Events in London on 31st October 2020

Wed Sep 30 10:00 am

Psychology in 10 Weeks

Wed Sep 30 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:00 pm

English Language and Psychology

Wed Sep 30 | 06:00 pm

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 06:30 pm

Culture, Society and the Making of Humanity: Introducing Anthropology | Goldsmiths University

Wed Sep 30 | 06:30 pm

Goldsmiths University , New Cross, London, United Kingdom

Wed Sep 30 07:30 pm

Sept: 8 Week Beginners Burlesque Course

Wed Sep 30 | 07:30 pm

Academy Mews Dance Studios , 15 Pratt Mews, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | East Dulwich

Thu Oct 01 | 07:00 pm

The Clockhouse , 196A Peckham Rye, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 01 07:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Thu Oct 01 | 07:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , 2 Charing Cross Rd, Charing Cross, London WC2H 0HH, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 08:30 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English

Sat Oct 03 | 08:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Certified NLP Practitioner

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Amba Hotel Marble Arch , Bryanston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 09:00 am

Confidence Class / Kids & Teens modeling workshop

Sat Oct 03 | 09:00 am

Modeling school London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:00 am

Law and Justice

Sat Oct 03 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 03 10:30 am

Matinée portes ouvertes du CFBL en français

Sat Oct 03 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 09:00 am

ACCELERATOR PROGRAM 2020 - RAISING INVESTMENT DURING/AFTER CV-19

Mon Oct 05 | 09:00 am

Washington Hotel , 5 Curzon Street Mayfair , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 10:00 am

English Law and the Legal System

Mon Oct 05 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Greenwich

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Tavern , 1 King William Walk, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 05 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Battersea

Mon Oct 05 | 07:00 pm

The Prince Albert , 85 Albert Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 06 07:00 pm

david tennant good Playhouse Theatre

Tue Oct 06 | 07:00 pm

Playhouse Theatre , Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, London WC2N 5DE, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 07 07:00 pm

Bambino Club | Antenatal Classes | Balham

Wed Oct 07 | 07:00 pm

75 Bedford Hill , 75 Bedford Hill, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Marketing Masterclass - Start-ups in London Libraries (Bexley)

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Central Library Bexleyheath , Chaucer Room , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Open Days 20/21

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Newham Sixth Form College , Prince Regent Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 12 10:00 am

International Business Law

Mon Oct 12 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 07:00 pm

Executions

Fri Oct 16 | 07:00 pm

Museum of London , 150 London Wall, Barbican, London EC2Y 5HN, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 10:00 am

Drafting and Negotiating International Contracts

Mon Oct 19 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London (Senate House wc1e 7hu, OR New Cross, se14 6nw), London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

Workshop London: Healing Trauma: The Brain Science of Recovery

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Regent's University London , Inner Cir, London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 02:00 pm

WAR, PEACE, REMEMBRANCE AND COMMEMORATION - CHARITY WALK FOR COMBAT STRESS

Sun Oct 25 | 02:00 pm

Waterloo Place , Waterloo Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 12:00 pm

M'I lumina a Cluster Crafts London

Tue Oct 27 | 12:00 pm

Ugly Duck , 47-49 Tanner Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 10:00 am

Advocacy

Wed Oct 28 | 10:00 am

Campus OR Virtual Classroom , Goldsmiths, University of London , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 10:00 am

Community Mediation Skills - 6 Day Course

Wed Oct 28 | 10:00 am

Irish Cultural Centre , Black’s Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 11:00 am

Robert Henderson: Working with Energy & Emotions in Massage

Wed Oct 28 | 11:00 am

Centre 151 , Centre 151, 151 Whiston Road, E2 8GU, E2 8GU London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 09:00 am

CCF DofE Silver Expeditions (Qualifying & Practice)

Thu Oct 29 | 09:00 am

St Benedict's School CCF , 54 Eaton Rise, W5 2ES London, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:00 am

Business Accelerator Bootcamp London - October 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 08:00 am

TBC , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:00 am

PyData London 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 08:00 am

The Tower Hotel , St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:30 am

2-Day Conference & Investment Platform 30 - 31 October 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 08:30 am

InterContinental London Park Lane , Park Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:00 am

Charlie Beck: The Art of Sequencing (London)

Fri Oct 30 | 10:00 am

Holiday Inn London - Gatwick Airport , Povey Cross Road, Surrey, RH6 0BA Gatwick, UK, Crawley, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 01:00 pm

Psychobilly Freakout Festival 2020 | London

Fri Oct 30 | 01:00 pm

New Cross Inn , 323 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 02:00 pm

Pokemon Cosplay Meet. May 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 02:00 pm

Aloft London Excel , One Eastern Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 04:30 pm

Autumn Yoga & Meditation Retreat - Oxfordshire - Fully booked!

