Events in London on 5th October 2020

Sat Sep 05 10:00 am
Sat Sep 05 10:00 am

Weekly Autumn Intensive Course 7+, 8+, 9+, 10+ & 11+

Sat Sep 05 | 10:00 am

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School , Cadogan Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 05 10:30 am

Richmond Classic Walking Tour

Sat Sep 05 | 10:30 am

Richmond London Railway Station , The Quadrant, Richmond, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 05 01:00 pm

Harry Potter Studio Tour

Sat Sep 05 | 01:00 pm

Warner Bros. Studio Tour London , Studio Tour Drive, WD25 7LR Watford, United Kingdom, Watford, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 06 10:00 am

Church Service

Sun Sep 06 | 10:00 am

63 Sandy Hill Rd , 63 Sandy Hill Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 06 11:00 am

The London Ear: guided walk through the City of London and its sounds

Sun Sep 06 | 11:00 am

Meet by St Paul's tube station , exit 2 (street level), Outside Caffe Nero, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 07 09:00 am

Professional Bartender Course (2 weeks)

Mon Sep 07 | 09:00 am

Bartender Lifestyle , 102 Vale Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 07 05:00 pm

Essential Bartender Course (1 week)

Mon Sep 07 | 05:00 pm

Bartender Lifestyle , 102 Vale Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 08 10:00 am

Data Science Projects with Python 2 Day Course with 1 Hour Webex Follow up

Tue Sep 08 | 10:00 am

W1W 6AB , Bolsover Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 11 09:00 am

Veteran Tycoon Enterprise Programme

Fri Sep 11 | 09:00 am

The Shard , 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 12 12:00 pm

DNB BRUNCH

Sat Sep 12 | 12:00 pm

The Steel Yard Nightclub , Allhallows Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 13 07:00 pm

The Official All Access Freshers Pass 2020 | London Freshers Lanyard!

Sun Sep 13 | 07:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Tue Sep 15 10:00 am

Introduction to Campaigning and Social Power

Tue Sep 15 | 10:00 am

The Foundry Vauxhall , 17 Oval Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 16 09:00 am

Haberdashers' Aske's Borough Academy

Wed Sep 16 | 09:00 am

Haberdashers' Aske's Borough Academy , 24 Sawyer Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 17 06:00 pm

The 17th September Midas Property Evening Events

Thu Sep 17 | 06:00 pm

Hilton London Wembley , Lakeside Way, Wembley, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 08:30 am

e-ALS Advance Life Support

Sat Sep 19 | 08:30 am

Adam House , Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 09:30 am

Two Day Workshop: Embodied Sovereignty

Sat Sep 19 | 09:30 am

Chocolate Studios , 7 Shepherdess Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:00 am

Psychology and Law

Sat Sep 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 11:00 am
Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

Design your compelling EX - an employee experience design workshop

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 06:15 pm

Gluten Free Baking Class

Wed Sep 23 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 08:00 am

200HR Forrest Yoga Inspired Teacher Training with Craig Norris

Sat Sep 26 | 08:00 am

Retreat Yoga Studio , 367 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 11:00 am

Autumn Stampex 2020

Wed Sep 30 | 11:00 am

Business Design Centre , 52 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

Psychology in 10 Weeks - Campus or Virtual Classroom

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Virtual Classroom OR Campus , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Culture, Society and the Making of Humanity: Introducing Anthropology | Goldsmiths University

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 09:00 am

Mental Health First Aid (Adult)

Thu Oct 01 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Master Jam Fest 2020

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Hilton London Metropole , 225 Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Pewter Casting Course (Sat 3/Sun 4 & Sat 10/ Sun 11 Oct 2020)

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Pewter Casting Course

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , London Sculpture Workshop, Unit Zero, Thames Side Studios, Harrington Way, SE18 5NR London, United Kingdom, Barking, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 02:00 pm

Camden Oktoberfest

Sat Oct 03 | 02:00 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 07:30 am

The Lash Games

Sun Oct 04 | 07:30 am

Olympia Beauty , Grand Hall, Olympia, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 07:30 am

The National Massage Championship

Sun Oct 04 | 07:30 am

Olympia Beauty , Grand Hall, Olympia, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 10:00 am

Olympia Beauty 2020

Sun Oct 04 | 10:00 am

Olympia Beauty , Grand Hall, Olympia, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 08:00 am

London IP Week 4.0

Mon Oct 05 | 08:00 am

Studio Spaces , 110 Pennington Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 08:00 am

Cvent Connect Europe 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 08:00 am

InterContinental London - The O2 , Waterview Drive, Greenwich Peninsula, SE10 0TW London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 08:00 am

FUTURE VISION - DTG Summit 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 08:00 am

1 Wimpole Street , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 08:45 am

Motivating the Unmotivated: Helping ‘Difficult’ Patients

Mon Oct 05 | 08:45 am

London Rd Community Hospital , Derby, Derby, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

London Certified Change Agent Program

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Teaching London: LDBS SCITT , 2 West End Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

Functional ABA - London - 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

QEII Jubilee School , Kennett Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

Security Management for Humanitarians (with credit-rated option)

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

250a Kennington Lane , Vauxhall, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

Crick Cancer Research Symposium

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

The Francis Crick Institute , 1 Midland Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

PRINCE2® Foundation & Practitioner Training Course

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Knowledge Train , 14 Charterhouse Square, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:30 am

Basic Archive Skills Training Day

Mon Oct 05 | 09:30 am

Huntley Room , London Metropolitan Archives, 40 Northampton Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:30 am

Foundation BootCamp Stage 2 (Group 1)

Mon Oct 05 | 09:30 am

63 Sun Studio , 90 De Beauvoir Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:30 am

Seminar: Agent Based Modelling for Policy - *New date*

Mon Oct 05 | 09:30 am

Digital Catapult Centre , 101 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Sheet Copper Sculpture Course (October 2020)

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , London Sculpture Workshop, Unit Zero, Thames Side Studios, Harrington Way, SE18 5NR London, United Kingdom, Barking, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

2 Day Foundation Course: Solution Focused Practice in Education

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

BRIEF , 7-8 Newbury Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Moving into Engineering Management

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

The Institution of Structural Engineers , 47-58 Bastwick Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Sheet Copper Sculpture (Mon - Thurs, 5th - 8th Oct 2020)

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Be manicure PRO ★★ / Atnaujinta programa - Londone

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

DK Studio London , 24 The Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Flawless Glow 1 day Masterclass and certification

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Wimborne House , 151-155 New North Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Metroisation of the Railways: ConnectedCities

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Friends Meeting House , opposite Euston Station, 173-177 Euston Rd, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

ConnectedCities: Metroisation of the Railways

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Friends Meeting House , opposite Euston Station, 173-177 Euston Rd, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 11:00 am

Rhyme Time at Leytonstone Library

Mon Oct 05 | 11:00 am

Leytonstone Library , 6 Church Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 12:00 pm

Alpha Collective | 05 - 07 October, 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 12:00 pm

Holy Trinity Brompton , Brompton Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 12:00 pm

UK Higher Education Admissions

Mon Oct 05 | 12:00 pm

United Placement Services , 12th Floor The Broadgate Tower, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 12:00 pm

School of Improvement: Speaking Up and Effective Escalation

Mon Oct 05 | 12:00 pm

Sherman Education Centre , Guy's Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 01:00 pm

She Is STILL Sustainable - for mid career women working in sustainability

Mon Oct 05 | 01:00 pm

Tideway London Bridge , Cottons Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 01:00 pm

UX & UI Design 3-day course for everyone (run by a professional designer)

Mon Oct 05 | 01:00 pm

The School of UX , Canada Water Library (Room 6), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 01:00 pm

Lunch time piano concert

Mon Oct 05 | 01:00 pm

St Martin-in-the-Fields Church Path , London, WC2N 4, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 01:00 pm

Mental Health First Aid Youth Aware

Mon Oct 05 | 01:00 pm

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 02:00 pm

ITSPA Awards 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 02:00 pm

Sea Containers London (Formerly Mondrian London) , 20 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 02:15 pm

The Drifters Girl | Evening Performance

Mon Oct 05 | 02:15 pm

Garrick Theatre , WC2H 0 London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 03:00 pm

Jeff Lynne’s ELO | London

Mon Oct 05 | 03:00 pm

O2 Arena London , The O2 Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:00 pm

Innovating for the Future Passenger Experience

Mon Oct 05 | 06:00 pm

PriestmanGoode , 150 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:15 pm

1st London Toastmasters: Public Speaking and Leadership

Mon Oct 05 | 06:15 pm

The University of Law , 2 Bunhill Row, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:25 pm

Public Speaking & Presentation Skills: FREE Friendly ONLINE Weekly Events

Mon Oct 05 | 06:25 pm

Join Us Online , https://andy.chat/zoom-meeting, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

Dye a shibori silk scarf

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

Artist's studio , 343-344 Beck Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

Meeting of Tottenham Speakers Toastmasters Club -Online

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

Bernie Grant Arts Centre , Town Hall Approach Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

The Moon: Rebranding an International Icon

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

Museum of Brands , 111-117 Lancaster Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

Jeff Lynne's ELO - London, The O2

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

O2 Arena London , The O2 Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

Moneyball for Film Investors and Producers

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 06:30 pm

DBT London - BPD Treatment - Dialectical Behaviour Therapy

Mon Oct 05 | 06:30 pm

DBT London , 65a Watford Way , Harrow, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Salsa & Bachata on Mondays at Wimbledon Salsa & Bachata Club

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Wimbledon Salsa and Bachata Club and Classes , 44 Saint George's Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

I DO LIKE MONDAYS! Free networking event in City of London

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Hamilton Hall , Street-level Concourse, City of London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Matthew Halsall | Barbican Centre - London, England

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Barbican Centre , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Validation Session in Dulwich (The Fort)

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The South London Scout Centre , Grange Lane, Croydon, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

I DO LIKE MONDAYS! Free networking event in Tower of London

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Liberty Bounds , 15 Trinity Square, Tower of London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

I DO LIKE MONDAYS! Free networking event in London

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Barrel Vault , Unit 23, St Pancras International Station, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Connected Yoga: Connect with Self & Others

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

YogaAvenue , 147 Mount Pleasant Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

MBA Book Club

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Folly (Hired Space) , 41 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

I DO LIKE MONDAYS! Free networking event in Catford

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The London & Rye , 109 Rushey Green, Catford, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:30 pm

Try a Free Self Defence Class!

Mon Oct 05 | 07:30 pm

South Wimbledon Shorinji Kempo Dojo. , St John's parish hall, 139 High Path,, Wimbledon, South West London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:30 pm

Paint Picasso at The Althorp, Wandsworth

Mon Oct 05 | 07:30 pm

The Althorp , 20 Bellevue Road, London, United Kingdom