Events in London on 3rd October 2020

Fri Sep 18 09:00 am

TUC Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Course - England

Fri Sep 18 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Sat Sep 19 08:30 am

e-ALS Advance Life Support

Sat Sep 19 | 08:30 am

Adam House , Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 09:30 am

Two Day Workshop: Embodied Sovereignty

Sat Sep 19 | 09:30 am

Chocolate Studios , 7 Shepherdess Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:00 am

Psychology and Law

Sat Sep 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:30 am

Space Clearing and Earth Alchemy Practitioner Course IPHM approved

Sat Sep 19 | 10:30 am

28 Waterside , Islington, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 11:00 am
Sat Sep 19 04:10 pm

Beginner & Children's Karate 4-7 yrs.

Sat Sep 19 | 04:10 pm

John Keble Church , 142 Deans Lane, HA8 9NT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 09:00 am

TUC Union Learning Reps Certificate Course - England

Mon Sep 21 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 01:00 pm

Botanical Illustration for All

Mon Sep 21 | 01:00 pm

The Lewisham Arthouse , 140 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 10:00 pm

The 2020 Official London Socially Distanced Freshers Wristband

Mon Sep 21 | 10:00 pm

Multiple Venues , 1 Windrush Square, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 09:00 am

TUC Health and Safety Stage 1 Course - England

Tue Sep 22 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 01:00 pm

Young Theatre Makers Training Programme

Tue Sep 22 | 01:00 pm

London Bubble Theatre , 3-5 Elephant Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

TUC Union Reps Stage 1 Course - England

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses 2020 online delivery

Wed Sep 23 | 10:00 am

online from the Derm Academy team , St. John's Institute of Dermatology, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 06:15 pm

Gluten Free Baking Class

Wed Sep 23 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 07:45 pm

Trailing Clouds of Glory 1: Nurturing the Spirituality of Children

Wed Sep 23 | 07:45 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 09:00 am

TUC Certificate in Employment Law - England

Thu Sep 24 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

Film Directors' Foundation Certificate

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

LIVE Online: Meditation Teacher Training

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Yogacampus - The Life Centre Education , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 08:00 am

Silver Service Group Training Course

Fri Sep 25 | 08:00 am

Polo & Tweed , Polo & Tweed, Green Park House, 15 Stratton Street, Mayfair,, W1J 8LQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 10:30 am

Forest therapy - Turn of the seasons

Sat Sep 26 | 10:30 am

Epping Forest , 6 Rangers road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 06:00 pm

SuperBrain Yoga

Sat Sep 26 | 06:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 08:00 pm

Dark Secrets: A Townhouse of Striptease

Sat Sep 26 | 08:00 pm

23 Paul St , 23 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Wedding Planning, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Leadership & Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 29 03:30 pm

The Discover Film Awards

Tue Sep 29 | 03:30 pm

Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 29 06:30 pm

Hands On Basic Cinematography

Tue Sep 29 | 06:30 pm

Raindance , 10a Craven St, WC2N 5PE London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 09:00 am

Awakening Inversions 25h Teacher Training with Patrick Beach

Wed Sep 30 | 09:00 am

Indaba Yoga , 18 Hayes Place, NW1 6UA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 09:00 am

ThetaHealing® World Relations Course

Wed Sep 30 | 09:00 am

Crowne Plaza London - Kensington , London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

How to Analyse Language

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Only Connect , 32 Cubitt Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 09:00 am

Mental Health First Aid (Adult)

Thu Oct 01 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 10:00 am
Thu Oct 01 10:00 am

Eurasian Creative WEEK 2020

Thu Oct 01 | 10:00 am

London , Unιted Kingdom, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 05:00 pm

OKTOBERFEST 2020 @ The Green W7

Thu Oct 01 | 05:00 pm

The Green W7 , The Green W7, 13 Lower Boston Rd, W7 3TX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Tour of Spain Wine Tasting

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Streatham Wine House , 53A Streatham Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Master Jam Fest 2020

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Hilton London Metropole , 225 Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 am

Climbing Wall Instructor training

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 am

Mile End Climbing Wall , Haverfield Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 am

Emergent Vision

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 am

137/139 Copeland Road , Peckham, London SE15 3SN, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 am

Angelic REIKI Practitioner Course

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 am

Crystalline Nature , N10 3QU London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 11:00 am

Reiki Master Training • Usui / New Time Reiki

Fri Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Neals Yard Remedies , 2 Neals Yard, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 11:00 am

Reiki Master Training • Usui / New Time Reiki

Fri Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Neals Yard Remedies , 2 Neals Yard Covent Garden, WC2H 9DP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 11:00 am

Freedom D.N.B Festival 2021

Fri Oct 02 | 11:00 am

Tonbridge Wells , Kent, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 02:00 pm

Masterclass Package - Health & WELLth Festival

Fri Oct 02 | 02:00 pm

The Place , 17 Duke's Rd, London WC1H 9PY, 17 Duke's Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 06:00 pm

Seasons of Life ~ a Residential Retreat with Grace Owen

Fri Oct 02 | 06:00 pm

The Royal Foundation of St. Katharine , 2 Butcher Row, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 07:00 pm

Fridays hottest BYOB student night: #Pivotalthewizard & #iamrenemoreno

Fri Oct 02 | 07:00 pm

65 Roman Rd , 65 Roman Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 07:00 pm

OcuMel UK's 2020 Gala Dinner

Fri Oct 02 | 07:00 pm

The Waldorf Hilton , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 07:30 pm

OASIS UK - 02 Academy Islington

Fri Oct 02 | 07:30 pm

02 Academy Islington , Angel Central, N1 0PS London Borough of Islington, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 08:00 pm

Joyriders - The Drive In Rave London

Fri Oct 02 | 08:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 09:00 pm

We Were Having A Perfectly Nice Time

Fri Oct 02 | 09:00 pm

Omnibus Theatre , 1 Clapham Common NorthsideSW4 0QW, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 pm

Funky Friday - Hip-Hop, Afrobeats & Bashment

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 pm

The Lighthouse Bar and Club , 62 Rivington Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 pm

???? ???? - July 3rd (We can wish)

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 pm

Face Down , 275 Pentonville Rd, N1 9NL London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 02 10:00 pm

BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment Party

Fri Oct 02 | 10:00 pm

Concrete Space , 56 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom