Events in London on 24th October 2019

Mon Sep 23 06:30 pm

1960's Go-Go Dancing with The Meyer Dancers!

Mon Sep 23 | 06:30 pm

Islington Arts Factory , 2 Parkhurst Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 23 07:00 pm

The Idler Choir

Mon Sep 23 | 07:00 pm

St Matthew's Church , 100 Masbro Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 23 07:00 pm

The Idler Symposium Series with Tom Hodgkinson

Mon Sep 23 | 07:00 pm

Marx Memorial Library & Workers' School , 37A Clerkenwell Green, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 23 07:00 pm

Creative Arts & Sports Activities (Autumn Term)

Mon Sep 23 | 07:00 pm

London Borough of Newham , United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 10:00 am

Coffin Club North London

Tue Sep 24 | 10:00 am

St Philip the Apostle , Tottenham, Philip Lane, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre Winter Workshops 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Poetry Translation Centre , The Albany, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 06:30 pm

Writing the City: Creative Writing Inspired by London | Goldsmiths University

Tue Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 24 07:30 pm

9 Week Singing Course plus Show Night, 24th September – 26th November 2019

Tue Sep 24 | 07:30 pm

Katriona's Singers Studio , 5 Preston Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 25 07:00 pm

Meditation Course

Wed Sep 25 | 07:00 pm

Stroud Green Primary School , Woodstock Rd, Stroud Green, London N4 3EX, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 27 10:00 am

1. Early Childhood Development & Pedagogy

Fri Sep 27 | 10:00 am

Lyric Hammersmith , King Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 10:00 am

MenTalk Club - The Conference

Sat Sep 28 | 10:00 am

Canada Water Theatre , 21 Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 10:00 am

Pre-Marital Preparation Course

Sat Sep 28 | 10:00 am

The Phoenix Heights Community Centre , 140a Byng Street, London, E14 9AR, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 01:00 pm

Cultúr Club - Autumn term

Sat Sep 28 | 01:00 pm

The London Irish Centre , 50-52 Camden Square (access through Kennedy Hall on Murray Mews), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 03:00 pm

Nurture Academy: Beginners Braiding Workshop

Sat Sep 28 | 03:00 pm

Youth Hub-Nurture Academy , The Stratford Mall, unit 15-16 , London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 28 10:00 pm

BEATZ LONDON

Sat Sep 28 | 10:00 pm

The Long Acre , 1 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 12:00 pm

JUZIARTS Children’s Art Course (29/09, 06/10, 13/10, 20/10, 27/10, 03/11) 12:00-14:00

Sun Sep 29 | 12:00 pm

(Inside Charing Cross Library , Ask Reception For Directions), JUZIARTS, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 29 02:00 pm

The Hidden Science of Black Holistic Health

Sun Sep 29 | 02:00 pm

London South Bank University , 100-116 London Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Korean for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Intermediate Korean - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Decolonising Anthropology: why and how it matters | Goldsmiths University

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 06:30 pm

Anthropology of Social Spaces and the Built Environment | Goldsmiths

Mon Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 30 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Taichi- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Sep 30 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Classical Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

5-Week Mindfulness Meditation Course for Health and Wellbeing - Tuesdays 18:00-19:45

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Imperial College Multi-Faith Centre Chaplaincy , Chemistry Building , London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Lower Intermediate Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:00 pm

HSK Training Course - Autumn Term 2019 - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Myth, Ritual and Magic: Introducing the Anthropology of Religion | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Dance Movement Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Composing and Arranging for Jazz and Popular Music | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

Introduction to Logic Pro | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Oct 01 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Folk Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

Complete beginners Yoruba language course - LEVEL 1

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

14 Gloucester Gate , Regents Park , London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 07:00 pm

FASHION LAW COURSE - IP, CONTRACTS, BREXIT, EMPLOYMENT LAW, T&C'S + MORE...

Tue Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Joelson Law Firm , 30 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:15 pm

Holistic Well-being & Peak Performance Course

Wed Oct 02 | 05:15 pm

4 Gravel Ln , 4 Gravel Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Sword Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2020 - Advanced Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Music: Erhu (Chinese Fiddle) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:59 pm

LECTURES **SEASON TICKET** Oct - Dec 2019

Wed Oct 02 | 06:59 pm

CA House , 1 Northey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 10:00 am

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Thu Oct 03 | 10:00 am

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Mandarin for Business - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Asian Contemporary Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:15 pm

“TRAILING CLOUDS OF GLORY”: NURTURING THE SPIRITUALITY OF CHILDREN

Thu Oct 03 | 06:15 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Exploring Urban Anthropology through City Films| Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Free start-up course for young entrepreneurs: London

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

The Office Group , 2 Angel Square , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 07:00 pm

're:sound' - Season Pass

Thu Oct 03 | 07:00 pm

The VOCES8 Centre , St Anne & St Agnes Church, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Conversational Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Ribbon Dance- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 08:00 am

Inflatable 5K Run - TEAMMC (London - Billericay)

Sat Oct 05 | 08:00 am

E1 2LR , Hessel Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (1st Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Oct 05 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:00 pm

Supa Dupa Fly x Omeara

Sat Oct 05 | 10:00 pm

Omeara , O'Meara Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 06 11:00 am

BITCHTOBER

Sun Oct 06 | 11:00 am

Gymbox , 12a Leather Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 06 12:00 pm

Stream School

Sun Oct 06 | 12:00 pm

Platform , Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Developing Fluency from Variation - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Connecting Representation using Boardwork (Bansho) - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Shakespeare - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Playwriting: Intermediate - Evening Course (Mon)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Working with Text - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Directing: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: The Play - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Voice for Performance: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

THE WINDRUSH SCANDAL;EXPOSED AND REVISITED

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Guyana High Commission , Bayswater Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Pauline Quirke Academy , Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 07:00 pm

Playwriting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Wed)

Wed Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 08:00 am

Laparoscopic Modular course for Gynaecologists - October - February 2020

Thu Oct 10 | 08:00 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

WG 1: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

Under the skin: anatomy, art and identity

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Royal College of Physicians , 11 St Andrews Pl, Regent's Park, London NW1 4LE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 05:00 pm

DOKTOBERFEST

Thu Oct 10 | 05:00 pm

Dock X , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 07:00 pm

Alpha Course 2019

Thu Oct 10 | 07:00 pm

The New Testament Assembly , 7 Beechcroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 11 10:30 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Fri Oct 11 | 10:30 am

Islington Town Hall , Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom