Events in London on 24th May 2020

Thu Apr 23 09:00 am

QSIR: Practitioner

Thu Apr 23 | 09:00 am

St Paul's Centre , Queen Caroline Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 23 09:30 am

The Plant Course Summer 2020

Thu Apr 23 | 09:30 am

St Edmund the King , Lombard Street, City of London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 23 10:00 am

Marketing Masterclass - Start-ups in London Libraries (Bexley)

Thu Apr 23 | 10:00 am

Central Library Bexleyheath , Chaucer Room , London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 23 10:30 am

Nature Tots Forest School at Woodberry Wetlands - Half Term Thursdays 23/04/20-4/06/20

Thu Apr 23 | 10:30 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 24 07:00 pm

For Starters Presents The Loose Cannon Supper Club

Fri Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

People's Park Tavern , 360 Victoria Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 24 07:00 pm

Cantastorie presents: Storytelling exhibition launch

Fri Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

The Cass , 16 Goulston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 11:00 am

Saturday Youth Theatre - Summer 2020

Sat Apr 25 | 11:00 am

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 11:00 am

Birth Rites Collection Virtual Tours Summer Semester Zoom Link with Helen Knowles, Hermione Wiltshire and Eleanor Featherby

Sat Apr 25 | 11:00 am

New Hunts House Reception , Great Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 02:00 pm

Trauma and Recovery Workshop for Professionals

Sat Apr 25 | 02:00 pm

Cassandra Learning Centre , 1433A London Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 02:00 pm

Vocal House Brunch - McQueen

Sat Apr 25 | 02:00 pm

McQueen , 55-61 Tabernacle Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 03:00 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Apr 25 | 03:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 25 06:30 pm

Music Production: Mixing and Mastering | Goldsmiths University

Sat Apr 25 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 05:30 pm

Summer Term 2020 - Kungfu - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Apr 27 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 06:00 pm

Summer Term 2020 - Japanese for Beginners

Mon Apr 27 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 06:00 pm

Summer Term 2020 - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Mon Apr 27 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 06:00 pm

Korean for Beginners Online Short Course- Summer Term 2020

Mon Apr 27 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 06:30 pm

Introduction to Field Recording and the Soundscape | Goldsmiths, University of London

Mon Apr 27 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 07:00 pm

Introduction to Meditation

Mon Apr 27 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 27 07:00 pm

Kabbalah 1: Monday 27 April

Mon Apr 27 | 07:00 pm

Kabbalah Centre , 12 Stratford Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 09:30 am

Back to Work and Digital Skills (Lewisham)

Tue Apr 28 | 09:30 am

St Laurence Community Centre , St Laurence Church, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 03:30 pm

How to make your restaurant more profitable

Tue Apr 28 | 03:30 pm

Lobos , 48 Frith Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 05:30 pm

Summer Term 2020 - Chinese Classical Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Tue Apr 28 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 06:30 pm

Pasta Masterclass with Mortimer House Kitchen's Lello Favuzzi

Tue Apr 28 | 06:30 pm

Mortimer House , 37-41 Mortimer Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 06:30 pm

Introduction to Composing for Film| Goldsmiths University

Tue Apr 28 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 28 06:30 pm

How to Write Short Stories That Resonate | Goldsmiths University

Tue Apr 28 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 09:30 am

Springboard Women's Development Programme - London 2020

Wed Apr 29 | 09:30 am

ISH One Park Crescent , 1 Park Crescent, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 05:30 pm

Summer Term 2020 Chinese Sword Dance - Goldsmiths Confucius Institute

Wed Apr 29 | 05:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:00 pm

Painting with Plants: Short Course

Wed Apr 29 | 06:00 pm

Clore Studio , South London Gallery, 65-67 Peckham Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Introduction to Visual Anthropology: Documentaries and Ethnographic Films | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Introduction to Machine Learning with Python | Goldsmiths University

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Introduction to Creative Writing | Goldsmiths University

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Soul/Jazz/Gospel Vocals | Goldsmiths University

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Introduction to Ableton Live | Goldsmiths University

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Field Recording: Soundscape Composition | Goldsmiths, University of London

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:30 pm

Culture, Society and the Making of Humanity: Introducing Anthropology | Goldsmiths University

Wed Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 29 06:45 pm

Special and unique Tango CANYENGUE Workshop

Wed Apr 29 | 06:45 pm

TangoBridgeUK , 4-6 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 30 06:30 pm

Getting to Grips with Max 8: Exploring music, sonic and audiovisual art | Goldsmiths University

Thu Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 30 06:30 pm

Music Production: Programming of Synthesisers | Goldsmiths University

Thu Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 30 06:30 pm

How to Write Poetry: Form and Feeling | Goldsmiths University

Thu Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 30 06:30 pm

Bad Girls: Representations of Race and Gender in Popular Culture | Goldsmiths University

Thu Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 30 07:00 pm

Yoga, Crystal Bowl Sound Healing & Seasonal Supper

Thu Apr 30 | 07:00 pm

The Sound Temple , Flat 19, 220 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 01 09:00 am

WG2: Maths in the Early Years - Making Maths Count

Fri May 01 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 01 02:30 pm

Ballet Conditioning for 50+ 1 May to 10 July (9 sessions)

Fri May 01 | 02:30 pm

Longfield Hall , 50 Knatchbull Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 01 06:00 pm

Advanced Corporeal Mime 6-Week Short Course with Theatre RE

Fri May 01 | 06:00 pm

Monkey House , 97-101 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 01 07:00 pm

The Tempest

Fri May 01 | 07:00 pm

Shakespeare's Globe , 21 New Globe Walk, London SE1 9DT, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 01 08:00 pm

Hip Hop Classics Performed by an Orchestra

Fri May 01 | 08:00 pm

The Camden Assembly , 49 Chalk Farm Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 02 10:30 am

Music Production: Studio Recording | Goldsmiths University

Sat May 02 | 10:30 am

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 03 11:00 am

Forgotten artists to leading scientists: tours of Willesden Jewish Cemetery

Sun May 03 | 11:00 am

Willesden Jewish Cemetery , Beaconsfield Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 03 03:00 pm

11+ Mock Test - Eastham

Sun May 03 | 03:00 pm

Trinity church , East Ave, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 04 07:00 pm

Engelbert Humperdinck (The Palladium, London)

Mon May 04 | 07:00 pm

The London Palladium , 8 Argyll Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 05 09:00 am

WG 3: Progression of Number Sense: Subject Knowledge for Teaching Mathematics in Primary Years

Tue May 05 | 09:00 am

Redriff Primary School , Salter Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 05 06:30 pm

Psychology of Fashion: Making Fashion Work for You | Goldsmiths University

Tue May 05 | 06:30 pm

Senate House , Malet Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 06 09:45 am

Healthy Minds Training, London

Wed May 06 | 09:45 am

National Deaf Children's Society , 37-45 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 06 03:30 pm

First Wednesday tours

Wed May 06 | 03:30 pm

The Royal Society of Medicine , 1 Wimpole Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 06 07:00 pm
Thu May 07 07:30 pm

The Action for Happiness Course (Vauxhall, 7 May 2020)

Thu May 07 | 07:30 pm

Flat 35 Elm Quay Court , 30 Nine Elms Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 08 07:00 pm

Campfire Club London - 2020 Season Ticket

Fri May 08 | 07:00 pm

Various , London - Multiple Locations, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 08 07:30 pm

The Watsons Play tickets London Harold Pinter Theatre

Fri May 08 | 07:30 pm

The Harold Pinter Theatre , Panton St, London SW1Y 4DN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 09 10:00 am

Psychology in One Day - Campus or Virtual Classroom

Sat May 09 | 10:00 am

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 11 09:30 am

How to influence UK trade policy - delivering for your business

Mon May 11 | 09:30 am

CBI Headquarters , Cannon Place, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 11 09:45 am

SOCIAL PRESCRIBING TRAINING

Mon May 11 | 09:45 am

SE1 0FD , Better Bankside, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 11 06:00 pm

Queen Of Hoxton Host Neon Nights Dance Workout!

Mon May 11 | 06:00 pm

Queen of Hoxton , 1 Curtain Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 12 08:45 am

Introduction to Simulation Two Day Course

Tue May 12 | 08:45 am

Simulation and Interactive Learning (SaIL) Centre , 1st Floor St Thomas House, St Thomas' Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 12 02:30 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Health Course

Tue May 12 | 02:30 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 12 07:00 pm

Angels of the North

Tue May 12 | 07:00 pm

Trafalgar Studios , 14 Whitehall, Charing Cross, London SW1A 2DY, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 13 09:30 am

Raising a Deaf Child facilitator training, London

Wed May 13 | 09:30 am

National Deaf Children's Society , 37-45 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 13 07:00 pm

Breathworks: Mindfulness for Stress Course

Wed May 13 | 07:00 pm

West London Buddhist Centre , 45A Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 14 10:00 am

Lone Design Club in Bloom: Floral Experiences + Concept Store

Thu May 14 | 10:00 am

LDC Concept Store , TBC, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 15 02:00 pm

Marketing Masterclass - Start-ups in London Libraries (Lewisham)

Fri May 15 | 02:00 pm

Lewisham Library , Lewisham High Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 15 07:00 pm

Twelfth Night

Fri May 15 | 07:00 pm

Shakespeare's Globe , 21 New Globe Walk, London SE1 9DT, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 16 09:00 am

Barry Till Gallery: Advanced Painting Practice

Sat May 16 | 09:00 am

Morley College , 61 Westminster Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 16 12:00 pm

White Rabbit Brunch Club - Down The Rabbit Hole...

