Events in London on 8th March 2020

Fri Feb 21 07:00 pm

Westminster Abbey - Entrance Ticket with Audio-Guide

Fri Feb 21 | 07:00 pm

Westminster Abbey , Westminster Abbey, Westminster, London SW1P 3PA, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 21 07:30 pm

Women Beware Women 2020

Fri Feb 21 | 07:30 pm

Sam Wanamaker Playhouse , Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, 21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 22 10:00 am

Memoir and Life-Writing | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Feb 22 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 22 03:00 pm

The 17th K-Pop Academy

Sat Feb 22 | 03:00 pm

Korean Cultural Centre UK , 1-3 Strand, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 23 10:00 am

Hikayati Workshops

Sun Feb 23 | 10:00 am

Al-Ayn Social Care Foundation (London , UK), Unit 5 Watling Gate, Harrow, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 23 07:30 pm

The Simon and Garfunkel Story

Sun Feb 23 | 07:30 pm

Lyric Theatre , 29 Shaftesbury Ave, Soho, London W1D 7ES, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 24 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Centre for Wildlife Gardening - Half Term 24/02/20-30/03/20

Mon Feb 24 | 10:30 am

London Wildlife Trust Centre For Wildlife Gardening , 28 Marsden Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 24 04:00 pm

Family Kitchen course

Mon Feb 24 | 04:00 pm

Central Street Cookery School , 90 Central Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 24 05:00 pm

Understanding the relationship between violence and trauma

Mon Feb 24 | 05:00 pm

Psychosynthesis Trust , 92-94 Tooley Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 25 09:30 am

Back to Work and Digital Skills (Lewisham)

Tue Feb 25 | 09:30 am

Old Town Hall , London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 26 09:30 am

Family Kitchen Early Years 6-week programme

Wed Feb 26 | 09:30 am

Archway Children's Centre , 1 Vorley Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 26 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Woodberry Wetlands - Half Term Wednesdays 26/02/20-01/04/20

Wed Feb 26 | 10:30 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 26 06:30 pm

Writing from Art: Poetry Inspired by Goldsmiths Centre for Contemporary Art | Goldsmiths University

Wed Feb 26 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 26 06:30 pm

Introduction to Web Development | Goldsmiths University

Wed Feb 26 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 27 09:30 am

Turkish Family Kitchen Early Years 6-week course

Thu Feb 27 | 09:30 am

Golden Lane Children's Centre , 101 Whitecross Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 27 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Woodberry Wetlands - Half Term Thursdays 27/02/20-2/04/20

Thu Feb 27 | 10:30 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 27 05:00 pm

MA Dissertation Workshop 8 - "Acts of Mercy" - Prof. Alan Read

Thu Feb 27 | 05:00 pm

S0.11 , King's College London, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 28 09:30 am

Turkish Family Kitchen Early Years 6-week course - Ambler Children's Centre

Fri Feb 28 | 09:30 am

Ambler Children's Centre , Ambler Primary School, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 28 10:00 am

Paolo Serra: Homage to Sassetta

Fri Feb 28 | 10:00 am

Ronchini Gallery , 22 Dering Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 28 10:30 am

Full Talk for Health Peer Counselling Skills Programme

Fri Feb 28 | 10:30 am

Crowndale Centre (Camden Council) , 218 Eversholt Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 28 06:00 pm

DARKFIELD @ Kings Cross

Fri Feb 28 | 06:00 pm

Lewis Cubitt Square , 11 Stable Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 28 07:30 pm

THE GENTLEMAN CHEATER MAGIC SHOW

Fri Feb 28 | 07:30 pm

Radisson Blu Edwardian , Mercer Street, 20 Mercer St, London WC2H 9HD, Royaume-Uni, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 29 10:00 am

Introduction to Counselling | Clapham: Saturdays 29 February - 21 March | £295 plus booking fee

Sat Feb 29 | 10:00 am

Lambeth College Clapham Centre , 45 Clapham Common South Side, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 29 11:00 am

Botanical Watercolours: Short Course

Sat Feb 29 | 11:00 am

Clore Studio , South London Gallery, 65-67 Peckham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 29 12:30 pm

Spring Term 2020 Saturday Mandarin and Culture Courses (2nd Session) - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Sat Feb 29 | 12:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 29 02:20 pm

2D Animation with Kids

Sat Feb 29 | 02:20 pm

36 Webb's Rd SW , 36 Webb's Road Southwest, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 29 07:00 pm

Jewish Book Week

Sat Feb 29 | 07:00 pm

King's Place , King's Pl, London SE1 1JL, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 09:00 am

Yoga Foundation Course

Sun Mar 01 | 09:00 am

Pangbourne House Nursery Montessori School , 2 Pangbourne Ave, London W10 6BT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 10:00 am

Hypnobirthing & father support weekend course

Sun Mar 01 | 10:00 am

artFix Greenwich , 7 Durnford Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 10:30 am

5 Week Course: Relief Printing

Sun Mar 01 | 10:30 am

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 12:00 pm

Sheroes Revoluciones Exhibition: Farnoush Amini

Sun Mar 01 | 12:00 pm

GreatArt London , 49 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 07:00 pm

Layover Experience with a Local Host in London

Sun Mar 01 | 07:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 07:00 pm

Tower of London

Sun Mar 01 | 07:00 pm

Tower of London , St Katharine's & Wapping, London EC3N 4AB, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Mar 01 07:00 pm

BODY WORLDS London

Sun Mar 01 | 07:00 pm

The London Palladium , 8 Argyll St, Soho, London W1F 7TF, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 09:30 am

Level 4 Managing Food Safety and Hygiene Course for Catering - RSPH

Mon Mar 02 | 09:30 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 10:00 am

Women and Power by Pablo Khaled

Mon Mar 02 | 10:00 am

Poplar Union , 2 Cotall Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 11:30 am

Money Masterclass Mar - West London

Mon Mar 02 | 11:30 am

The Curve , 10 Bard Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 06:00 pm

How to Create Your Own Podcast

Mon Mar 02 | 06:00 pm

Ravensbourne University London , 6 Penrose Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 07:00 pm

Introduction to Ceramics , 6 week course

Mon Mar 02 | 07:00 pm

The Potting Shed , Space Studios, 19 Warburton Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 07:00 pm

Velvet flow AcroYoga intermediate course - March 2020

Mon Mar 02 | 07:00 pm

King Solomon Academy , Penfold Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Mar 02 07:30 pm

Monday Favourites at The Other Palace

Mon Mar 02 | 07:30 pm

The Other Palace , 12 Palace St, Westminster, London SW1E 5JA, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 08:45 am

Introduction to Simulation Two Day Course

Tue Mar 03 | 08:45 am

Simulation and Interactive Learning (SaIL) Centre , 1st Floor St Thomas House, St Thomas' Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 09:00 am

Advanced Lean Training (UK)

Tue Mar 03 | 09:00 am

etc. Venues - Marble Arch Garfield House , 86 Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 06:30 pm

Film Producers Foundation Certificate

Tue Mar 03 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 07:00 pm

AcroYoga Tuesdays intermediate course - March 2020

Tue Mar 03 | 07:00 pm

King Solomon Academy , Penfold Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 07:30 pm

Crystal Palace - Turbo Beat Block 4 (Tuesday) - from 05/03/20

Tue Mar 03 | 07:30 pm

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre , Access via GLL College- Perimeter road behind Jubilee stand, London, United Kingdom

Tue Mar 03 07:30 pm

Crystal Palace - Turbo Beat Block 4 (Tuesday) 5 Sessions - from 03/03/20

Tue Mar 03 | 07:30 pm

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre , Access via GLL College- Perimeter road behind Jubilee stand, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 04 09:00 am

Barry Till Gallery: Feet in the Fire

Wed Mar 04 | 09:00 am

Morley College , 61 Westminster Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 04 01:00 pm

Family Kitchen Early Years 5-week programme - Archway childrens' centre

Wed Mar 04 | 01:00 pm

Archway Children's Centre , 1 Vorley Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 04 02:30 pm

Introduction to Meditation

Wed Mar 04 | 02:30 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 04 06:30 pm

3 Week Course: Creative Writing – Immersive Word Forests

Wed Mar 04 | 06:30 pm

Camden Arts Centre , Arkwright Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Mar 04 06:30 pm

Documentary Filmmaking Foundation Certificate

Wed Mar 04 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Mar 05 10:00 am

3-week Catering Knife Skills training Thurs 5th March 2020

Thu Mar 05 | 10:00 am

GCDA , Greenwich Centre Business Park Unit 6, London, United Kingdom