Events in London on 18th October 2019

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

PAT (Physics Aptitude Test) / ENGAA (Engineering Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course 2019

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

MAT (Mathematics Aptitude Test) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:45 pm

NSAA (Natural Sciences Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 02:45 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queens Gate Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 09:00 am

Wind Turbine Rotor Blade Technician Training

Mon Oct 14 | 09:00 am

Altitec Ltd , 4 Datapoint Business Park, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 17 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Thu Oct 17 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 08:45 am

Agile Tour London 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 08:45 am

Radisson Blu Portman Hotel , 22 Portman Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 09:00 am

War to Peace®- being more effective with the people you find most difficult

Fri Oct 18 | 09:00 am

Lancaster Suite , Columbia Hotel, 95 Lancaster Gate, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 09:00 am

Mind the Product London 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 09:00 am

Barbican Hall , Silk Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 09:30 am

Call for Papers-Arabic Pasts: Histories and Historiographies

Fri Oct 18 | 09:30 am

Aga Khan Centre , 10 Handyside Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 10:00 am

Kiosk Summit London 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 10:00 am

Business Design Centre , 52 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 10:00 am

Contract Law for Engineers

Fri Oct 18 | 10:00 am

The Institution of Structural Engineers , 47-58 Bastwick Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 12:00 pm

Monster Mash

Fri Oct 18 | 12:00 pm

Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow , Bath Road, Sipson, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 06:30 pm

Personal Transformation Intensive Oct 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 06:30 pm

Highgate , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 07:00 pm

Midge Ure (The London Palladium)

Fri Oct 18 | 07:00 pm

London Palladium , 8 Argyll Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 07:30 pm

Ocean Film Festival - London - 18 October 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 07:30 pm

Union Chapel , Union Chapel, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Fri Oct 18 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom