Events in London on 2nd November 2019

Wed Oct 02 11:00 am

Unit 1 – Working Together Towards Independence - Moving on

Wed Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Mount Pleasant , 52-54 Mount Pleasant, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:15 pm

Holistic Well-being & Peak Performance Course

Wed Oct 02 | 05:15 pm

4 Gravel Ln , 4 Gravel Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 05:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Sword Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2020 - Advanced Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Chinese Music: Erhu (Chinese Fiddle) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

London in Literature: Gothic, Decadent, Modern | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Community Arts Projects: Planning, Fundraising and Delivering | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Media Music – Composing for Media, Film and TV | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 02 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 02 06:59 pm

LECTURES **SEASON TICKET** Oct - Dec 2019

Wed Oct 02 | 06:59 pm

CA House , 1 Northey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 10:00 am

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Thu Oct 03 | 10:00 am

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Mandarin for Business - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Asian Contemporary Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Thu Oct 03 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:15 pm

“TRAILING CLOUDS OF GLORY”: NURTURING THE SPIRITUALITY OF CHILDREN

Thu Oct 03 | 06:15 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Exploring Urban Anthropology through City Films| Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Anthropology and Art: Museums, Galleries and Globalisation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 06:30 pm

Free start-up course for young entrepreneurs: London

Thu Oct 03 | 06:30 pm

The Office Group , 2 Angel Square , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 03 07:00 pm

're:sound' - Season Pass

Thu Oct 03 | 07:00 pm

The VOCES8 Centre , St Anne & St Agnes Church, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 - Conversational Mandarin Chinese - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 04 06:00 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Chinese Ribbon Dance- Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Fri Oct 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 08:00 am

Inflatable 5K Run - TEAMMC (London - Billericay)

Sat Oct 05 | 08:00 am

E1 2LR , Hessel Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (1st Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Oct 05 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:00 pm

Supa Dupa Fly x Omeara

Sat Oct 05 | 10:00 pm

Omeara , O'Meara Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 06 12:00 pm

Stream School

Sun Oct 06 | 12:00 pm

Platform , Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Developing Fluency from Variation - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Connecting Representation using Boardwork (Bansho) - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Shakespeare - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Playwriting: Intermediate - Evening Course (Mon)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Working with Text - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Directing: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: The Play - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Voice for Performance: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

THE WINDRUSH SCANDAL;EXPOSED AND REVISITED

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Guyana High Commission , Bayswater Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Pauline Quirke Academy , Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 07:00 pm

Playwriting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Wed)

Wed Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 08:00 am

Laparoscopic Modular course for Gynaecologists - October - February 2020

Thu Oct 10 | 08:00 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

WG 1: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

Under the skin: anatomy, art and identity

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Royal College of Physicians , 11 St Andrews Pl, Regent's Park, London NW1 4LE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 05:00 pm

DOKTOBERFEST

Thu Oct 10 | 05:00 pm

Dock X , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 07:00 pm

Alpha Course 2019

Thu Oct 10 | 07:00 pm

The New Testament Assembly , 7 Beechcroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 01:00 pm

Mind over Matter : 4YoungMinds One Year Anniversary!

Sat Oct 12 | 01:00 pm

Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel , 12 Upper Woburn Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 pm

The Railway Presents - Mahogany Soulz

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 pm

The Railway , 16 Blackheath Village, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 04:30 pm

An opportunity to re-examine your early years curriculum & pedagogy in light of the new Ofsted Education Inspection Framework

Mon Oct 14 | 04:30 pm

Dalmain Primary School , Grove Close, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 06:30 pm

Suzuki Method with Lukas Angelini

Mon Oct 14 | 06:30 pm

Fourth Monkey , 97-101 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 15 09:00 am

QSIR: Practitioner

Tue Oct 15 | 09:00 am

The Invention Rooms , 68 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 16 09:00 am

Mastering Teaching Programme

Wed Oct 16 | 09:00 am

Elmhurst Primary School , Upton Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 17 07:00 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Holloway Road, 17 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 17 | 07:00 pm

The Old Fire Station , 84 Mayton Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 06:30 pm

