Events in London on 19th October 2019

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 09:00 am

PAT (Physics Aptitude Test) / ENGAA (Engineering Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course 2019

Sun Sep 29 | 09:00 am

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

MAT (Mathematics Aptitude Test) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:45 pm

NSAA (Natural Sciences Admissions Assessment) Preparation Course (2019)

Sun Sep 29 | 02:45 pm

Grange Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queens Gate Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

SAF - contribution/donation

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

thelodge.space , 120a Lower Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 09:00 am

Wind Turbine Rotor Blade Technician Training

Mon Oct 14 | 09:00 am

Altitec Ltd , 4 Datapoint Business Park, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 15 10:00 am

Theory in Practice - Practitioner Seminar with Vivian Broughton

Tue Oct 15 | 10:00 am

Centre for Healthy Autonomy , 5 Commerce Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 09:30 am

Call for Papers-Arabic Pasts: Histories and Historiographies

Fri Oct 18 | 09:30 am

Aga Khan Centre , 10 Handyside Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 10:00 am

The Most Unlikely Couple: Working with Child and Perpetrator Parts of the Traumatised Client

Fri Oct 18 | 10:00 am

Holiday Inn Kensington , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 12:00 pm

Monster Mash

Fri Oct 18 | 12:00 pm

Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow , Bath Road, Sipson, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 06:30 pm

Personal Transformation Intensive Oct 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 06:30 pm

Highgate , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Fri Oct 18 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 am

YOU TOO CAN HEAL - THE KING TECHNIQUE - with Zascha Brésilley & Ayub Malik

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 am

The Aetherius Temple , 36 Kelvedon Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 am

Paediatric First Aid - 2 day Ofsted compliant - Weekend October 2019

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 am

The Craft: Advanced fundamentals of Screenwriting with Lucy V Hay

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Ealing Studios , Ealing Green, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:30 am

Dogmatyka dla liderów

Sat Oct 19 | 09:30 am

N1 8JJ , Devonia Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 10:00 am

To be a Pilgrim 2019

Sat Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Southwark Cathedral , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 10:00 am

2-Day Family & Personal Issues Workshop (London 19-20 October 2019)

Sat Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Skylight Centre , 49 Corsica Street , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 10:00 am

Three Rivers Circular Walk

Sat Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Pevensey Nature Reserve , Meet at entrance ion Pevensey Road, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 10:00 am
Sat Oct 19 10:30 am

Welcome Italia 2019

Sat Oct 19 | 10:30 am

The Royal Horticultural Halls , Lindley Hall, Elverton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 10:30 am

Intro Un-conference

Sat Oct 19 | 10:30 am

The Space , 30 Dukes Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 11:00 am

Squirrel Taxidermy

Sat Oct 19 | 11:00 am

The British Academy of Taxidermy , Islington Arts Factory, london, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 11:00 am

How to Deliver Engaging Sessions for Young People

Sat Oct 19 | 11:00 am

Leyton County Cricket Ground , 485 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 12:30 pm

London Wine Tasting

Sat Oct 19 | 12:30 pm

One Great George Street , 1 Great George Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 02:00 pm

Time Listen

Sat Oct 19 | 02:00 pm

Leyton County Cricket Ground , 485 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 03:30 pm

First Aid for Families - Baby and Child

Sat Oct 19 | 03:30 pm

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 05:30 pm

Black Women In Business Awards 2019

Sat Oct 19 | 05:30 pm

The May Fair Hotel , Stratton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 06:00 pm

ARCC Russian Film Studies: A SEVERE YOUNG MAN

Sat Oct 19 | 06:00 pm

Sands Films Cinema , 82 Saint Marychurch Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 06:00 pm

CS BOAT PARTY

Sat Oct 19 | 06:00 pm

Tower Millennium Pier , Lower Thames Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 06:30 pm

The Chocolate Men London Show - Live & Uncensored

Sat Oct 19 | 06:30 pm

Spearmint Rhino , 161 Tottenham Court Rd, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 07:00 pm

Jahnavi Harrison. Mantra and Music and Sacred Songs

Sat Oct 19 | 07:00 pm

Shaw Theatre , 100-110 Euston Rd, Kings Cross, London NW1 2AJ, UK, London UK, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 07:00 pm

Dynasty Haute Fashion & Celebrity Show

Sat Oct 19 | 07:00 pm

Queen Mary Undercroft At The Old Royal Naval College , College Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 07:30 pm

Ocean Film Festival - London - 19 October 2019

Sat Oct 19 | 07:30 pm

Union Chapel , Union Chapel, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Sat Oct 19 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 pm

I Feel Love: Disco, Glitter & Classics

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 pm

Mick's Garage by Crate Brewery , 8 Queen's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 pm

Norman Jay (MBE) + guests

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 pm

Mirth Marvel And Maud , 186 Hoe Street, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 19 09:00 pm

Festival of The Dead: London

Sat Oct 19 | 09:00 pm

Troxy , 490 Commercial Road, London, United Kingdom