emmanuel Centre , 9-23 Marsham Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 06:00 pm

Teller, Tales, Tradition: The Cloth of Hope and Sorrow (a story that lasts a weekend)

Fri Oct 11 | 06:00 pm

Casa Templo Setting , Wimbledon Park, 31 Ryfold Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 06:00 pm

Kingdom Code BUILD 19

Fri Oct 11 | 06:00 pm

St John's Hoxton , Pitfield Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 07:00 pm

GDDA UK ANNUAL HEALTH CONFERENCE: GLOBAL HEALTH AND INNOVATION

Fri Oct 11 | 07:00 pm

London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf , 22 Hertsmere Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Fri Oct 11 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 07:00 am

Palace for Life Marathon March 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 07:00 am

Crystal Palace Football Club , Selhurst Park, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 08:45 am

Being Mum Festival London

Sat Oct 12 | 08:45 am

N1C 4AG , 3 The HKX Building, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 08:45 am

VegMed UK Scientific Conference

Sat Oct 12 | 08:45 am

King's College London , Bush House, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 am

Junior School Open Day - 12 October, 9am

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 am

Putney High School , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 am

The Abdomen - Visceral Osteopathy- 12-13 October 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 am

The Breastfeeding Network Conference & AGM 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 am

Woburn House , Tavistock Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:45 am

Senior School Open Day (11+): Saturday 12 October, 9.45am

Sat Oct 12 | 09:45 am

Putney High School , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

Legaltech Venture day London

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Strand Campus , Strand, London WC2R 2LS, U.K, Strand Campus, Strand, London WC2R 2LS, U.K, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

How to raise teenagers in the 21st century

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

The Guardian , Kings Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

Creative Curriculum for Creative Teaching (teacher INSET)

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Museum of London Docklands , West India Quay, No.1 Warehouse, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

Black Girl Fest 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

The Healing Power of Meditation: Day retreat (Kensington)

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Kadampa Meditation Centre London , 27-33 Earls Court Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

Wild Inside: More Folk Tales in New Fiction

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Keynes Library , Birkbeck School of Arts, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

An Introduction to Dance Movement Psychotherapy | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:00 am

An Introduction to Authentic Movement - Developing your Inner Witness | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:15 am

Making Disciples ~ a day with Cris Rogers

Sat Oct 12 | 10:15 am

The Royal Foundation of St. Katharine , 2 Butcher Row, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:30 am

Indian Fish and Seafood Cookery Course

Sat Oct 12 | 10:30 am

Hounslow , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 10:45 am

Senior School Open Day (11+): Saturday 12 October - 10.45am

Sat Oct 12 | 10:45 am

Putney High School , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

SAF - contribution/donation

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

thelodge.space , 120a Lower Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:45 am

Sixth Form Open Day: Saturday 12 October - 11.45am

Sat Oct 12 | 11:45 am

Putney High School , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 12:30 pm

Brewery Tour, Tutored Tasting & Food Pairing

Sat Oct 12 | 12:30 pm

Wild Card Brewery , Unit 2, , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 04:15 pm

Progressive Astronaut

Sat Oct 12 | 04:15 pm

The Dutch Master , Blackfriars Pier, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 06:00 pm

Bird On The Wire Presents Ty Segall & Freedom Band

Sat Oct 12 | 06:00 pm

Oval Space , 29–32 The Oval, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 06:30 pm

The Chocolate Men London Show - Live & Uncensored

Sat Oct 12 | 06:30 pm

Spearmint Rhino , 161 Tottenham Court Rd, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 06:30 pm

Teller, Tales, Tradition: The Cloth of Hope and Sorrow (a Saturday evening extract)

Sat Oct 12 | 06:30 pm

Casa Templo Setting , Wimbledon Park, 31 Ryfold Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 06:30 pm

Teller, Tales, Tradition: THE PETAL DEMON (a Saturday evening extract)

Sat Oct 12 | 06:30 pm

Casa Templo Setting , Wimbledon Park, 31 Ryfold Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 07:00 pm

‘Dil Se’: A live concert (London) with the Ghazal Maestro Talat Aziz and Ustad Tari Khan

Sat Oct 12 | 07:00 pm

Logan Hall , University College London, 20 Bedford Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 07:00 pm

The Central Band of The Royal British Legion - Southwark Cathedral

Sat Oct 12 | 07:00 pm

Southwark Cathedral , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 07:15 pm

AFRICA VS CARIBBEAN COMEDY CLASH

Sat Oct 12 | 07:15 pm

Dingwalls , Middle Yard, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 07:30 pm

Green Haze + One Eight Two

Sat Oct 12 | 07:30 pm

University of London Union , Malet Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Sat Oct 12 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom