Events in London on 24th November 2019

Thu Oct 24 08:00 am

Ministry of Justice October Work Experience - Shadowing Senior President of Tribunals powered by Generation Success

Thu Oct 24 | 08:00 am

Royal Courts of Justice , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 25 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Fri Oct 25 | 09:30 am

Great Minster House , 33 Horseferry Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 26 05:00 pm

Mini Proseco and/or Echo Falls with Vegan Brownies Baking Workshop with Dulwich Village Bakery

Sat Oct 26 | 05:00 pm

East Lounge , 53- 55 East Street , London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 27 09:00 am

Introduction to Botulinum Toxin for Doctors and nurses

Sun Oct 27 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 10:00 am

Sewing for Improvers

Mon Oct 28 | 10:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:15 pm

Point of view and voice - Creative writing workshop with Joy Rhoades

Mon Oct 28 | 06:15 pm

Kensington Central Library , 12 Phillimore Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 06:45 pm

DDG Improv: Performance Improv Comedy Course

Mon Oct 28 | 06:45 pm

Effra Social , 89 Effra Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 28 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Mon Oct 28 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 29 11:00 am

ART 4 Older People

Tue Oct 29 | 11:00 am

Tate Streatham Library , 63 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 05:00 pm

ART 4 YOU

Wed Oct 30 | 05:00 pm

Clapham Library , Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:00 pm

Trustee Leadership Programme London: Autumn 2019 Enrollment

Wed Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Close Brothers Group plc , 10 Crown Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Dimensions Carnival Project - Amandla Tribe

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Wren Park Community Centre , Warwick Grove, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 30 06:30 pm

Introduction to Mindfulness

Wed Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

Imperial College London , Chaplaincy Multi-Faith Centre, Chemistry building, Imperial College Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 09:00 am

Digital Excellence 2019 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 31 | 09:00 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre 1, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 07:30 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Vauxhall, 31 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Flat 35 Elm Quay Court , 30 Nine Elms Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 07:00 pm

Financial Literacy & Entrepreneurship Sessions - Register Your Interest

Fri Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

Central London Venue , Zone 1, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 10:00 am

CILS A1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 12:30 pm

CILS A2 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 03:00 pm

CILS B1 Preparation Course

Sat Nov 02 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:00 pm

BB CUP / BIGGEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE IN LONDON

Sat Nov 02 | 06:00 pm

Richmond Park Academy , Park Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Printmaking – Experimental Relief and Monoprinting

Sun Nov 03 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 04 06:00 pm

Introduction to Python - Evening Course

Mon Nov 04 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 11:00 am

IT Skills for UniversalCredit

Wed Nov 06 | 11:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 12:00 pm

Cooking with Food Hygiene

Wed Nov 06 | 12:00 pm

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 06:30 pm

Comedy Improvisation: Commanding Your Audience | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

Young Leadership for Global Justice

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

School Leaders with Families

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Swiss Cottage School , 80 Avenue Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 06:30 pm

Introduction to Web Development | Goldsmiths University

Thu Nov 07 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 08 10:30 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Fri Nov 08 | 10:30 am

The St Pancras & Somers Town Living Centre , 2 Ossulston St, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Creative Writing (Weekend Course) | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 11:00 am

A Creative Approach to The Irish Bodhran Autumn 2019 - 6 Week Drumming Course for All Abilities

Sat Nov 09 | 11:00 am

Westminster Music Library , 160 Buckingham Palace Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 09:00 am

Training Programme on European Patent Law and Practice (EQE) 2019-20

Mon Nov 11 | 09:00 am

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms , 61-65 Great Queen Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:00 pm

Intermediate Italian Course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:00 pm

Speak Up London , 139 Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:30 pm

Ukulele Christmas course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Rd , 122 Tressillian Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 12 08:30 am

International Maternity Expo & Awards 2019 - EXHIBITION ONLY

Tue Nov 12 | 08:30 am

Millennium Gloucester Hotel London Kensington , 4-18 Harrington Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 12 07:00 pm

PlaySeries Workshop: PlayTime

Tue Nov 12 | 07:00 pm

Dreamcatcher Cafe , 24 Westow Hill, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 13 06:30 pm