Sat May 16 | 12:00 pm

HUCKSTER London , 4 Kingdom Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 19 06:30 pm

The Multiverse: A Garden of Forking Paths | Goldsmiths University

Tue May 19 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 20 06:00 pm

Finansresa till London

Wed May 20 | 06:00 pm

London , England, U.K., United Kingdom

Wed May 20 07:00 pm

Tours to the Republic of Georgia

Wed May 20 | 07:00 pm

London , LONDON , London , United Kingdom

Thu May 21 06:00 am

Run2Paris - first event

Thu May 21 | 06:00 am

Run2Paris , London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 09:00 am

Yoga Therapy for Anxiety: Professional CPD

Thu May 21 | 09:00 am

The Minded Institute , 220 Arlington Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 09:00 am

Bossing it: Empowering female founders

Thu May 21 | 09:00 am

Brunswick House , 30 Wandsworth Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 09:00 am

Triplicity

Thu May 21 | 09:00 am

England , London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 09:30 am

DfT Staff Only: New Manager programme

Thu May 21 | 09:30 am

Windsor House , 50 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 10:00 am

Teaching Classroom Music Through Singing: INTRO (2-day course)

Thu May 21 | 10:00 am

Copenhagen Primary School , Treaty St , London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 11:00 am

Draw Art Fair London 2020

Thu May 21 | 11:00 am

Saatchi Gallery , King's Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 21 07:00 pm

The Art of Banksy

Thu May 21 | 07:00 pm

Christies Auctioneers South Kensington L , Christies Auctioneers South Kensington L, 91 Old Brompton Rd, South Kensington, London SW7 3LD, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 09:00 am

Brian C. Roll, Odyssey Art at MCM Comic Con London

Fri May 22 | 09:00 am

ExCeL London , One Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock, E16 1XL London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 09:00 am

Mental Health First Aid (Adult)

Fri May 22 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 10:00 am

London Wellbeing Festival 2020

Fri May 22 | 10:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, Wimbledon, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 10:00 am

London Wellbeing Festival 2020

Fri May 22 | 10:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 11:00 am

Guest Artist - Rachel Halsey

Fri May 22 | 11:00 am

Briar Rose Tattoo , Briar Rose Tattoo, 172 Manor Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 12:00 pm

All Points East 2020 (Weekend 1)

Fri May 22 | 12:00 pm

Victoria Park , Victoria Park Road, London, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 02:00 pm

Champ's Cup Friendly Series 2 (Tag Rugby World Cup 2021 Warm Up)

Fri May 22 | 02:00 pm

Noncontactrugby , SE186YN London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 06:00 pm

Я — Женщина. Тренинг - хит!

Fri May 22 | 06:00 pm

44 Claverton St , 44 Claverton Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 22 06:00 pm

HSBC London 7s 2020 Braai Army Blitzboks Supporters Weekend

Fri May 22 | 06:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Fri May 22 10:00 pm

Superstition X Never Sleep w/Gabber Eleganza, Varg2™(Live) +more

Fri May 22 | 10:00 pm

Village Underground , 54 Holywell Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 08:00 am

The Emotion Code™ and The Body Code™ London - Live Seminar 2020

Sat May 23 | 08:00 am

Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge , 45 Prescot Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

Spring Framework - Training Course

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

Zero2Hero Training , Salisbury House, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

SAFe® Scrum Master 5.0 (London)

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

Jurys Inn Croydon , , Wellesley Rd,, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

YSE Champions CUP

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

King's House Sports Grounds , Riverside Drive, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

SAFe Scrum Master 5.0, Weekend 23-24 May 2020, at London, UK

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

Croydon , London, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

The Resilient Kind - 2 Day Artist Workshop

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

Kings Cross , London, United Kingdom

Sat May 23 09:00 am

SAFe Scrum Master 5.0, Weekend 23- 24 May 2020, at London,UK

Sat May 23 | 09:00 am

London , Wellesley Road, Croydon, United Kingdom