Events in London on 11th October 2020

Sat Sep 19 08:30 am

e-ALS Advance Life Support

Sat Sep 19 | 08:30 am

Adam House , Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 09:30 am

Two Day Workshop: Embodied Sovereignty

Sat Sep 19 | 09:30 am

Chocolate Studios , 7 Shepherdess Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:00 am

Psychology and Law

Sat Sep 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:30 am

Space Clearing and Earth Alchemy Practitioner Course IPHM approved

Sat Sep 19 | 10:30 am

28 Waterside , Islington, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 11:00 am
Sat Sep 19 04:10 pm

Beginner & Children's Karate 4-7 yrs.

Sat Sep 19 | 04:10 pm

John Keble Church , 142 Deans Lane, HA8 9NT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 09:00 am

TUC Union Learning Reps Certificate Course - England

Mon Sep 21 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 01:00 pm

Botanical Illustration for All

Mon Sep 21 | 01:00 pm

The Lewisham Arthouse , 140 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 09:00 am

TUC Health and Safety Stage 1 Course - England

Tue Sep 22 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 01:00 pm

Young Theatre Makers Training Programme

Tue Sep 22 | 01:00 pm

London Bubble Theatre , 3-5 Elephant Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

TUC Union Reps Stage 1 Course - England

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses 2020 online delivery

Wed Sep 23 | 10:00 am

online from the Derm Academy team , St. John's Institute of Dermatology, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 06:15 pm

Gluten Free Baking Class

Wed Sep 23 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 07:45 pm

Trailing Clouds of Glory 1: Nurturing the Spirituality of Children

Wed Sep 23 | 07:45 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 09:00 am

TUC Certificate in Employment Law - England

Thu Sep 24 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

Film Directors' Foundation Certificate

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

LIVE Online: Meditation Teacher Training

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Yogacampus - The Life Centre Education , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 08:00 am

Silver Service Group Training Course

Fri Sep 25 | 08:00 am

Polo & Tweed , Polo & Tweed, Green Park House, 15 Stratton Street, Mayfair,, W1J 8LQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 10:30 am

Forest therapy - Turn of the seasons

Sat Sep 26 | 10:30 am

Epping Forest , 6 Rangers road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 06:00 pm

SuperBrain Yoga

Sat Sep 26 | 06:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 08:00 pm

Dark Secrets: A Townhouse of Striptease

Sat Sep 26 | 08:00 pm

23 Paul St , 23 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Wedding Planning, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Leadership & Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

How to Analyse Language

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Only Connect , 32 Cubitt Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Tour of Spain Wine Tasting

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Streatham Wine House , 53A Streatham Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Confidence Class / Kids & Teens modeling workshop

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Modeling school London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Pewter Casting Course (Sat 3/Sun 4 & Sat 10/ Sun 11 Oct 2020)

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 12:00 pm

Oktoberfest 2020 in London

Sat Oct 03 | 12:00 pm

Lowlander Grand Cafe , 36 Drury Lane, WC2B 5RR London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 02:00 pm

Camden Oktoberfest

Sat Oct 03 | 02:00 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 02:30 pm

London Socials - North West Street Photography / Instagram Photowalk

Sun Oct 04 | 02:30 pm

Baker Street Station , Marylebone Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

ACCELERATOR PROGRAM 2020 - RAISING INVESTMENT DURING/AFTER CV-19

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Washington Hotel , 5 Curzon Street Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

Qigong (Chinese Yoga) Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

HSK Training Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:00 pm

david tennant good Playhouse Theatre

Tue Oct 06 | 07:00 pm

Playhouse Theatre , Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, London WC2N 5DE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:30 pm

The RPO Southbank Centre Concert Series 2020-21

Tue Oct 06 | 07:30 pm

Southbank Centre , Belvedere Rd, SE1 8XX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:00 am

Agile Coaching Master Class (Bootcamp)

Wed Oct 07 | 09:00 am

Leadership Tribe , Vantage Building,Hayes, Greator London, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 09:30 am

Theta Healing DNA 3 Course

Wed Oct 07 | 09:30 am

Crowne Plaza London - Kensington , 100 Cromwell Road, SW7 4ER London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Balham

Wed Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

75 Bedford Hill , 75 Bedford Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 08:30 am

Ready, Steady, Grow! Investor Ready Masterclass for Start Ups and Scale Ups

Thu Oct 08 | 08:30 am

Howard Kennedy Offices , No.1 London Bridge, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Youth Mental Health First Aid

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Youth Mental Health First Aid

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

The Knitting & Stitching Show Special Edition

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Alexandra Palace , Alexandra Palace Way,, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:30 am

The Knitting & Stitching Show, London

Thu Oct 08 | 09:30 am

Alexandra Palace , Alexandra Palace Way,, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

The Knitting and Stitching Show, Ally Pally

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

Alexandra Palace , Alexandra Palace Way,, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

London Personal Stylist Diploma (5 Days) with FINY

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 10:00 am

Knitting and stitching show

Thu Oct 08 | 10:00 am

Alexandra Palace , Alexandra Palace Way,, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 11:00 am

London Hat Week Exhibition 2020 - To the Future and Back

Thu Oct 08 | 11:00 am

2 Black Swan Yard , London, SE1 3XW, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 05:00 pm

Roy's Art Fair: London

Thu Oct 08 | 05:00 pm

The Boiler House , Truman Brewery, 152 Brick Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Colour Collagraph

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

SLAUGHTERHAUS Print Studio , Vincent's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Mandarin for Business Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:30 pm

The Void of Desire

Thu Oct 08 | 06:30 pm

The Truman Brewery , Shop 8, 91 Brick Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:30 pm

The Void of Desire: Minju Kim x Eugene Wood

Thu Oct 08 | 06:30 pm

Truman Brewery , Brick Lane, E1 6 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 07:00 pm

Introduction To 5-Fold Ministry Gifts Course - Teacher Module

Thu Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Ruach City Church , 122 Brixton Hill, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 08:00 am

The 4th International Conference on Advances in Artificial Intelligence

Fri Oct 09 | 08:00 am

Northumbria University , 110 Middlesex Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 09:00 am

ICAgile Certified Professional Agile Coaching (ICP - ACC)

Fri Oct 09 | 09:00 am

Leadership Tribe , Vantage Building,Hayes, Greator London, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 10:00 am

ThetaHealing® Advanced DNA

Fri Oct 09 | 10:00 am

Gem Strathmore Hotel , 41 Queen'S Gate Gardens, SW7 5NB London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 11:00 am

Botany for Gardeners

Fri Oct 09 | 11:00 am

Exmouth Market Centre , 24 Exmouth Market, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 12:00 pm

Whitevane Lake Club Meet

Fri Oct 09 | 12:00 pm

LCAUK , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 03:00 pm

Jerez trip: flamenco, la feria & más!

Fri Oct 09 | 03:00 pm

Battersea Spanish , 263-265 Battersea Park Road, SW11 4NE London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 06:00 pm

Audition Preparation Course

Fri Oct 09 | 06:00 pm

National Opera Studio , 2 Chapel Yard, Wandsworth High Street,, SW18 4HZ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 06:00 pm

Level Up Festival 2020

Fri Oct 09 | 06:00 pm

Level Up Festival , 323 New Cross Road, SE14 6AS London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Salon Internatioral 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

London Excel- Salon International , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Rocktape Kinesiology CPD Taping Seminar

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

SPINNING® Certification | London (pre-reg)

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Pedal Studio , Wimbledon Racquets and Fitness Club, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Demystifying the female pelvic floor-10-11 October 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

CWI and CWAI Training

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

Westway Climbing , 1 Crowthorne Rd, W10 6RP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Spartan 2020 - Windsor

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

KIDS , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Applied biomechanics of the shoulder- a functional approach to rehabilitation 10-11 October 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Salon International 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

ExCeL London , One Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock, E16 1XL London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am