Events in London on 10th November 2019

Thu Oct 10 08:00 am

Laparoscopic Modular course for Gynaecologists - October - February 2020

Thu Oct 10 | 08:00 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

WG 1: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 09:00 am

Under the skin: anatomy, art and identity

Thu Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Royal College of Physicians , 11 St Andrews Pl, Regent's Park, London NW1 4LE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 05:00 pm

DOKTOBERFEST

Thu Oct 10 | 05:00 pm

Dock X , Surrey Quays Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 06:00 pm

Art Psychotherapy Foundation | Goldsmiths University

Thu Oct 10 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 10 07:00 pm

Alpha Course 2019

Thu Oct 10 | 07:00 pm

The New Testament Assembly , 7 Beechcroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Autumn 2019

Sat Oct 12 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 01:00 pm

Mind over Matter : 4YoungMinds One Year Anniversary!

Sat Oct 12 | 01:00 pm

Ambassadors Bloomsbury Hotel , 12 Upper Woburn Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 12 09:00 pm

The Railway Presents - Mahogany Soulz

Sat Oct 12 | 09:00 pm

The Railway , 16 Blackheath Village, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 04:30 pm

An opportunity to re-examine your early years curriculum & pedagogy in light of the new Ofsted Education Inspection Framework

Mon Oct 14 | 04:30 pm

Dalmain Primary School , Grove Close, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 14 06:30 pm

Suzuki Method with Lukas Angelini

Mon Oct 14 | 06:30 pm

Fourth Monkey , 97-101 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 15 09:00 am

QSIR: Practitioner

Tue Oct 15 | 09:00 am

The Invention Rooms , 68 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 16 09:00 am

Mastering Teaching Programme

Wed Oct 16 | 09:00 am

Elmhurst Primary School , Upton Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 17 07:00 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Holloway Road, 17 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 17 | 07:00 pm

The Old Fire Station , 84 Mayton Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 06:30 pm

GPN Social Networking

Fri Oct 18 | 06:30 pm

Civil Service Club , Great Scotland Yard, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 18 07:15 pm

Charcoal Art Club AUTUMN 2019

Fri Oct 18 | 07:15 pm

Narroway Studio , 422a Mare Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 22 06:30 pm

Cultural Studies: Ethics for Changing Worlds | Goldsmiths, University of London

Tue Oct 22 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:00 pm

Cheap Mary Poppins London Tickets

Wed Oct 23 | 07:00 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

LL_Loss & Bereavement Group 2019

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Penfold Centre , 1 Neville Gill Close, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 23 07:30 pm

Mary Poppins Musical at Prince Edward Theatre, London

Wed Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Prince Edward Theatre , Old Compton St, Soho, London W1D 4HS, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 24 08:00 am

Ministry of Justice October Work Experience - Shadowing Senior President of Tribunals powered by Generation Success

Thu Oct 24 | 08:00 am

Royal Courts of Justice , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 25 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Fri Oct 25 | 09:30 am

Great Minster House , 33 Horseferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 27 09:00 am

Introduction to Botulinum Toxin for Doctors and nurses

Sun Oct 27 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 10:00 am

Sewing for Improvers

Mon Oct 28 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:15 pm

Point of view and voice - Creative writing workshop with Joy Rhoades

Mon Oct 28 | 06:15 pm

Kensington Central Library , 12 Phillimore Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:45 pm

DDG Improv: Performance Improv Comedy Course

Mon Oct 28 | 06:45 pm

Effra Social , 89 Effra Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Mon Oct 28 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 11:00 am

ART 4 Older People

Tue Oct 29 | 11:00 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 05:00 pm

ART 4 YOU

Wed Oct 30 | 05:00 pm

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Trustee Leadership Programme London: Autumn 2019 Enrollment

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Close Brothers Group plc , 10 Crown Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Mindfulness

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Imperial College London , Chaplaincy Multi-Faith Centre, Chemistry building, Imperial College Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 09:00 am

Digital Excellence 2019 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 31 | 09:00 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre 1, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 07:00 pm

Financial Literacy & Entrepreneurship Sessions - Register Your Interest

Fri Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

Central London Venue , Zone 1, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:00 am

CILS A1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 12:30 pm

CILS A2 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 03:00 pm

CILS B1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Printmaking – Experimental Relief and Monoprinting

Sun Nov 03 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 09:00 am

Enneagram Assessment and Approaches for Professionals: Workshop 2

Wed Nov 06 | 09:00 am

Omnibus Theatre Building , London, UK, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 11:00 am

IT Skills for UniversalCredit

Wed Nov 06 | 11:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 12:00 pm

Cooking with Food Hygiene

Wed Nov 06 | 12:00 pm

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 06:30 pm

Comedy Improvisation: Commanding Your Audience | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

Young Leadership for Global Justice

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

School Leaders with Families

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Swiss Cottage School , 80 Avenue Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 06:30 pm

Introduction to Web Development | Goldsmiths University

Thu Nov 07 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 06:20 am

Paris -Floating Hotel

Fri Nov 08 | 06:20 am

Enfieldian Tours , Forecourt Enfield Town Railway Station Southbury Road, EN1 1YX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 09:00 am

"Women Economic Forum" High profiled International Speakers and VIP'S

Fri Nov 08 | 09:00 am

Holiday Inn London - Kensington High St , Wrights Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 10:30 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Fri Nov 08 | 10:30 am

The St Pancras & Somers Town Living Centre , 2 Ossulston St, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 06:00 pm

LEARN TO LIVE WELL WITH TINNITUS.

Fri Nov 08 | 06:00 pm

Cubex Ltd - Independent Hearing Healthcare since 1964 , 25 New Cavendish Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 12:00 am

Egyptian Cultural Festival London 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 12:00 am

Chelsea Sorting Office , 18 Chelsea Manor Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 am

Look Good Feel Better Netball Tournament 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 am

Copper Box Arena , Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 am

FREE TWO-DAY Zero Knowledge Proof Developer Workshop

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 am

King's College London , Exact room to be confirmed with selected delegates, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 am

KCL International Neurosurgical Conference 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 am

TBC , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Independent Schools Show 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Battersea Evolution , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

7th British Congress on Medicine and Spirituality

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Season closer - Weekend Sailing - three

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Bella of London , Weevil Lane, PO12 1AX Gosport, Gosport, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Creative Writing (Weekend Course) | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

The Borders Within - Lyrix Organix x Active Citizens (British Council)

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Top East London/North London venue (TBA) , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Sculptural Ceramics - Hand Building & Surface Decoration (November 2019)

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , , Thames Side Studios, Unit Zero, Barking, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Youpreneur Summit 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Queen Elizabeth II Centre: Westminster , London SW1P 3EE, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Counselling: Core Skills and Theories | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:30 am

Two-day Draw/Stitch workshop with Rosie James

Sat Nov 09 | 10:30 am

N16 9AS , Clissold Crescent, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 03:30 pm

EVE Women's Wrestling Presents: THE 2019 SHE-1 SERIES

Sat Nov 09 | 03:30 pm

Resistance Gallery , 265 Poyser Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 06:00 pm

The Best of Dr Jose Chameleone & Queen Sheebah

Sat Nov 09 | 06:00 pm

The Royal Regency , 501 High Street North, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 06:00 pm

Beat:Cancer Fest v2.0 feat. iVardensphere, C-Lekktor, Cygnosic + 6 more!

Sat Nov 09 | 06:00 pm

Slimelight , 7 Torrens Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 08:00 pm

London's Biggest Daily Pub Crawl

Sat Nov 09 | 08:00 pm

Zoo Too , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 08:00 pm

Ġenn, Girl in the Garden, I Doris, and Riviera Kid

Sat Nov 09 | 08:00 pm

The London Stone , 14 Church Street, TW18 4EP Staines, United Kingdom, Staines, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 pm

G Spot @ The Goodness Brewery

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 pm

The Goodness Brewing Company , Coburg Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 pm

I Feel Love: Disco, Glitter & Classics

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 pm

Mick's Garage by Crate Brewery , 8 Queen's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 09:00 pm

Edo festival and awards

Sat Nov 09 | 09:00 pm

Crik banqueting hall , 252 Romford road , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 pm

A Hard Day's Night of The Beatles

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 pm

The Garage , 20-22 Highbury Corner, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 pm

Ghost Hunt at Clink Pr*son

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 pm

Clink Prison , Southwark, London, Wisbech, Wisbech, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:30 pm

Deep Into Soul X Lovedance Loft Studios All-Nighter

Sat Nov 09 | 10:30 pm

Loft Studios London , 77-81 Scrubs Lane, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 11:00 pm

Liquicity London 2019

Sat Nov 09 | 11:00 pm

Electric Brixton , Town Hall Parade, SW2 1RJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 11:00 pm

Tessellate presents Kornél Kovács (all night long)

Sat Nov 09 | 11:00 pm

Mick's Garage , Unit 8, Queen's Yard, Hackney Wick, E9 5EN London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 12:00 am

PPG: Efdemin, Deena Abdelwahed, Mor Elian, Delta Funktionen

Sun Nov 10 | 12:00 am

Corsica Studios , UNITS 4/5, ELEPHANT ROAD, LONDON, SE17 1LB London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 12:00 am

9.11 fabric: Eats Everything (All Night Long) & Luigi Madonna

Sun Nov 10 | 12:00 am

fabriclondon , 77a Charterhouse Street, EC1M 6HJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 09:00 am

Still Technique Part 1: Introduction to Still Technique - 10 November 2019

Sun Nov 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 09:15 am

The Regent's Park 10k

Sun Nov 10 | 09:15 am

Regents Park , London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 10:00 am

Cultural Competence Training

Sun Nov 10 | 10:00 am

Unit 4 , Lysander Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 10:00 am

Understanding the Secret Psychology of Your Home

Sun Nov 10 | 10:00 am

The Study Society , 151 Talgarth Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 10:00 am

Adams Antiques Fairs at The Royal Horticultural Hall November 2019

Sun Nov 10 | 10:00 am

The Royal Horticultural Halls Lindley Hall , 80 Vincent Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 10:00 am

Hello Darkness, My Old Friend

Sun Nov 10 | 10:00 am

Synchronicity Studios (Dada) , 157A Hubert Grove, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 10:30 am

Biscuiteers School of Icing - Lapland - Northcote Road

Sun Nov 10 | 10:30 am

Biscuiteers Northcote Road Icing Café , 13 Northcote Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 11:00 am

Gunnersbury Park House Wedding Fair

Sun Nov 10 | 11:00 am

Gunnersbury Park , Popes Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 11:00 am

Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACE) & Emotional Trauma

Sun Nov 10 | 11:00 am

London Hypnotherapy Academy , 421 Durnsford Road, SW19 8EE Wimbledon, United Kingdom, Wimbledon, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 11:00 am

The London Ear (Sunday walk)

Sun Nov 10 | 11:00 am

Meet by St Paul's tube station , London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 11:00 am

Swap Shop x Smart Works

Sun Nov 10 | 11:00 am

feast creative , Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 12:00 pm

Sunday Lunch - The Red Stripe Band

Sun Nov 10 | 12:00 pm

Hideaway Jazz Club , 2 Empire Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 12:00 pm

Black History River Cruise 10th November. (World War special)

Sun Nov 10 | 12:00 pm

Temple , Victoria Embankment, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 12:00 pm

Sober Sprinters: Battersea Edition

Sun Nov 10 | 12:00 pm

Battersea Park Train Station , Battersea Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 01:00 pm

TEDxPeckham 2019

Sun Nov 10 | 01:00 pm

Theatre Peckham , 221 Havil Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 01:00 pm

Saori Weaving With Natural Fibres

Sun Nov 10 | 01:00 pm

The Forge , 397-411 Westferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 01:00 pm

Dance On Film: Performance Workshop

Sun Nov 10 | 01:00 pm

Base Dance Studios , 4 Tinworth Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 10 02:00 pm

Afternoon Poems: We Will Remember Them All, Always

Sun Nov 10 | 02:00 pm

Keats House , 10 Keats Grove, London, United Kingdom