Events in London on 1st December 2019

Thu Oct 31 09:00 am

Digital Excellence 2019 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 31 | 09:00 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre 1, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 31 07:30 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Vauxhall, 31 Oct 2019)

Thu Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Flat 35 Elm Quay Court , 30 Nine Elms Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 01 12:00 am

Free Original Dissertation Topic Giveaway

Fri Nov 01 | 12:00 am

Peachy Essay , 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:00 pm

BB CUP / BIGGEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE IN LONDON

Sat Nov 02 | 06:00 pm

Richmond Park Academy , Park Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 02 06:45 pm

How To: Own the Room: A Masterclass for Women in Public Speaking. With Viv Groskop.

Sat Nov 02 | 06:45 pm

Condé Nast College of Fashion & Design , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:00 am

CILS B2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 10:00 am

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Printmaking – Experimental Relief and Monoprinting

Sun Nov 03 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 12:30 pm

CILS C1 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 12:30 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 03 03:00 pm

CILS C2 Preparation Course

Sun Nov 03 | 03:00 pm

Happy Languages Office , 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 11:00 am

IT Skills for UniversalCredit

Wed Nov 06 | 11:00 am

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 12:00 pm

Cooking with Food Hygiene

Wed Nov 06 | 12:00 pm

The Spires Centre , 8 Tooting Bec Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 06 06:30 pm

Comedy Improvisation: Commanding Your Audience | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

Young Leadership for Global Justice

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 10:00 am

School Leaders with Families

Thu Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Swiss Cottage School , 80 Avenue Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 07 06:30 pm

Introduction to Web Development | Goldsmiths University

Thu Nov 07 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

Introduction to Creative Writing (Weekend Course) | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 10:00 am

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Sat Nov 09 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 09 11:00 am

A Creative Approach to The Irish Bodhran Autumn 2019 - 6 Week Drumming Course for All Abilities

Sat Nov 09 | 11:00 am

Westminster Music Library , 160 Buckingham Palace Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 09:00 am

Training Programme on European Patent Law and Practice (EQE) 2019-20

Mon Nov 11 | 09:00 am

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms , 61-65 Great Queen Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:00 pm

Intermediate Italian Course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:00 pm

Speak Up London , 139 Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 11 07:30 pm

Ukulele Christmas course

Mon Nov 11 | 07:30 pm

122 Tressillian Rd , 122 Tressillian Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 12 08:30 am

International Maternity Expo & Awards 2019 - EXHIBITION ONLY

Tue Nov 12 | 08:30 am

Millennium Gloucester Hotel London Kensington , 4-18 Harrington Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 13 06:30 pm

Writing from Art: Poetry Insired by Goldsmiths Centre for Contemporary Art | Goldsmiths University

Wed Nov 13 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 14 07:00 pm

5k Improvers Running Course, Chingford PM

Thu Nov 14 | 07:00 pm

Reception Area , Chingford Leisure Centre, New Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 09:00 am
Sat Nov 16 10:00 am

Memoir and Life-Writing | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Nov 16 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 16 12:30 pm

Autumn Term 2019 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (2nd Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Nov 16 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 18 07:00 pm

Prospect Book Club - David Runciman

Mon Nov 18 | 07:00 pm

Prospect , 2 Queen Anne's Gate, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 25 10:00 am

Westminster November 2019 - PopUp Business School

Mon Nov 25 | 10:00 am

Paddington Location TBC , London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 09:30 am

'Everything is connected': Enrich school life through global learning

Fri Nov 29 | 09:30 am

London , United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 12:00 pm

16 Commando Marathon

Fri Nov 29 | 12:00 pm

London Stansted Airport , CM24 1QW Stansted Mountfitchet, Essex, United Kingdom, Stansted, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 05:00 pm

XIX NOVA Conference

Fri Nov 29 | 05:00 pm

The University of Chicago Booth School of Business , 25 Basinghall Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 06:00 pm

MARY: Pre-Loved PopUp

Fri Nov 29 | 06:00 pm

Crabtree & Evelyn Islington Town House , 294 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 06:00 pm

