Events in London on 24th October 2020

Wed Sep 23 09:00 am

TUC Union Reps Stage 1 Course - England

Wed Sep 23 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 10:00 am

Clinical Dermatology Care Course for Nurses 2020 online delivery

Wed Sep 23 | 10:00 am

online from the Derm Academy team , St. John's Institute of Dermatology, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 23 06:15 pm

Gluten Free Baking Class

Wed Sep 23 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 09:00 am

TUC Certificate in Employment Law - England

Thu Sep 24 | 09:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Sep 24 06:30 pm

LIVE Online: Meditation Teacher Training

Thu Sep 24 | 06:30 pm

Yogacampus - The Life Centre Education , London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 08:00 am

Silver Service Group Training Course

Fri Sep 25 | 08:00 am

Polo & Tweed , Polo & Tweed, Green Park House, 15 Stratton Street, Mayfair,, W1J 8LQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:00 am

CFBL Open Fridays - in English

Fri Sep 25 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Sep 25 10:30 am

200H Yoga Teacher Training & Enrichment Programme - EARLY BIRD deposit

Fri Sep 25 | 10:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 10:30 am

Forest therapy - Turn of the seasons

Sat Sep 26 | 10:30 am

Epping Forest , 6 Rangers road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 11:00 am

Filipino Fusion Brunch & Bottomless Booze

Sat Sep 26 | 11:00 am

Rapsa at 100 Hoxton , 100-104 Hoxton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 12:30 pm

NEW INCA TRAIL BRUNCH

Sat Sep 26 | 12:30 pm

COYA Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 26 06:00 pm

SuperBrain Yoga

Sat Sep 26 | 06:00 pm

Rudolf Steiner House , 35 Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Wedding Planning, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Festivals and Cultural Event Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in Central London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 06:00 pm

Certificate in Leadership & Management, 8 Monday Evening Classes, Course in London

Mon Sep 28 | 06:00 pm

Le Méridien Piccadilly , 21 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Mon Sep 28 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Advanced Burlesque Course

Mon Sep 28 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

How to Analyse Language

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Clare Davidson's Acting Masterclass: Autumn

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Only Connect , 32 Cubitt Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Confidence Class / Kids & Teens modeling workshop

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Modeling school London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 12:00 pm

Oktoberfest 2020 in London

Sat Oct 03 | 12:00 pm

Lowlander Grand Cafe , 36 Drury Lane, WC2B 5RR London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 02:00 pm

Camden Oktoberfest

Sat Oct 03 | 02:00 pm

Electric Ballroom , 184 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 04 02:30 pm

London Socials - North West Street Photography / Instagram Photowalk

Sun Oct 04 | 02:30 pm

Baker Street Station , Marylebone Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

ACCELERATOR PROGRAM 2020 - RAISING INVESTMENT DURING/AFTER CV-19

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Washington Hotel , 5 Curzon Street Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

Qigong (Chinese Yoga) Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 06:00 pm

HSK Training Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Tue Oct 06 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, 8 Lewisham Way, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:00 pm

david tennant good Playhouse Theatre

Tue Oct 06 | 07:00 pm

Playhouse Theatre , Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, London WC2N 5DE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:30 pm

The RPO Southbank Centre Concert Series 2020-21

Tue Oct 06 | 07:30 pm

Southbank Centre , Belvedere Rd, SE1 8XX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Balham

Wed Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

75 Bedford Hill , 75 Bedford Hill, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Colour Collagraph

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

SLAUGHTERHAUS Print Studio , Vincent's Yard, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 06:00 pm

Mandarin for Business Short Course - Autumn Term 2020

Thu Oct 08 | 06:00 pm

Goldsmiths , University of London, New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 08 07:00 pm

Introduction To 5-Fold Ministry Gifts Course - Teacher Module

Thu Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Ruach City Church , 122 Brixton Hill, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 11:00 am

Botany for Gardeners

Fri Oct 09 | 11:00 am

Exmouth Market Centre , 24 Exmouth Market, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:00 am

Foundation in acupuncture for osteopaths- 10-11 October and 7-8 November 2020

Sat Oct 10 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

TCM and Acupuncture 3-Months Foundation Diploma Course – Level 1

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Sports and Orthopaedic Acupuncture Diploma Courses

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Advanced Acupressure Massage Diploma Course

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

W4 2JR , Hogarth Community Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Certificate in Venue Management, 4 Saturdays, Course in London, October

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 09:30 am

Certificate in Event Management, 4 Saturdays, Course in London, October

Sat Oct 10 | 09:30 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Marketing Masterclass - Start-ups in London Libraries (Bexley)

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Central Library Bexleyheath , Chaucer Room , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Open Days 20/21

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Newham Sixth Form College , Prince Regent Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 11:00 am

The London Ear: guided walk through the City of London and its sounds

Sun Oct 11 | 11:00 am

Meet by St Paul's tube station , exit 2 (street level), Outside Caffe Nero, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 12 10:00 am

International Business Law

Mon Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 12:00 am

Children's Art Competition Exhibition

Fri Oct 16 | 12:00 am

Lansdowne Terrace , London, WC1N 1, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 07:00 pm

Executions

Fri Oct 16 | 07:00 pm

Museum of London , 150 London Wall, Barbican, London EC2Y 5HN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 09:00 am

Modern Learning Leader 2020

Mon Oct 19 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Drafting and Negotiating International Contracts

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 20 01:00 pm

Six Day London Official Hospitality

Tue Oct 20 | 01:00 pm

Lee Valley Velodrome , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 21 10:00 am

SUSIE MACMURRAY: MURMUR At Pangolin London

Wed Oct 21 | 10:00 am

Pangolin London , Kings Place, 90 York Way, London N1 9AG, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 21 10:00 am

The Living Room: A Seasonal Store by Lone Design Club

Wed Oct 21 | 10:00 am

TBD , TBD, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 21 11:00 am

START Art Fair at Saatchi Gallery

Wed Oct 21 | 11:00 am

START Art Fair , Saatchi Gallery, Duke of York's HQ King's Road, SW3 4RY London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 21 07:30 pm

A Play Upon Words

Wed Oct 21 | 07:30 pm

St George's Church , Bloomsbury, Bloomsbury Way, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 08:30 am

London Sinus and Bone Augmentation Hands-on Cadaver Course

Thu Oct 22 | 08:30 am

St George's , University London, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 09:00 am

37th International Churchill Conference (Pay in USD)

Thu Oct 22 | 09:00 am

London Marriott Hotel Grosvenor Square , Grosvenor Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 09:00 am

37th International Churchill Conference

Thu Oct 22 | 09:00 am

London Marriott Hotel Grosvenor Square , Grosvenor Square, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 10:00 am

Yoga Therapy & Mindfulness for Chronic Pain

Thu Oct 22 | 10:00 am

The Minded Institute , 220 Arlington Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 11:00 am

Durga Puja 2020

Thu Oct 22 | 11:00 am

St Andrew's Church , Mottingham, 233 Court Road, Mottingham, SE9 4TQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 07:00 pm

Upstart Theatre: DARE Festival 2020

Thu Oct 22 | 07:00 pm

Shoreditch Town Hall , 380 Old Street, EC1V 9LT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:00 am
Fri Oct 23 08:00 am

2020 9th International Conference on Power Science and Engineering (ICPSE 2020)

Fri Oct 23 | 08:00 am

伦敦 , 英国伦敦, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:00 am
Fri Oct 23 08:00 am

2020 11th International Conference on Distance Learning and Education (ICDLE 2020)

Fri Oct 23 | 08:00 am

伦敦 , 英国伦敦, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:30 am

Security BSides London 2020

Fri Oct 23 | 08:30 am

ILEC Conference Centre , 47 Lillie Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 am

Golandsky Institute London Fall Workshop

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 am

King's College London , 57 Waterloo Rd Building 57, SE1 8 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 am

Arabic Pasts: Histories and Historiographies Research workshop

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 am

Aga Khan Centre , 10 Handyside Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 am

The Baby Show with LIDL, Olympia London

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, Kensington, W14 8UX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:30 am

The Baby Show

Fri Oct 23 | 09:30 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, Kensington, W14 8UX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 am

ORA - Osteopathic Reflexology Approach TM

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 am

Osteopathic Medicine , London College of, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 am

Welding for Artists (October 2020)

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Thames Side Studios, Unit Zero , Barking, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 am

International Conference on Applied Science Engineering and Technology

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 am

The Baby Show, Olympia

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 am

Olympia London , Hammersmith Road, Kensington, W14 8UX London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 am

Progression Mat Pilates

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 am

Pi Studio , 35 Parkgate road, SW11 4NP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:30 am

Cabaret for Singers Level 2

Fri Oct 23 | 10:30 am

London Bubble Theatre , 3-5 Elephant Lane, SE16 4JD London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 02:00 pm

2020 Virtual Churchill Conference

Fri Oct 23 | 02:00 pm

United Kingdom , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 06:00 pm

The Gin & Rum Festival - London -2020

Fri Oct 23 | 06:00 pm

St Mary's Hospital , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 06:00 pm

The Gin & Rum Festival - London -2020

Fri Oct 23 | 06:00 pm

St Mary's Road , London, NW10 4, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 07:00 pm

Fridays hottest BYOB student night: #Pivotalthewizard & #iamrenemoreno

Fri Oct 23 | 07:00 pm

65 Roman Rd , 65 Roman Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 07:00 pm

MTL Events for current students 2020: Expressions of Interest

Fri Oct 23 | 07:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:00 pm

Miyagi & Andy Panda in London / Arnella's Tour / 23.10

Fri Oct 23 | 08:00 pm

Studio 338 , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:00 pm

Miyagi & Andy Panda в Лондоне - Studio 338 - 23 Oct

Fri Oct 23 | 08:00 pm

Studio 338 , 338 Boord Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:00 pm

Miyagi & Andy Panda | London |23 October

Fri Oct 23 | 08:00 pm

Studio 338 , 338 Boord Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:30 pm

Central London Party Experience!

Fri Oct 23 | 08:30 pm

The Comedy Pub , 7 Oxendon Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 pm

Londons Ragged School Ghost Hunt

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 pm

Ragged School Museum , 46-50 Copperfield Road, E34 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:00 pm

Bad Medicine - The Bon Jovi Club Night

Fri Oct 23 | 10:00 pm

The Phoenix , 37 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 12:00 am

Daniel Dubois V Joe Joyce

Sat Oct 24 | 12:00 am

The O2 , Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 02:00 am

Gin & Rum Festival

Sat Oct 24 | 02:00 am

St Mary's Road , London, NW10 4, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 06:00 am

AFL Grand Final

Sat Oct 24 | 06:00 am

London U.K. , London Bridge station, Se13qx London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 09:00 am

Cardiac Advanced Life Support (CALS)

Sat Oct 24 | 09:00 am

Adam House , 1st Floor, 1 Fitzroy Square, London, United Kingdom