GPN Social Networking

Fri Oct 18 | 06:30 pm

Civil Service Club , Great Scotland Yard, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 07:15 pm

Charcoal Art Club AUTUMN 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 07:15 pm

Narroway Studio , 422a Mare Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 22 06:30 pm

Cultural Studies: Ethics for Changing Worlds | Goldsmiths, University of London

Tue Oct 22 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:00 pm

Cheap Mary Poppins London Tickets

Wed Oct 23 | 07:00 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

LL_Loss & Bereavement Group 2019

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Penfold Centre , 1 Neville Gill Close, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

Mary Poppins Musical at Prince Edward Theatre, London

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 24 08:00 am

Ministry of Justice October Work Experience - Shadowing Senior President of Tribunals powered by Generation Success

Thu Oct 24 | 08:00 am

Royal Courts of Justice , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 25 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Fri Oct 25 | 09:30 am

Great Minster House , 33 Horseferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 27 09:00 am

Introduction to Botulinum Toxin for Doctors and nurses

Sun Oct 27 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 09:00 am

Shadi Mahsa - A woman with a Thousand Faces

Mon Oct 28 | 09:00 am

Zari Gallery , 73 Newman Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 10:00 am

Sewing for Improvers

Mon Oct 28 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:15 pm

Point of view and voice - Creative writing workshop with Joy Rhoades

Mon Oct 28 | 06:15 pm

Kensington Central Library , 12 Phillimore Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:45 pm

DDG Improv: Performance Improv Comedy Course

Mon Oct 28 | 06:45 pm

Effra Social , 89 Effra Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Mon Oct 28 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 11:00 am

ART 4 Older People

Tue Oct 29 | 11:00 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 05:00 pm

ART 4 YOU

Wed Oct 30 | 05:00 pm

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Wandsworth Common Halloween Beer Festival 2019

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Le Gothique Restaurant & Bar , Royal Victoria Patriotic Building, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Trustee Leadership Programme London: Autumn 2019 Enrollment

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Close Brothers Group plc , 10 Crown Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Mindfulness

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Imperial College London , Chaplaincy Multi-Faith Centre, Chemistry building, Imperial College Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 09:00 am

Digital Excellence 2019 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 31 | 09:00 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre 1, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 10:00 am

BBC Music Introducing LIVE

Thu Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Tobacco Dock , Wapping Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 10:00 am

RIBA Conservation Course - London October 2019

Thu Oct 31 | 10:00 am

BDP , 16 Brewhouse Yard, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 10:00 am

BBC Music Introducing LIVE | 31 Oct - 2 Nov 2019

Thu Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Tobacco Dock Venue LTD , Tobacco Dock, Tobacco Quay, E1W 2SF London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 10:30 am

Digital Smile Design London Oct 31-Nov 2 2019

Thu Oct 31 | 10:30 am

LONDON , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 02:00 pm

Music, Sound, Space and Place: Ethnomusicology and Sound Studies

Thu Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

City , University of London, Northampton Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 06:00 pm

Museums at Night London 2019

Thu Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

Wonders of London , 1 Piccadilly Circus, W1J 0DA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 09:30 am

ITIL® 4 Foundation

Fri Nov 01 | 09:30 am

CityPoint , 1 Ropemaker Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 09:30 am

Caregiver Workshop: using Emotion Focused Family Therapy across the lifespan

Fri Nov 01 | 09:30 am

Psychosynthesis Trust , 92-94 Tooley Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 10:00 am

APCP at Physiotherapy UK 2019

Fri Nov 01 | 10:00 am

ICC Birmingham , Broad Street, B1 2EA Birmingham, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 11:00 am

Wizard of Oz - Immersive Party Experience - London

Fri Nov 01 | 11:00 am

Proud Embankment , 8 Victoria Embankment, WC2R 1 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 pm

CHATmethod

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 pm

Museum of London Docklands , Hertsmere Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 01:00 pm

London Model WHO Simulation 2019

Fri Nov 01 | 01:00 pm

Bush House , King's College London, 30 Aldwych, London, United Kingdom