Events in London on 5th November 2019

Sat Oct 05 08:00 am

Inflatable 5K Run - TEAMMC (London - Billericay)

Sat Oct 05 | 08:00 am

E1 2LR , Hessel Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:30 am

Introduction to Composing for Film (weekend course)| Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 02:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 05:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Oct 05 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 05 10:00 pm

Supa Dupa Fly x Omeara

Sat Oct 05 | 10:00 pm

Omeara , O'Meara Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Developing Fluency from Variation - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 09:30 am

Connecting Representation using Boardwork (Bansho) - Primary

Mon Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Shakespeare - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Playwriting: Intermediate - Evening Course (Mon)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: Working with Text - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Directing: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: The Play - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 07 07:00 pm

Voice for Performance: An Introduction - Evening Course (Mon/Wed)

Mon Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

THE WINDRUSH SCANDAL;EXPOSED AND REVISITED

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Guyana High Commission , Bayswater Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: For Camera - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Audition Techniques - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

Acting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Tue/Thu)

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Pauline Quirke Academy , Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Unplugged - Songwriting Workshop | Goldsmiths University

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Oct 09 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 09 07:00 pm

Playwriting: An Introduction - Evening Course (Wed)

Wed Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 08:00 am

Laparoscopic Modular course for Gynaecologists - October - February 2020

Thu Oct 10 | 08:00 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

WG 1: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

Under the skin: anatomy, art and identity

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Royal College of Physicians , 11 St Andrews Pl, Regent's Park, London NW1 4LE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 05:00 pm

DOKTOBERFEST

Thu Oct 10 | 05:00 pm

Dock X , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 07:00 pm

Alpha Course 2019

Thu Oct 10 | 07:00 pm

The New Testament Assembly , 7 Beechcroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 01:00 pm

Mind over Matter : 4YoungMinds One Year Anniversary!

Sat Oct 12 | 01:00 pm

Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel , 12 Upper Woburn Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 pm

The Railway Presents - Mahogany Soulz

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 pm

The Railway , 16 Blackheath Village, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 04:30 pm

An opportunity to re-examine your early years curriculum & pedagogy in light of the new Ofsted Education Inspection Framework

Mon Oct 14 | 04:30 pm

Dalmain Primary School , Grove Close, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 06:30 pm

Suzuki Method with Lukas Angelini

Mon Oct 14 | 06:30 pm

Fourth Monkey , 97-101 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 15 09:00 am

QSIR: Practitioner

Tue Oct 15 | 09:00 am

The Invention Rooms , 68 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 16 09:00 am

Mastering Teaching Programme

Wed Oct 16 | 09:00 am

Elmhurst Primary School , Upton Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 17 07:00 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Holloway Road, 17 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 17 | 07:00 pm

The Old Fire Station , 84 Mayton Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 06:30 pm

GPN Social Networking

Fri Oct 18 | 06:30 pm

Civil Service Club , Great Scotland Yard, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 07:15 pm

Charcoal Art Club AUTUMN 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 07:15 pm

Narroway Studio , 422a Mare Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 22 06:30 pm

Cultural Studies: Ethics for Changing Worlds | Goldsmiths, University of London

Tue Oct 22 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:00 pm

Cheap Mary Poppins London Tickets

Wed Oct 23 | 07:00 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

LL_Loss & Bereavement Group 2019

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Penfold Centre , 1 Neville Gill Close, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

Mary Poppins Musical at Prince Edward Theatre, London

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 24 08:00 am

Ministry of Justice October Work Experience - Shadowing Senior President of Tribunals powered by Generation Success

Thu Oct 24 | 08:00 am

Royal Courts of Justice , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 25 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Fri Oct 25 | 09:30 am

Great Minster House , 33 Horseferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 27 09:00 am

Introduction to Botulinum Toxin for Doctors and nurses

Sun Oct 27 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 09:00 am

Shadi Mahsa - A woman with a Thousand Faces

Mon Oct 28 | 09:00 am

Zari Gallery , 73 Newman Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 10:00 am

Sewing for Improvers

Mon Oct 28 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:15 pm

Point of view and voice - Creative writing workshop with Joy Rhoades

Mon Oct 28 | 06:15 pm

Kensington Central Library , 12 Phillimore Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:45 pm

DDG Improv: Performance Improv Comedy Course

Mon Oct 28 | 06:45 pm

Effra Social , 89 Effra Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Mon Oct 28 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 11:00 am

ART 4 Older People

Tue Oct 29 | 11:00 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 05:00 pm

ART 4 YOU

Wed Oct 30 | 05:00 pm

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Trustee Leadership Programme London: Autumn 2019 Enrollment

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Close Brothers Group plc , 10 Crown Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Mindfulness

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Imperial College London , Chaplaincy Multi-Faith Centre, Chemistry building, Imperial College Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 09:00 am

Digital Excellence 2019 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 31 | 09:00 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre 1, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 10:00 am

RIBA Conservation Course - London October 2019

Thu Oct 31 | 10:00 am

BDP , 16 Brewhouse Yard, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 07:00 pm

Financial Literacy & Entrepreneurship Sessions - Register Your Interest

Fri Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

Central London Venue , Zone 1, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:00 am

CILS A1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:30 am

2 Day Course: Ceramics – Slip Casting

Sat Nov 02 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 12:30 pm

CILS A2 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 03:00 pm

CILS B1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Printmaking – Experimental Relief and Monoprinting

Sun Nov 03 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Quality Management & IQIPS accreditation for physiologists

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

etc.venues County Hall , Riverside Building, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

European Mars Conference 2019

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Institute of Physics , 37 Caledonian Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Agile Team Facilitator (ICP-ATF) | London - November

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Adventures with Agile , venue to be confirmed, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:00 am

Training of Trainers for the Humanitarian Sector

Mon Nov 04 | 09:00 am

250a Kennington Lane , Vauxhall, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 09:30 am

The Agile Coach & The Agile Facilitator (November 2019)

Mon Nov 04 | 09:30 am

etc.venues Victoria , 1 Drummond Gate, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:00 am

Get Coaching with a Solutions Focus

Mon Nov 04 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:00 am

BUSINESS START UP | MLB MASTERCLASS (Intro' to Enterprise) 3 Day Intensive

Mon Nov 04 | 10:00 am

639 Enterprise Centre , 639 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 01:00 pm

Learn User Experience Design in 4 days course (with career advice)

Mon Nov 04 | 01:00 pm

School of UX , Canada Water Library (Room 6), London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 04:00 pm

Man in the World - the World in Man

Mon Nov 04 | 04:00 pm

Nehru Centre , London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Mon Nov 04 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 07:15 am

FREE 5K Run

Tue Nov 05 | 07:15 am

42 Southwark St , 42 Southwark Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 08:30 am

Advances in Motor Speech Disorders

Tue Nov 05 | 08:30 am

Resource For London , 356 Holloway Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 08:30 am

Hogarth's Moral Geography

Tue Nov 05 | 08:30 am

The Paul Mellon Centre , 16 Bedford Square, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 08:30 am

Measuring Product Development Productivity and R&D Performance

Tue Nov 05 | 08:30 am

Radisson Blu Hotel London Stansted Airport , Waltham Close, Stansted, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 08:30 am

National Landlord Investment Show - London Olympia

Tue Nov 05 | 08:30 am

London Olympia Conference Centre , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 08:30 am
Tue Nov 05 08:45 am

Trauma Team Members

Tue Nov 05 | 08:45 am

Simulation and Interactive Learning (SaIL) Centre , 1st Floor St Thomas House, St Thomas' Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

ICED Conference 2019

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

Keppel Street , London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

DAN Induction - November 2019

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

Amphitheatre , 20 Triton Street, LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

Certified Lean Kanban Foundation (KMP 1) – Practically Implement Successful Evolutionary Change

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

CCT Venues-Barbican , 135-137 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

Introduction to Public Speaking (half day)

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

RADA Studios , 16 Chenies Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

The Retail Payments Conference 2019 - A CMSPI Event

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

The Grange St. Paul's Hotel , 10 Godliman St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

Certified Lean Kanban Foundation (KMP 1) – Practically Implement Successful Evolutionary Change

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

CCT Venues-Barbican , 135-137 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

Corporate Governance Masterclass

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

CCT Venues Plus-Bank Street , Canary Wharf, 40 Bank Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

New SRA Accounts Rules 2019 - 5 November 2019, London

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

Danubius Hotel Regent's Park , Lodge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

The B2B Marketing Conference 2019 ABM: Align and accelerate

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

etc. venues 155 Bishopsgate , Liverpool Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

Eye Tracking: Psycholinguistics | Goldsmiths University

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:00 am

The Fire Sector Summit 2019

Tue Nov 05 | 09:00 am

One Great George Street , 1 Great George Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:15 am

St Thomas' daytime antenatal classes - labour, birth, feeding and life with new baby

Tue Nov 05 | 09:15 am

Antenatal Education Room , 8th floor, North Wing, St Thomas' Hospital, Antentatal Education Room, 8th Floor, North Wing, St. Thomas' hospital, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:30 am

UCL IHE Autumn Research Symposium 2019

Tue Nov 05 | 09:30 am

Wellcome Collection , 183 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 09:30 am

RM Seminars – Autumn 2019 - London, Microsoft Offices 5th November

Tue Nov 05 | 09:30 am

Microsoft , 2 Kingdom Street, London, United Kingdom