Writing from Art: Poetry Insired by Goldsmiths Centre for Contemporary Art | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 13 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 14 07:00 pm

5k Improvers Running Course, Chingford PM

Thu Nov 14 | 07:00 pm

Reception Area , Chingford Leisure Centre, New Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Nov 2019) - pay by instalments

Sat Nov 16 | 08:45 am

Rachel McMillan Nursery School & Children's Centre , McMillan Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 08:45 am

Introduction to Childminding Practice (Nov 2019) - pay in full

Sat Nov 16 | 08:45 am

Rachel McMillan Nursery School & Children's Centre , McMillan Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 09:00 am
Sat Nov 16 10:00 am

Memoir and Life-Writing | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Nov 16 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 11:00 am

Bounty - Risograph Print Sale

Sat Nov 16 | 11:00 am

DIY Art Shop , 129 Shacklewell Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (2nd Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Nov 16 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 18 07:00 pm

Prospect Book Club - David Runciman

Mon Nov 18 | 07:00 pm

Prospect , 2 Queen Anne's Gate, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 21 10:00 am

RIBA Conservation Course - London November 2019

Thu Nov 21 | 10:00 am

Brewhouse Yard , London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 06:30 pm

Discover Your Life-Calling Nov 2019

Fri Nov 22 | 06:30 pm

Hampstead , North London, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 07:00 pm

Leadership 2: Covering Modules 12B,13,14,15,16,17,18 and 19 (Residential)

Fri Nov 22 | 07:00 pm

South London Scout Centre , Grange Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 22 10:00 pm

If you could create more Vitality, Cashflow and fulfillment

Fri Nov 22 | 10:00 pm

Radisson Blu Hotel London Stansted Airport , London Stansted Airport, Waltham Close, CM24 1PP Stansted, Essex, Stansted, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Imperial College London's International Trauma 2019 Conference

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Sir Alexander Fleming Building , Imperial College Road, SW7 2 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Reclaim Your Superpowers ™ November 2019 ( Deposit Payment)

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Studio Orchard , Mount Pleasant Farm Andrew Hill Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

Chronic Fatigue Syndrome/ME & Fibromyalgia-23-24 November 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:00 am

London Comic Con Winter 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:30 am

Conscious Dance Festival London 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 09:30 am

Wayne McGregor , 10 East Bay Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

How to Run Social Media and Digital Marketing Campaigns (2 day course) | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

National Accreditation in Strength & Conditioning Phase 1 - UK London

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

Brunel University London , Kingston Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 am

Stainless Steel Welding and Finishing for Artists (November 2019)

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , , Thames Side Studios, Unit Zero, Barking, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 11:00 am

Conscious Dance Festival - London 19

Sat Nov 23 | 11:00 am

Studio Wayne McGregor , Studio Wayne McGregor, Broadcast Centre, Here East, 10 East Bay Lane, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E15 2GW London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 01:00 pm

EXTREME VOICES: 23-24 November 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 01:00 pm

David Game College , 31 Jewry Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 04:30 pm

Cancer On The Rocks 2019

Sat Nov 23 | 04:30 pm

Bush Hall , 310 Uxbridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 07:00 pm

I need a Roof - Cyclone IDAI Fundrasing Dinner

Sat Nov 23 | 07:00 pm

The Old Town Hall , 29 Broadway, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 07:30 pm

Mohuar Pala - The Ballad of a Riverine Land

Sat Nov 23 | 07:30 pm

Rich Mix , 35-47 Bethnal Green Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 09:15 pm

The Ultimate Harry Potter Marathon • All 8 films on 35mm!

Sat Nov 23 | 09:15 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, WC2H 7BY London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 pm

No Lip - LIVE !

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 pm

The London Stone , 14 Church Street, TW18 4EP Staines, United Kingdom, Staines, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 pm

Pony - London's Biggest Old Skool RnB Party

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 pm

The Macbeth , 70 Hoxton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 10:00 pm

Swiftogeddon - The Taylor Swift Club Night

Sat Nov 23 | 10:00 pm

MOTH Club , Valette Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 23 11:00 pm

Naturalia presents: Acid Pauli (DJ - Extended Set)

Sat Nov 23 | 11:00 pm

Village Underground , 54 Holywell Lane, EC2A 3PQ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 am

Origins: Machine Woman (Live), Xxxxx, Hodge, re:ni b2b Laksa

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 am

Corsica Studios , UNITS 4/5, ELEPHANT ROAD, LONDON, SE17 1LB London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 09:30 am

U Market - Pamper Event and craft sale

Sun Nov 24 | 09:30 am

Bexley Grammar School , Danson Ln, Welling DA16 2BL, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Young Driver Challenge Bromley 24th November

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

Bromley College , Rookery Lane, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Level 2 Safeguarding and Protecting Children and Young People (RQF) SE4

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

Prendergast School , London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Book Trade History Conference: Books at Work

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

Stationers' Hall , Ave Maria Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Santa's Snowflake Grotto Sunday 24th November

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

Westfield London , Ariel Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Santa's Snowflake Grotto Stratford Sunday 24th November

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

Westfield Stratford , Olympic Park , London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

1 Day Writing: Screenplay in a Day

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

London Film Academy , 52a Walham Grove, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 10:00 am

Make your own Natural & Eco Beauty Christmas Presents 2

Sun Nov 24 | 10:00 am

5 Windward House , Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 11:00 am

Спектакль для детей 6+. Шерлок Холмс. Театр за Черной Речкой

Sun Nov 24 | 11:00 am

The Tabernacle , 34-35 Powis Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 11:30 am

Biscuiteers School of Icing - Thanksgiving - Notting Hill

Sun Nov 24 | 11:30 am

Biscuiteers Notting Hill Icing Café , 194 Kensington Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 pm

Baking with Confidence

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 pm

Rachel's Kitchen , East Finchley, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 pm

Ellie's Kids Club Activity- Christmas!

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 pm

Exchange Ilford , 112 High Road, IG1 1RS London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 pm

NYJO Jazz Jam: Tori Freestone

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 pm

Foyles , 107 Charing Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 pm

Sunday Lunch - Paul Lamb and The King Snakes

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 pm

Hideaway Jazz Club , 2 Empire Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 12:00 pm

Mind Body Spirit Fair 24th Nov 2019 £2.50 Entrance pay on day

Sun Nov 24 | 12:00 pm

Wanstead Golf Club , Overton Drive, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 01:30 pm

Yoga Ab Alto - Yoga with strings attached!

Sun Nov 24 | 01:30 pm

The Old Church , Stoke Newington Church Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 02:00 pm

That's non-sense!

Sun Nov 24 | 02:00 pm

The Royal Institution of Great Britain , 21 Albemarle Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 02:00 pm

FRACTALS, Part of Flying Solo @ The People's Forest

Sun Nov 24 | 02:00 pm

Walthamstow Wetlands , 2 Forest Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 02:00 pm

Simon Mole Workshop: Act Now! Write Now!

Sun Nov 24 | 02:00 pm

Keats House , 10 Keats Grove, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 03:00 pm

2019 World AeroPress Championship

Sun Nov 24 | 03:00 pm

Oval Space , 29–32 The Oval, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 03:00 pm

Arcubus Ensemble Sundays @ 3pm

Sun Nov 24 | 03:00 pm

St Mary-le-Bow Church , Cheapside, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 04:00 pm

Krishna Spectacular At The Apollo

Sun Nov 24 | 04:00 pm

Eventim Apollo , 45 Queen Caroline Street, NW3 6 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 06:00 pm

Secret Concert: DEBUT at Shoreditch Treehouse

Sun Nov 24 | 06:00 pm

Shoreditch Treehouse , 34 Charlotte Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 07:00 pm

RJS London Jazz Festival Concert - River Collective

Sun Nov 24 | 07:00 pm

Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College , Parkshot, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 07:00 pm

Dezerter at The Underworld Camden

Sun Nov 24 | 07:00 pm

The Underworld Camden , 174 Camden High Street, NW1 0 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 24 07:00 pm

Party n Paint- Biggie and 2Pac Part 2

Sun Nov 24 | 07:00 pm

The Exhibit , 12 Balham Station Road, London, United Kingdom