Events in London on 4th November 2019

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 22 06:30 pm

Cultural Studies: Ethics for Changing Worlds | Goldsmiths, University of London

Tue Oct 22 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:00 am

CILS A1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 12:30 pm

CILS A2 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 03:00 pm

CILS B1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Sun Nov 03 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 08:00 am

RabbitMQ Summit 2019

Mon Nov 04 | 08:00 am

ILEC Conference Centre , 47 Lillie Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Drafting Clearer Contracts Course 2019

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

UCL Hong Kong Alumni Room , UCL Laws, Bentham House, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Eating Disorder Eighth Joint NELFT/UCL Conference

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

University College London , Jeremy Bentham Room, Gower Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Individual Portfolio Reviews for the ARB prescribed exams

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Royal Institute of British Architects , 76 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

BIC's ONIX: Essentials Training Course

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

The Publishers Association , First Floor, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Eye Tracking: Introduction to EyeLink | Goldsmiths University

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:30 am

The Agile Coach & The Agile Facilitator (November 2019)

Mon Nov 04 | 09:30 am

etc.venues Victoria , 1 Drummond Gate, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:00 am

Eurocode 1: EN 1991: Actions on Structures for Buildings

Mon Nov 04 | 10:00 am

The Institution of Structural Engineers , 47-58 Bastwick Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:00 am

BUSINESS START UP | MLB MASTERCLASS (Intro' to Enterprise) 3 Day Intensive

Mon Nov 04 | 10:00 am

639 Enterprise Centre , 639 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:00 am

Stepping Stones November 4th 2019

Mon Nov 04 | 10:00 am

October Gallery , 24 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 02:00 pm

Designing with Glass as a Structural Material

Mon Nov 04 | 02:00 pm

The Institution of Structural Engineers , 47-58 Bastwick Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 02:00 pm

VISIT | Fishmongers’ Hall | 4 November

Mon Nov 04 | 02:00 pm

Fishmongers’ Hall , London Bridge, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 06:30 pm

Validation Session in Clapham Common

Mon Nov 04 | 06:30 pm

Balans Soho Society , 16A Clapham Common, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 07:00 pm

MAYHEM / GAAHLS WYRD / GOST @ Electric Ballroom, Camden

Mon Nov 04 | 07:00 pm

The Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 08:00 pm

Theory of a Deadman at The Apollo Theatre AC, Belvidere, IL

Mon Nov 04 | 08:00 pm

Apollo Theatre , Shaftesbury Ave, Soho, London W1D 7EZ, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Mon Nov 04 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 08:00 pm

Elton John at O2 Arena - London, London, GL

Mon Nov 04 | 08:00 pm

The O2 , Peninsula Square, Greenwich, London SE10 0DX, UK, London, United Kingdom