HATCH | Start Your Business In 3 Days | December 2019

Fri Nov 29 | 06:00 pm

Central Working Victoria , 25 Eccleston Place, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 07:00 pm

Juice: Sexuality, Relationships, Creativity - freedomDANCE

Fri Nov 29 | 07:00 pm

Tara Yoga Centre , Ironmonger Row, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 29 08:00 pm

Five Years of Astral Industries

Fri Nov 29 | 08:00 pm

Café OTO , 18-22 Ashwin Street, E8 3DL London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 09:00 am

Bertold Ulsamer - Cultural Differences and Common Grounds

Sat Nov 30 | 09:00 am

Skylight Centre , 49 Corsica Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 10:00 am

LIFEbeat CREATIVE PRACTICE for Group Leaders - 30 November - 1 December

Sat Nov 30 | 10:00 am

Brown Rudnick , 8 Clifford St, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 11:00 am

Lindstrom (Live)

Sat Nov 30 | 11:00 am

Oval Space , 29-32 The Oval, E2 9DT London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 07:30 pm

The Chemical Brothers live at The O2, London, England

Sat Nov 30 | 07:30 pm

The O2 , Peninsula Square, SE10 0DX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 08:00 pm

Chumkay!

Sat Nov 30 | 08:00 pm

Starlight Suite , 282-300 Lea Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 09:00 pm

Celtic Sleep Out, London 2019

Sat Nov 30 | 09:00 pm

St Anne's Primary School , Underwood Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 10:00 pm

Soundcrash Presents Lindstrom (Live), San Soda, RAW SILK, Stevie Wonderland

Sat Nov 30 | 10:00 pm

Oval Space , 29–32 The Oval, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 10:00 pm

Lost Worlds - The Winter Masked Ball

Sat Nov 30 | 10:00 pm

The Vaults , Leake Street, SE1 7NN London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 30 10:00 pm

3:33 The Sagittarius Edition ♐️

Sat Nov 30 | 10:00 pm

Blake's , 642 Wandsworth Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:00 am

Hyde Park Winter Wonderland Day Trip

Sun Dec 01 | 08:00 am

Hyde Park , W2 2UH London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 09:00 am

Leading SAFe 4.6 , Weekend 1-2 Dec19, at London, UK - Confirmed to run

Sun Dec 01 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 09:15 am

London Winter Chess Championships and Training Day 2019

Sun Dec 01 | 09:15 am

Camden School , Sandall Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 09:30 am

In the Footsteps of Mudlarks 1st December MILLENNIUM BRIDGE

Sun Dec 01 | 09:30 am

(North side) , Millenium Bridge , London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Are you about to get lucky? (Jupiter is on the move) with Yasmin Boland

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

Regent's University London , Inner Circle, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Santa's Snowflake Grotto Sunday 1st December

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

Westfield London , Ariel Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Santa's Snowflake Grotto Stratford Sunday 1st December

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

Westfield Stratford , Olympic Park , London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Miles Smith Essex Junior Squash GP3 - 2019/2020

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

The Woodford Wells Club , The Woodford Wells Club, Woodford Green, Monkhams Lane, Essex, IG8 0NL London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Kensington Mums Christmas Family Fair

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

Holiday Inn Kensington Forum , 97 Cromwell Road, , London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 10:00 am

Visit Father Christmas Sun 1, Sat 7, Sun 8, Sat 14 & Sun 15 Dec, 10am-5pm

Sun Dec 01 | 10:00 am

Morden Hall Park , Morden Hall Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 11:00 am

Encounter Group Plus - December

Sun Dec 01 | 11:00 am

N16 6AE , London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 12:00 pm

Sunday Lunch - The Swing Commanders

Sun Dec 01 | 12:00 pm

Hideaway Jazz Club , 2 Empire Mews, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 12:30 pm

Connection through play workshop (just for parents)

Sun Dec 01 | 12:30 pm

West Norwood Library , 1-5 Norwood High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 01:00 pm

Beeswax workshop - Cosmetics, Food Wraps & Candles

Sun Dec 01 | 01:00 pm

Tower Hamlets Cemetery Park , Meet at the Soanes Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 01:00 pm

Три поросенка Детский Спектакль 1 декабря 2019 13:00

Sun Dec 01 | 01:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 01:00 pm

Gasca Zurli in Londra

Sun Dec 01 | 01:00 pm

Indigo at The O₂ , 205 Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 02:00 pm

Gasca Zurli Londra indigo at The O2

Sun Dec 01 | 02:00 pm

indigo at The O2 , The O2, Peninsula Square, E3 3 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 02:00 pm

South American Connections - Flute & Guitar Recital

Sun Dec 01 | 02:00 pm

Burgh House & Hampstead Museum , New End Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 02:00 pm

Sunday Family Workshop: Built Together

Sun Dec 01 | 02:00 pm

Parasol unit foundation for contemporary art , 14 Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 04:00 pm

The Planets

Sun Dec 01 | 04:00 pm

Royal Festival Hall , Southbank Centre, Belvedere Rd, NW3 2 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 04:00 pm

Три поросенка Детский Спектакль 1 декабря 2019 16:00

Sun Dec 01 | 04:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 04:00 pm

Soul Anthems Boat - Christmas Boat - 1st December 2019

Sun Dec 01 | 04:00 pm

Soul Boat Festival Pier , Queens Walk, SouthBank, SE1 8XZ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 05:00 pm

Yin yoga mini-retreat

Sun Dec 01 | 05:00 pm

St Anne and All Saints , Miles Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 05:30 pm

Raiders vs Peterborough Phantoms - Ice Hockey Romford 1.12.19

Sun Dec 01 | 05:30 pm

London Raiders24 Western Road , RM1 3JT Romford, United Kingdom, Romford, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:00 pm

Desaster // Root // Archgoat at the Underworld

Sun Dec 01 | 06:00 pm

The Underworld Camden , 174 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:30 pm

Muse - London Stadium

Sun Dec 01 | 06:30 pm

London Stadium , Olympic Park , Stratford, E20 2ST London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:30 pm

Time To Laugh

Sun Dec 01 | 06:30 pm

Fu Manchu , 15-16 Lendal Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:30 pm

The Indians Are Coming : Diwali Dhamaka - London WC2

Sun Dec 01 | 06:30 pm

The Top Secret Comedy Club , 170 Drury Lane, WC2B 5PD London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:30 pm

UCOM and Associates official launch 2020

Sun Dec 01 | 06:30 pm

229 The Venue , 229 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 06:30 pm

Stand up Comedy#6

Sun Dec 01 | 06:30 pm

Indigo at The O₂ , 205 Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 07:00 pm

Christmas Without Tears

Sun Dec 01 | 07:00 pm

Hyatt Regency London The Churchill , 30 Portman Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 07:00 pm

Desaster // Root // Archgoat // Mork at The Underworld Camden

Sun Dec 01 | 07:00 pm

The Underworld Camden , 174 Camden High Street, NW1 0 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 07:00 pm

Knocked Loose

Sun Dec 01 | 07:00 pm

ULU Live at Student Central , Malet St, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 07:30 pm

Stand up Comedy#6 indigo at The O2

Sun Dec 01 | 07:30 pm

indigo at The O2 , The O2, Peninsula Square, E3 3 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:00 pm

Northlane Live in London

Sun Dec 01 | 08:00 pm

Electric Brixton , London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:00 pm

SIX60

Sun Dec 01 | 08:00 pm

Roundhouse , Roundhouse, Chalk Farm Road, NW18 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:00 pm

Knocked Loose Live in London

Sun Dec 01 | 08:00 pm

ULU Live - London , Malet Street, WC1E7HY London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:30 pm

Elvis Live on Screen

Sun Dec 01 | 08:30 pm

The O2 , Peninsula Square, SE10 0DX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Dec 01 08:30 pm

KISS - O2 Arena, London

Sun Dec 01 | 08:30 pm

Oxygen Freejumping - The O2 , Peninsula Square, SE10 0DX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom