Events in London on 8th October 2020

Mon Sep 07 09:00 am

Professional Bartender Course (2 weeks)

Mon Sep 07 | 09:00 am

Bartender Lifestyle , 102 Vale Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 07 05:00 pm

Essential Bartender Course (1 week)

Mon Sep 07 | 05:00 pm

Bartender Lifestyle , 102 Vale Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 08 10:00 am

Data Science Projects with Python 2 Day Course with 1 Hour Webex Follow up

Tue Sep 08 | 10:00 am

W1W 6AB , Bolsover Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 11 09:00 am

Veteran Tycoon Enterprise Programme

Fri Sep 11 | 09:00 am

The Shard , 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 12 12:00 pm

DNB BRUNCH

Sat Sep 12 | 12:00 pm

The Steel Yard Nightclub , Allhallows Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Sep 13 07:00 pm

The Official All Access Freshers Pass 2020 | London Freshers Lanyard!

Sun Sep 13 | 07:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Wed Sep 16 09:00 am

Haberdashers' Aske's Borough Academy

Wed Sep 16 | 09:00 am

Haberdashers' Aske's Borough Academy , 24 Sawyer Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 17 06:00 pm

The 17th September Midas Property Evening Events

Thu Sep 17 | 06:00 pm

Hilton London Wembley , Lakeside Way, Wembley, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 08:30 am

e-ALS Advance Life Support

Sat Sep 19 | 08:30 am

Adam House , Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 09:30 am

Two Day Workshop: Embodied Sovereignty

Sat Sep 19 | 09:30 am

Chocolate Studios , 7 Shepherdess Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:00 am

Psychology and Law

Sat Sep 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 11:00 am
Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

Design your compelling EX - an employee experience design workshop

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 08:00 am

200HR Forrest Yoga Inspired Teacher Training with Craig Norris

Sat Sep 26 | 08:00 am

Retreat Yoga Studio , 367 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 10:00 am

Psychology in One Day

Sat Sep 26 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

Psychology in 10 Weeks - Campus or Virtual Classroom

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Virtual Classroom OR Campus , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Culture, Society and the Making of Humanity: Introducing Anthropology | Goldsmiths University

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 09:00 am

Mental Health First Aid (Adult)

Thu Oct 01 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Pewter Casting Course (Sat 3/Sun 4 & Sat 10/ Sun 11 Oct 2020)

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 02:00 pm

Camden Oktoberfest

Sat Oct 03 | 02:00 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

Design for Inclusion 5th-9th October 2020

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Canalot Studios , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

Security Management for Humanitarians (with credit-rated option)

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

250a Kennington Lane , Vauxhall, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

PRINCE2® Foundation & Practitioner Training Course

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Knowledge Train , 14 Charterhouse Square, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

Sheet Copper Sculpture (Mon 5 - Thurs 8th Oct 2020)

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 09:00 am

Early Detection of Cancer Conference 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 09:00 am

Central Hall Westminster , Storey's Gate, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 09:00 am

Personal Enhancement Workshop

Tue Oct 06 | 09:00 am

Baglioni Hotel - London , 60 Hyde Park Gate, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:00 pm

david tennant good Playhouse Theatre

Tue Oct 06 | 07:00 pm

Playhouse Theatre , Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, London WC2N 5DE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 08:00 am

LEGAL INNOVATORS 2.0

Wed Oct 07 | 08:00 am

Studio Spaces , 110 Pennington Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 08:30 am

Emotional Intelligence Profile (EIP3) Accreditation | London

Wed Oct 07 | 08:30 am

TBC , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 08:30 am

Gait Analysis Course 2020

Wed Oct 07 | 08:30 am

Gordon Museum of Pathology , Great Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:00 am

DC I/O 2020

Wed Oct 07 | 09:00 am

QEII Centre , Broad Sanctuary, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:00 am

NMC Paediatrics Children's Nursing OSCE London Course - 3 days (October)

Wed Oct 07 | 09:00 am

Guy's Hospital , Great Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:00 am

NMC OSCE London hospital review and training - 3 day course (October 1)

Wed Oct 07 | 09:00 am

Guy's Hospital , Great Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Balham

Wed Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

75 Bedford Hill , 75 Bedford Hill, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:00 pm

Parallelism in Architecture, Engineering & Computing Techniques - Third Edition

Wed Oct 07 | 09:00 pm

University of East London , University Way, Royal Docks, London E16 2RD, UK, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

NXTBLD 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

Queen Elizabeth II Centre , Broad Sanctuary, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

Membership Excellence 2020 (A MemberWise Conference)

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

Novotel London West Hotel , Hammersmith International Centre, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

Regbite: Handling a Payments or Data Incident

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

99 Bishopsgate , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

Modernising the way we work - Making change stick in Construction

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

Royal Institute of British Architects Venue , 66 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

Ready, Steady, Grow! Investor Ready Masterclass for Start Ups and Scale Ups

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

Howard Kennedy Offices , No.1 London Bridge, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

In-house Recruitment Tech Talent Conference 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

One Moorgate Place , 1 Moorgate Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Copywriting Conference 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

The Royal Institution , 21 Albemarle Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

London Low Vision & Assistive tech - CET Event (6 CET points)

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Thomas Pocklington , Lord Chris Holmes Room; Sue Townsend Room, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Youth Mental Health First Aid

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Certificate in Event Design Level 1

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

PESGB , 96 Wilton Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Youth Mental Health First Aid

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Family Office Autumn Impact Technology Conference

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Washington Hotel , 5 Curzon Street Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Brownfield Development Festival 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms , 61-65 Great Queen Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Non-Invasive Ventilation Course (NIV) - Chelsea and Westminster Hospital

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust , 369 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

St John’s Dermatology Course for GPs

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Science Gallery London , Great Maze Pond, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

London Certified Change Leader

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

TBD , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

SLAM HBPoS educational programme. Homelessness 101

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

TBA , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

French Payroll Training | October 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

How to use the SDG Framework within your Organisation

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Ditto Sustainability c/o LWARB , 69 Wilson Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

Understanding Dimensional Modelling by Data Experts Red Olive

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

EC1N 2SW , Red Olive, 3 Waterhouse Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

Surgery In Children ODN National Meeting

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Great Ormond Street Hospital - Institute of Child Health , 30 Guilford Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

Daring Greatly™ for Female Leaders

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Tbc , Central London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

How to use the SDG Framework within your Organisation

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Ditto Sustainability c/o LWARB , 69 Wilson Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

Cupping Class | The Colombian Coffee Company

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Flat Iron Square , 87 Southwark Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

RIBA London (London AM) - Inclusive design: small changes, big impact

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

RIBA , 66 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

Vibration Serviceability: Applications

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

The Institution of Structural Engineers , 47-58 Bastwick Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

London Personal Stylist Diploma (5 Days) with FINY

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

The Mum Club Breakfast Club London October

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

No 11 Pimlico Road , 11 Pimlico Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

Inheritance Tax & Estate Planning Workshop - Full Day Event

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

Royal Air Force Club , 128 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

Spigraph - Partner Event

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

Hilton London Heathrow Airport , Nelson Road, Longford, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:30 am

East London Ladies Who Latte - October 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 10:30 am

The Stratford Hotel London , Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 11:00 am

London Hat Week Exhibition 2020 - To the Future and Back

Thu Oct 08 | 11:00 am

Black Swan Studios , 2 - 3 Bermondsey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 11:30 am

Story Time @ Leytonstone Library

Thu Oct 08 | 11:30 am

6 Church Lane , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 12:00 pm

Virtual City of London Ladies Networking (Liverpool St)

Thu Oct 08 | 12:00 pm

Virtual Online Meeting Via Zoom , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 01:30 pm
Thu Oct 08 02:00 pm

Artificial Intelligence Business Virtual Clinic

Thu Oct 08 | 02:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 02:00 pm

Change Management for KMers

Thu Oct 08 | 02:00 pm

TLT LLP , 20 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 02:00 pm

Sparta Day - Thursday Afternoon - Moorgate

Thu Oct 08 | 02:00 pm

Sparta Global , London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 04:00 pm

Networking for Success

Thu Oct 08 | 04:00 pm

British Library Business & IP Centre , 96 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 04:00 pm

FM South

Thu Oct 08 | 04:00 pm

Railway Tavern - City Bar , 15 Liverpool Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 04:00 pm

Condé Nast College Open Day

Thu Oct 08 | 04:00 pm

W1D 4DR , 16-17 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 04:30 pm

Open Lecture - In Conversation with Putney Volunteers

Thu Oct 08 | 04:30 pm

Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability , West Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 04:30 pm

New FREE performing arts classes for young people aged 7-16 years TOTTENHAM

Thu Oct 08 | 04:30 pm

Tottenham Community Sports Centre , 701-703 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 05:00 pm

Roy's Art Fair: London

Thu Oct 08 | 05:00 pm

The Boiler House , Truman Brewery, 152 Brick Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 05:00 pm

Cupping Class | The Colombian Coffee Company

Thu Oct 08 | 05:00 pm

Flat Iron Square , 87 Southwark Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 05:00 pm

Ike Adilih Business & Management

Thu Oct 08 | 05:00 pm

London Marriott Hotel Grosvenor Square , Grosvenor Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Colour Collagraph

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

SLAUGHTERHAUS Print Studio , Vincent's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

TLA Black Women in Tech - Effective teams

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

Department for Education , 20 Great Smith Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Christian Millionaire Book Club Central London

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

University of London , Meeting Room, The International Hall, London, United Kingdom