Fri Oct 30 | 04:30 pm

Yoga-Meditation Retreats with Ladan Soltani , West London, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 05:30 pm

Memories & Photos Budget Craft Weekend. 30th Oct - 1st Nov 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 05:30 pm

Hertfordshire , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:00 pm

Fridays hottest BYOB student night: #Pivotalthewizard & #iamrenemoreno

Fri Oct 30 | 07:00 pm

65 Roman Rd , 65 Roman Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:00 pm

London's Biggest Halloween Zombie Pub Crawl 2020

Fri Oct 30 | 07:00 pm

Zoo Bar & Club , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:00 pm

Hiking, Yoga & Navigation Training in Exmoor NP

Fri Oct 30 | 07:00 pm

AAA London Group , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:00 pm

DJ Nights: Mi Soul Radio : Halloween Special!

Fri Oct 30 | 07:00 pm

Boisdale of Canary Wharf , 15 Cabot Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:30 pm

Central London Party Experience!

Fri Oct 30 | 08:30 pm

The Comedy Pub , 7 Oxendon Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 09:00 pm

Slady // The Original Wanted // Psychopomp // Shawn L. Sanderson

Fri Oct 30 | 09:00 pm

The London Stone , 14 Church Street, Staines, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 09:00 pm

Brixton Got Soul

Fri Oct 30 | 09:00 pm

The Blues Kitchen , 40 Acre Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 09:30 pm

Halloween Soul Night

Fri Oct 30 | 09:30 pm

Boisdale of Canary Wharf , 15 Cabot Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:00 pm

BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP FRIDAYS

Fri Oct 30 | 10:00 pm

Revolution London - America Square , 1 America Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:00 pm

Rampage Sound Halloween House of Horrors ft Crazy Cousinz & DJ Pied Piper

Fri Oct 30 | 10:00 pm

Fire & Lightbox Complex , 39 Parry Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:30 pm

Tim Penn & The Second Line

Fri Oct 30 | 10:30 pm

Nightjar , 129 City Road, EC1V 1JB London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:30 pm

Afrobeats Fridays

Fri Oct 30 | 10:30 pm

Cococure , 5 Minories, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 05:00 am

Dingwalls

Sat Oct 31 | 05:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 09:00 am

Cardiac CT 3-day Hands-on Level 1 Training Course (31 Oct - 2 Nov 2020 )

Sat Oct 31 | 09:00 am

etc.venues Marble Arch , 86 Edgware Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 09:30 am

Key Education, Health & Social Care duties for children & young people 0-25

Sat Oct 31 | 09:30 am

Pembury Community Centre , Dalston Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 09:30 am

The Power of Hypnosis

Sat Oct 31 | 09:30 am

Leonardo Royal London City , 8-14 Cooper's Row, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

2020 UK-China High-Level Talent Fair/2020第三届中英高层次人才交流大会

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Platinum Suite , ExCeL London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

FREE Female Football Girls aged 11 to 16 - Chingford/Walthamstow E4

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Salisbury Hall Blades Playing Fields , 11 Walthamstow Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Community Music Practice: Working with People Living with Dementia | Goldsmiths, University of London

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

SE14 6NW , Goldsmiths, University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Bread Making Cookery Class

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Instant Expert: The Nature of Reality

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Congress Hall , Congress Centre, 28 Great Russell Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

FREE Football for Girls aged 7 to 11 Years, Walthamstow/Chingford E4

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Salisbury Hall Blades Playing Fields , 11 Walthamstow Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Imperial Novices 2020

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Imperial College Union Debating Society , Room 121/122,Sir Alexander Fleming's Building, Imperial College London, Exhibition Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Casting in Concrete & Plaster (October 2020)

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , , Thames Side Studios, Unit Zero, Barking, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

SRMD London Spiritual Centre - Shibir 8

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

London Spiritual Centre , Falconer Road, Watford, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:15 am

Out of control with food? (by Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous - FA)

Sat Oct 31 | 10:15 am

RAPT , 30 Whitmore Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:30 am

Reiki Levels 1&2 @ Reiki Maya London Centre

Sat Oct 31 | 10:30 am

Neal's Yard Remedies , Natural Health & Therapy Centre, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:30 am

Come and Sing Requiem in a Day Workshop - London

Sat Oct 31 | 10:30 am

St James's Church , Sussex Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 11:00 am

Certified Laughter Yoga Leader Training PLUS London

Sat Oct 31 | 11:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 11:00 am

October Meetup Woodchips - under 5s

Sat Oct 31 | 11:00 am

Forest Gate Community Garden , 136 Earlham Grove, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 11:00 am

Make A Silver Ring Workshop with Two Goldsmiths

Sat Oct 31 | 11:00 am

Kas & Ros Store , 61 Tower Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

POTTYTUNITY – Certified Potty Training + Safeguarding Course

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

The Wesley Euston Hotel & Conference Venue , 81-103 Euston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

BucketRace (Scavenger Hunt) Halloween Hunt

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

Golden Square , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

CURLYTREATS 2020 - Curly, Coily, Afro Hair Show | October 31, Saturday

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

NOVOTEL West London , Hammersmith International Ctre 1, Shortlands, , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

YolanDa's Band Jam - London

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

Shaw Theatre , 110-110 Euston Road, NW1 2AJ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

BucketRace (Scavenger Hunt) Halloween Hunt

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

Golden Square , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 12:00 pm

31st October -1st November 2020- Trip Swap only for closed group

Sat Oct 31 | 12:00 pm

Gilwell Park , Waltham Abbey, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 01:00 pm

Hospitality Returns To The Dock 2020

Sat Oct 31 | 01:00 pm

Tobacco Dock Venue LTD , Tobacco Dock, Tobacco Quay, E1W 2SF London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 01:00 pm

Play with Clay pottery classes for children

Sat Oct 31 | 01:00 pm

Michael Flanders Centre , 16 Church Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Gin Journey Shoreditch, London

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

We'll tell you a week before the event , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Gin Journey Soho, London

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

We'll tell you a week before the event , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

CoderDojo RISE - 31 October, 2020

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

41 Luke Street , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Dingwalls

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Blue Moon Goddess Gathering

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

Eve & Grace , 103E Lavender Hill, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 31 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 03:00 pm

Memory Drawing

Sat Oct 31 | 03:00 pm

Lift Hub , 45 White Lion Street, London N1 9PW, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 03:30 pm

Redebonyhotspot Changemakers Speakeasy

Sat Oct 31 | 03:30 pm

Wework , Moorgate, Wework, moorgate, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 04:30 pm

Lunchbox Millionaire creative enterprise capital finance and influencers

Sat Oct 31 | 04:30 pm

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

CLAN of XYMOX + Actors & Ash Code, Greenhaus plus The Insect

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

O2 Academy Islington , Angel Central, 16 Parkfield Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

Clan of Xymox - a Halloween Extravaganza!

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

O2 Academy Islington , Angel Central, 16 Parkfield Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

FHP Presents - XOYO

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

XOYO , 32-37 Cowper Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

"Wiesz, że wiem" Spektakl komediowy 31.10.2020 Londyn

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

The Logan Hall , 20 Bedford Way, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

DEM Ravers East * West * North * South Re Union Danroj&Liver DEM

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Faux Fighters / Tenacious G / Geezer at The Underworld - London

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

The Underworld Camden , 174 Camden High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Chip Wickham Live

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club , 47 Frith Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Underground Presents - The Raven

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

The Raven Tower Bridge , 218 Tower Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Underground Sound Presents - Raven Tower Bridge

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

The Raven Tower Bridge , 218 Tower Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

London 80s Halloween Boat Party!

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

Crown Pier , Victoria Embankment, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Halloweenský recitál: Slávek Janoušek

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

Bohemia House , 74 West End Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

London's Biggest Halloween Zombie Pub Crawl 2020

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

Zoo Bar & Club , 13-17 Bear Street, London, United Kingdom