Events in London on 18th October 2019

Tue Sep 17 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses

Tue Sep 17 | 10:00 am

Guy's Hospital , Gt Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 11:30 am

Expert Patient Self Management Training course:

Tue Sep 17 | 11:30 am

St Andrews Medical Practice , 50 Oakleigh Road North, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 01:30 pm

NQT Early Years Induction Programme (EYFS) 2019/20

Tue Sep 17 | 01:30 pm

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 02:30 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Health Course

Tue Sep 17 | 02:30 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 07:00 pm

Love Yourself, Heal Your Life® 10 week Study Group

Tue Sep 17 | 07:00 pm

Engleheart Road , London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 17 07:30 pm

Beginners ukulele course for adults

Tue Sep 17 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Rd , Brockley, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 10:00 am

YOGA for Every Body

Wed Sep 18 | 10:00 am

R C Church of The English Martyrs , 2 Mitcham Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 10:30 am

ESOL - Entry 3 - intermediate

Wed Sep 18 | 10:30 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 18 06:30 pm

10 Week Course: Ceramics for Beginners

Wed Sep 18 | 06:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 12:00 am

ielts123

Thu Sep 19 | 12:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 10:30 am

10 Week Course: Painting from Observation and the Imagination

Thu Sep 19 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 12:30 pm

Longfield Knitters 10 Week Course

Thu Sep 19 | 12:30 pm

Longfield Hall , 50 Knatchbull Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 19 02:30 pm

10 Week Course: Drawing on Everything

Thu Sep 19 | 02:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 10:00 am

Introduction to Letterpress with 'The Printer's Devil'

Sat Sep 21 | 10:00 am

Bridget Riley Studios , 43 Dace Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 10:30 am

Archimake @ N1 Saturday 10.15-11.45am - Autumn Term 2019-20

Sat Sep 21 | 10:30 am

Lift Youth Hub , 45 White Lion Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 21 12:00 pm

Me to We - Master Life,Love,Career, Business

Sat Sep 21 | 12:00 pm

TBC , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 22 02:00 pm

10 Week Course: Ceramics for Beginners

Sun Sep 22 | 02:00 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 23 06:30 pm

1960's Go-Go Dancing with The Meyer Dancers!

Mon Sep 23 | 06:30 pm

Islington Arts Factory , 2 Parkhurst Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 10:30 am

Data Protection & Data Security Certification

Tue Sep 24 | 10:30 am

The DEK , 5th Floor, Old Town Hall,, Catford Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Comedy Workshop Course

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Sapid Coffee London , 168 Stoke Newington Church Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre Winter Workshops 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre , The Albany, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 07:30 pm

9 Week Singing Course plus Show Night, 24th September – 26th November 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 07:30 pm

Katriona's Singers Studio , 5 Preston Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 27 10:00 am

1. Early Childhood Development & Pedagogy

Fri Sep 27 | 10:00 am

Lyric Hammersmith , King Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 10:00 am

MenTalk Club - The Conference

Sat Sep 28 | 10:00 am

Canada Water Theatre , 21 Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 01:00 pm

Cultúr Club - Autumn term

Sat Sep 28 | 01:00 pm

The London Irish Centre , 50-52 Camden Square (access through Kennedy Hall on Murray Mews), London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

PAT (Physics Aptitude Test) / ENGAA (Engineering Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course 2019

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

Yoga Foundation Course - 5 Week - 15 hours

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Pangbourne House Nursery Montessori School , 2 Pangbourne Ave, London W10 6BT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

MAT (Mathematics Aptitude Test) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:45 pm

NSAA (Natural Sciences Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 02:45 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queens Gate Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Korean for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Korean - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Taichi- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Classical Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Lower Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

HSK Training Course - Autumn Term 2019 - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Folk Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

FASHION LAW COURSE - IP, CONTRACTS, BREXIT, EMPLOYMENT LAW, T&C'S + MORE...

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Joelson Law Firm , 30 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Sword Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2020 - Advanced Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Music: Erhu (Chinese Fiddle) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:59 pm

LECTURES **SEASON TICKET** Oct - Dec 2019

Wed Oct 02 | 06:59 pm

CA House , 1 Northey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 10:00 am

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Thu Oct 03 | 10:00 am

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Mandarin for Business - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Asian Contemporary Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:15 pm

“TRAILING CLOUDS OF GLORY”: NURTURING THE SPIRITUALITY OF CHILDREN

Thu Oct 03 | 06:15 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Exploring Urban Anthropology through City Films| Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 07:00 pm

're:sound' - Season Pass

Thu Oct 03 | 07:00 pm

The VOCES8 Centre , St Anne & St Agnes Church, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Conversational Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Ribbon Dance- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 08:00 am

Inflatable 5K Run - TEAMMC (London - Billericay)

Sat Oct 05 | 08:00 am

E1 2LR , Hessel Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (1st Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Oct 05 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Developing Fluency from Variation - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Connecting Representation using Boardwork (Bansho) - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Shakespeare - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Playwriting: Intermediate - Evening Course (Mon)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Working with Text - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Directing: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: The Play - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Voice for Performance: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

THE WINDRUSH SCANDAL;EXPOSED AND REVISITED

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Guyana High Commission , Bayswater Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Pauline Quirke Academy , Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 07:00 pm

Playwriting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Wed)

Wed Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

WG 1: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

Under the skin: anatomy, art and identity

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Royal College of Physicians , 11 St Andrews Pl, Regent's Park, London NW1 4LE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 05:00 pm

DOKTOBERFEST

Thu Oct 10 | 05:00 pm

Dock X , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom