Events in London on 24th November 2019

Thu Oct 24 08:00 am

Ministry of Justice October Work Experience - Shadowing Senior President of Tribunals powered by Generation Success

Thu Oct 24 | 08:00 am

Royal Courts of Justice , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 24 06:00 pm

Grotowski with Magda Tuka

Thu Oct 24 | 06:00 pm

Fourth Monkey , 97-101 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 25 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Fri Oct 25 | 09:30 am

Great Minster House , 33 Horseferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 26 11:00 am

Concertina Workshop - Return to London Town Festival

Sat Oct 26 | 11:00 am

St Agnes' Centre , Gillingham Road (corner of Caddington Road), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 26 05:00 pm

Vegan Baking Workshop with Dulwich Village Bakery

Sat Oct 26 | 05:00 pm

East Lounge , 53- 55 East Street , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 26 10:00 pm

Flightmode Live: October

Sat Oct 26 | 10:00 pm

Absurd Bird Spitalfields , 54 Commercial Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 27 09:00 am

Introduction to Botulinum Toxin for Doctors and nurses

Sun Oct 27 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 10:00 am

Sewing for Improvers

Mon Oct 28 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:45 pm

DDG Improv: Performance Improv Comedy Course

Mon Oct 28 | 06:45 pm

Effra Social , 89 Effra Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Mon Oct 28 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:30 pm

Are you suffering from 21st Century Posture?

Mon Oct 28 | 07:30 pm

The Old Fire Station Community Centre , 61 Leswin Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 09:30 am

FREE 1-2-1 Business Advice Clinic

Tue Oct 29 | 09:30 am

The Light Bulb , 1 Filament Walk, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 10:00 am

Suntrap Exhibition @ Hale End Library

Tue Oct 29 | 10:00 am

Hale End Library , Castle Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 11:00 am

ART 4 Older People

Tue Oct 29 | 11:00 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 05:00 pm

ART 4 YOU

Wed Oct 30 | 05:00 pm

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Trustee Leadership Programme London: Autumn 2019 Enrollment

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Close Brothers Group plc , 10 Crown Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Mindfulness

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Imperial College London , Chaplaincy Multi-Faith Centre, Chemistry building, Imperial College Rd, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Dimensions Carnival Project - Amandla Tribe

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Wren Park Community Centre , Warwick Grove, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 02:00 pm

Over 50s Chi Gung (Qigong)

Thu Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

NatureScope , The Nature Centre on Wandsworth Common, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 07:30 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Vauxhall, 31 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Flat 35 Elm Quay Court , 30 Nine Elms Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 10:00 am

Teaching Classroom Music Through Singing: LEVEL 1 (2-day course)

Fri Nov 01 | 10:00 am

Copenhagen Primary School , Treaty St , London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 10:00 am

Ultimate Christmas Adventure

Fri Nov 01 | 10:00 am

London Eye Waterloo Pier , London Eye Pier, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 10:00 am

Exhibition: Tribeni – The Rhythm of Water

Fri Nov 01 | 10:00 am

Brady Arts & Community Centre , 192-196 Hanbury Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 04:00 pm

Exhibition: Bengali Britain by MMPI

Fri Nov 01 | 04:00 pm

Kobi Nazrul Centre , 30 Hanbury Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 07:00 pm

Cheap Only Fools and Horses London Tickets

Fri Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

Theatre Royal Haymarket , 18 Suffolk St, London SW1Y 4HT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 07:00 pm

Financial Literacy & Entrepreneurship Sessions - Register Your Interest

Fri Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

Central London Venue , Zone 1, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 09:00 am

Introduction to Counselling: Core Skills and Theories | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:00 am

CILS A1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:30 am

Tower Bridge Behind the Scenes Tours 2019

Sat Nov 02 | 10:30 am

Tower Bridge , Tower Bridge Rd, London SE1 2UP, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 12:30 pm

CILS A2 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 03:00 pm

CILS B1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:00 pm

BB CUP / BIGGEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE IN LONDON

Sat Nov 02 | 06:00 pm

Richmond Park Academy , Park Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Printmaking – Experimental Relief and Monoprinting

Sun Nov 03 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Centre for Wildlife Gardening - Half Term 4/11/19-9/12/19

Mon Nov 04 | 10:30 am

London Wildlife Trust Centre For Wildlife Gardening , 28 Marsden Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 01:00 pm

Introduction to Film Making | Term 1 | 19-20 |

Mon Nov 04 | 01:00 pm

Ravensbourne University London , 6 Penrose Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 06:00 pm

Introduction to Python - Evening Course

Mon Nov 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 07:00 pm

Introduction to Meditation

Mon Nov 04 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 07:00 pm

Horniman Early Keyboard Competition ~ Entry Fee

Tue Nov 05 | 07:00 pm

Horniman Museum and Gardens , 100 London Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 07:00 pm

4 Week Beginners Yoga Course with Nadia Gilani

Tue Nov 05 | 07:00 pm

Retreat Yoga Studio , 367 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Woodberry Wetlands - Half Term Wednesdays 6/11/19-11/12/19

Wed Nov 06 | 10:30 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 11:00 am

IT Skills for UniversalCredit

Wed Nov 06 | 11:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 12:00 pm

Cooking with Food Hygiene

Wed Nov 06 | 12:00 pm

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 03:00 pm

Developing Pedagogy (In A-Level Mathematics Teaching)

Wed Nov 06 | 03:00 pm

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 06:30 pm

Introduction to Web Development | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 07:00 pm

Introduction to Buddhism

Wed Nov 06 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 08:30 am

PROPERTY TOMORROW, INNOVATION STRATEGY. MASTERCLASS SERIES, MODULE 1,2,3

Thu Nov 07 | 08:30 am

London , Regus Office, Cannon Street , Walnut & Cherry Room, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

Young Leadership for Global Justice

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

School Leaders with Families

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Swiss Cottage School , 80 Avenue Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:30 am

Speed Writing Course in London - CPD Accredited

Thu Nov 07 | 10:30 am

Souters Training Centre , 32 Ludgate Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Woodberry Wetlands - Half Term Thursdays 7/11/19-12/12/19

Thu Nov 07 | 10:30 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 10:30 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Fri Nov 08 | 10:30 am

The St Pancras & Somers Town Living Centre , 2 Ossulston St, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Creative Writing (Weekend Course) | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Focus on fiction: A series of workshops with Cambridge University’s creative writing tutors

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

The Guardian , Kings Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 11:00 am

A Creative Approach to The Irish Bodhran Autumn 2019 - 6 Week Drumming Course for All Abilities

Sat Nov 09 | 11:00 am

Westminster Music Library , 160 Buckingham Palace Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 09:00 am

Training Programme on European Patent Law and Practice (EQE) 2019-20

Mon Nov 11 | 09:00 am

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms , 61-65 Great Queen Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:00 pm

Intermediate Italian Course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:00 pm

Speak Up London , 139 Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:30 pm

Ukulele Christmas course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Rd , 122 Tressillian Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 12 09:00 am

Y5 to Y8 Continuity

Tue Nov 12 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road,, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 12 07:00 pm

PlaySeries Workshop: PlayTime

Tue Nov 12 | 07:00 pm

Dreamcatcher Cafe , 24 Westow Hill, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 13 10:30 am

Barnes Class: Introduction to Somatic Movements

Wed Nov 13 | 10:30 am

St Michael & All Angels Community Centre , 39 Elm Bank Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 13 06:30 pm

Writing from Art: Poetry Insired by Goldsmiths Centre for Contemporary Art | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 13 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Nov 2019) - pay by instalments

Sat Nov 16 | 08:45 am

Rachel McMillan Nursery School & Children's Centre , McMillan Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Nov 2019) - pay in full

Sat Nov 16 | 08:45 am

Rachel McMillan Nursery School & Children's Centre , McMillan Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 09:00 am
Sat Nov 16 10:00 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Sat Nov 16 | 10:00 am

Location TBC , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 10:00 am

Memoir and Life-Writing | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Nov 16 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 11:00 am

Bounty - Risograph Print Sale

Sat Nov 16 | 11:00 am

DIY Art Shop , 129 Shacklewell Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (2nd Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Nov 16 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 18 10:00 am

Developing Fluency from Variation - Primary

Mon Nov 18 | 10:00 am

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 18 03:30 pm

Connecting Representation using Boardwork (Bansho) - Primary

Mon Nov 18 | 03:30 pm

Redriff Primary School , , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 18 07:00 pm

Prospect Book Club - David Runciman

Mon Nov 18 | 07:00 pm

Prospect , 2 Queen Anne's Gate, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 19 09:00 am

Raising Attainment for Mathematics GCSE Resit students

Tue Nov 19 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road,, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 20 06:30 pm

3 Week Course: Creative Writing – Sculpting Words

Wed Nov 20 | 06:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 20 07:00 pm

PSA London Open Squash 2019 Men & Women

Wed Nov 20 | 07:00 pm

Cumberland Lawn Tennis Club , 25 Alvanley Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 21 10:00 am

RIBA Conservation Course - London November 2019

Thu Nov 21 | 10:00 am

Purcell , 15 Bermondsey Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 21 07:00 pm

Myself UK Dance 10 Year Anniversary: Recognise, Celebrate and Inspire

Thu Nov 21 | 07:00 pm

Stratford Circus Arts Centre & University of East London , Theatre Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 09:00 am

Multiple Streams of Property Income - 3 Day Free Property Workshop in London

Fri Nov 22 | 09:00 am

Pullman Hotel St Pancras , 100-110 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 06:30 pm

Discover Your Life-Calling Nov 2019

Fri Nov 22 | 06:30 pm

Hampstead , North London, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 06:30 pm

2019 Possibilities Conference

Fri Nov 22 | 06:30 pm

RCCG Praise City London , 26 - 42 Plumstead High Street, Bexley, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 07:00 pm

Sheroes - Revoluciones

Fri Nov 22 | 07:00 pm

Ugly Duck , 49 Tanner Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 07:00 pm

Leadership 2: Covering Modules 12B,13,14,15,16,17,18 and 19 (Residential)

Fri Nov 22 | 07:00 pm

South London Scout Centre , Grange Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 10:00 pm

Life Your Dream Live

Fri Nov 22 | 10:00 pm

Radisson Blu Hotel London Stansted Airport , London Stansted Airport, Waltham Close, CM24 1PP Stansted, Essex, Stansted, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Create Your Breakthrough

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Park Plaza Victoria , 239 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Imperial College London's International Trauma 2019 Conference

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Sir Alexander Fleming Building , Imperial College Road, SW7 2BB London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Reclaim Your Superpowers ™ November 2019 ( Deposit Payment)

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Studio Orchard , Mount Pleasant Farm Andrew Hill Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Chronic Fatigue Syndrome/ME & Fibromyalgia-23-24 November 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

London Comic Con Winter 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:30 am

Complete OSCE 4 Finals: Rapid Revision (23, 24 Nov 2019)

Sat Nov 23 | 09:30 am

Birkbeck , University of London, Birkbeck, University of London, Malet Street, Bloomsbury, WC1E 7HX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:30 am

Conscious Dance Festival London 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:30 am

Wayne McGregor , 10 East Bay Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

How to Run Social Media and Digital Marketing Campaigns (2 day course) | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

National Accreditation in Strength & Conditioning Phase 1 - UK London

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Brunel University London , Kingston Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

Amon Tobin(DJ)• Actress • Luke Vibert • Toby Kaar • Gaijin Blues

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Troxy , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

Stainless Steel Welding and Finishing for Artists (November 2019)

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , , Thames Side Studios, Unit Zero, Barking, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

Rising Strong™ Workshop (London 2019)

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Lift , 45 White Lion Street, London, United Kingdom