Events in London on 20th October 2020

Sat Sep 19 08:30 am

e-ALS Advance Life Support

Sat Sep 19 | 08:30 am

Adam House , Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 09:30 am

Two Day Workshop: Embodied Sovereignty

Sat Sep 19 | 09:30 am

Chocolate Studios , 7 Shepherdess Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:00 am

Psychology and Law

Sat Sep 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 10:30 am

Space Clearing and Earth Alchemy Practitioner Course IPHM approved

Sat Sep 19 | 10:30 am

28 Waterside , Islington, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 19 11:00 am
Sat Sep 19 04:10 pm

Beginner & Children's Karate 4-7 yrs.

Sat Sep 19 | 04:10 pm

John Keble Church , 142 Deans Lane, HA8 9NT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 21 09:00 am

TUC Union Learning Reps Certificate Course - England

Mon Sep 21 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 09:00 am

TUC Health and Safety Stage 1 Course - England

Tue Sep 22 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 22 01:00 pm

Young Theatre Makers Training Programme

Tue Sep 22 | 01:00 pm

London Bubble Theatre , 3-5 Elephant Lane, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

TUC Union Reps Stage 1 Course - England

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses 2020 online delivery

Wed Sep 23 | 10:00 am

online from the Derm Academy team , St. John's Institute of Dermatology, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 06:15 pm

Gluten Free Baking Class

Wed Sep 23 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 07:45 pm

Trailing Clouds of Glory 1: Nurturing the Spirituality of Children

Wed Sep 23 | 07:45 pm

Diocese of London , Trinity House, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 09:00 am

TUC Certificate in Employment Law - England

Thu Sep 24 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

Film Directors' Foundation Certificate

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

LIVE Online: Meditation Teacher Training

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Yogacampus - The Life Centre Education , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 08:00 am

Silver Service Group Training Course

Fri Sep 25 | 08:00 am

Polo & Tweed , Polo & Tweed, Green Park House, 15 Stratton Street, Mayfair,, W1J 8LQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 10:30 am

Forest therapy - Turn of the seasons

Sat Sep 26 | 10:30 am

Epping Forest , 6 Rangers road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 06:00 pm

SuperBrain Yoga

Sat Sep 26 | 06:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 08:00 pm

Dark Secrets: A Townhouse of Striptease

Sat Sep 26 | 08:00 pm

23 Paul St , 23 Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Wedding Planning, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Leadership & Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

How to Analyse Language

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Only Connect , 32 Cubitt Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Tour of Spain Wine Tasting

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

Streatham Wine House , 53A Streatham Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Confidence Class / Kids & Teens modeling workshop

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Modeling school London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 12:00 pm

Oktoberfest 2020 in London

Sat Oct 03 | 12:00 pm

Lowlander Grand Cafe , 36 Drury Lane, WC2B 5RR London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 02:00 pm

Camden Oktoberfest

Sat Oct 03 | 02:00 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 02:30 pm

London Socials - North West Street Photography / Instagram Photowalk

Sun Oct 04 | 02:30 pm

Baker Street Station , Marylebone Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

ACCELERATOR PROGRAM 2020 - RAISING INVESTMENT DURING/AFTER CV-19

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Washington Hotel , 5 Curzon Street Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

Qigong (Chinese Yoga) Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

HSK Training Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:00 pm

david tennant good Playhouse Theatre

Tue Oct 06 | 07:00 pm

Playhouse Theatre , Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, London WC2N 5DE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:30 pm

The RPO Southbank Centre Concert Series 2020-21

Tue Oct 06 | 07:30 pm

Southbank Centre , Belvedere Rd, SE1 8XX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Balham

Wed Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

75 Bedford Hill , 75 Bedford Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 09:00 am

Youth Mental Health First Aid

Thu Oct 08 | 09:00 am

Education centre , Mile End Hospital, Bancroft Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Colour Collagraph

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

SLAUGHTERHAUS Print Studio , Vincent's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Mandarin for Business Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 07:00 pm

Introduction To 5-Fold Ministry Gifts Course - Teacher Module

Thu Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Ruach City Church , 122 Brixton Hill, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 11:00 am

Botany for Gardeners

Fri Oct 09 | 11:00 am

Exmouth Market Centre , 24 Exmouth Market, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Foundation in acupuncture for osteopaths- 10-11 October and 7-8 November 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

TCM and Acupuncture 3-Months Foundation Diploma Course – Level 1

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Sports and Orthopaedic Acupuncture Diploma Courses

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Advanced Acupressure Massage Diploma Course

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Certificate in Venue Management, 4 Saturdays, Course in London, October

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Certificate in Event Management, 4 Saturdays, Course in London, October

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Marketing Masterclass - Start-ups in London Libraries (Bexley)

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Central Library Bexleyheath , Chaucer Room , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Open Days 20/21

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Newham Sixth Form College , Prince Regent Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 11:00 am

The London Ear: guided walk through the City of London and its sounds

Sun Oct 11 | 11:00 am

Meet by St Paul's tube station , exit 2 (street level), Outside Caffe Nero, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 12 10:00 am

International Business Law

Mon Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 07:00 pm

Executions

Fri Oct 16 | 07:00 pm

Museum of London , 150 London Wall, Barbican, London EC2Y 5HN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 18 08:40 pm

La Haine

Sun Oct 18 | 08:40 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 08:30 am

JEMS® Movement ART Course 1

Mon Oct 19 | 08:30 am

Brunel University London , Kingston Lane, Uxbridge, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Data Analysis 3 Days Bootcamp in London

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Regus - London , London Bridge - The News Building, 3rd floor, News Building, 3 London Bridge St, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

3 Day MBA in Energy in Transition

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Warren Business Consulting , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Yoga Nidra Online & In person Course/Teacher Training 19-21 Oct

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

The Shala , 1 Chestnut Rd West Norwood, SE279EZ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Big Data 2 Days Virtual Live Bootcamp in London

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

PRINCE2® Foundation & Practitioner Training Course

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Knowledge Train , 14 Charterhouse Square, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Modern Learning Leader 2020

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Orange Cyberdefense Trainings - Web Application Hacking

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

Arrow Education Services , 2nd Floor, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:30 am

Social Media Intelligence SOCMINT - Training Course

Mon Oct 19 | 09:30 am

The Frontline Club , 13 Norfolk Place, W2 1QJ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Bayfield Training - Real Estate Analyst (Financial Modelling in Excel)

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Drafting and Negotiating International Contracts

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Mon 19/10 - Fri 23/10 Secret 7"

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

NOW Gallery , NOW Gallery, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Bayfield Training - Real Estate Financial Modelling School

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

6th Global Summit on Waste Management and Recycling

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Procurement & Supply Chain Management – London

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 11:00 am

Rhyme Time at Leytonstone Library

Mon Oct 19 | 11:00 am

Leytonstone Library , 6 Church Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 11:00 am

Wedding Planner Course (Advance) Certificate | 5 Days Live Classes

Mon Oct 19 | 11:00 am

Amoretti Weddings Academy , 337 city road, EC1V 1LJ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 11:00 am

Ealing Business Expo: Mon 19 - Tue 20 October 2020

Mon Oct 19 | 11:00 am

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing , 2-8 Hanger Lane, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 08:00 am

Lifecycle20

Tue Oct 20 | 08:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 08:00 am

CCF NCO Qualification Course (JNCO & SNCO Cadres)

Tue Oct 20 | 08:00 am

St Benedict's School CCF , 54 Eaton Rise, W5 2ES London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 08:45 am

Apraxia - Implementing the Evidence into Practice

Tue Oct 20 | 08:45 am

London Rd Community Hospital , London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Banking Transformation Summit 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Center , Hammersmith, London W14 8UZ, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

NCL 2

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Northfields Library , 255A Northfield Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

MoneyNext Summit 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Centre , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Future of Payments Summit 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Center , Hammersmith, London W14 8UZ, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Blockchain Summit London 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Centre , Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Housing Forum National Conference 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , 508-520 oxford st, W1H 7EH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Blockchain Summit London 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Center , Hammersmith, London W14 8UZ, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

National Conference 2020: 'A Quality Home for All'

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel , Marble Arch, Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

NCL 2

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Northfields Library , 255A Northfield Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 09:00 am

Insurance Transformation Summit 2020

Tue Oct 20 | 09:00 am

Olympia Conference Center , Hammersmith, London W14 8UZ, UK, London, United Kingdom