Events in London on 25th November 2020

Sun Oct 25 01:00 pm

Sundays at Hither Green Taproom

Sun Oct 25 | 01:00 pm

Brockley Brewery: Hither Green Taproom , Unit 28 Chiltonian Industrial Estate, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Sun Oct 25 01:00 pm

Photogram Printing Workshop

Sun Oct 25 | 01:00 pm

Darkroom , Camden Town, NW5 3JA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Sun Oct 25 02:00 pm

Chop, smash and destroy! A table tennis masterclass.

Sun Oct 25 | 02:00 pm

E20 1EN , Westfield stratford city, The Street, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Sun Oct 25 05:00 pm

Our Qweendom ~ Ladies Night

Sun Oct 25 | 05:00 pm

Love Gift Vegan , 386 Lee High Road, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Sun Oct 25 06:30 pm

Channel One's Sunday Socials - Every Sunday

Sun Oct 25 | 06:30 pm

The Brixton Courtyard , Brixton, SW9 6LH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

ongoing
Mon Oct 26 06:00 pm

MM Aperitivo

Mon Oct 26 | 06:00 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 07:30 pm

THE LOCAL LEGACY WALKS: Canning Town, E16

Mon Oct 26 | 07:30 pm

Meet Outside - Community Links Building , 105 Barking Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 12:00 pm

St Cuthbert Mutual Aid Lunches

Tue Oct 27 | 12:00 pm

St Cuthbert's , Earls Court, 50 Philbeach Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 09:00 pm

Movie Screenings In A 1950s Ballroom

Tue Oct 27 | 09:00 pm

Rivoli Ballroom , 350 Brockley Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 10:00 am

Kwesi Botchway: Becoming as well as Being

Wed Oct 28 | 10:00 am

1 Hyde Park Gate , 1 Hyde Park Gate, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 06:30 pm

Picasso's The Dream Painting Workshop - no drawing skills needed

Wed Oct 28 | 06:30 pm

Art Social Club , London Bridge, 134 Tooley Street , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 07:15 pm

Margaret Janik- Yoga Classes Big time studio Every Wednesday

Wed Oct 28 | 07:15 pm

Big Time Studio , Mill Hill Library, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 11:30 am

Where’s Wally? Spooky Museum Search!

Thu Oct 29 | 11:30 am

The Postal Museum , 15-20 Phoenix Place, WC1X 0DA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 12:00 pm

Saatchi Gallery - Free admission to Ground Floor exhibitions

Thu Oct 29 | 12:00 pm

Saatchi Gallery , Duke of York's HQ, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 02:30 pm

A Tale of Two Cities Soho and Belgravia - BELGRAVIA walk

Thu Oct 29 | 02:30 pm

Cardinal Place - by the green seat ! by Marks and Spencer , a few minutes walk from Victoria station , Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:30 am

Tai Chi Exercise

Fri Oct 30 | 10:30 am

Beckton Globe Library , 1 Kingsford Way, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:00 pm

Wallball Activator Training

Fri Oct 30 | 12:00 pm

Westway Sports Centre , Indoor Tennis Court 7, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:30 pm

NETWALKING HAMMERSMITH: Property networking in aid of LandAid

Fri Oct 30 | 12:30 pm

The Manser Practice , Hammersmith Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:30 pm

NETWALKING BOND ST: Property & Construction networking in aid of LandAid

Fri Oct 30 | 12:30 pm

London Building Control , 13 Woodstock Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:30 pm

NETWALKING NOTTING HILL: Property networking in aid of LandAid

Fri Oct 30 | 12:30 pm

The Champion , 1 Wellington Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:30 pm

NETWALKING TULSE HILL: Property & Construction networking in aid of LandAid

Fri Oct 30 | 12:30 pm

Tulse Hill Hotel , 150 Norwood Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 12:30 pm

NETWALKING WIMBLEDON: Property & Construction networking in aid of LandAid

Fri Oct 30 | 12:30 pm

Wimbledon Windmill Museum , Windmill Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 06:30 pm

Supa Dupa Fly x Supper Club

Fri Oct 30 | 06:30 pm

The Prince of Wales Brixton , 467- 469 Brixton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 09:30 am

Tennis Programme for children at Dulwich College Sports Club

Sat Oct 31 | 09:30 am

SE21 7LE , Pond Cottages, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 01:30 pm

A Guided Tour of Van Gogh House London: Autumn/Winter

Sat Oct 31 | 01:30 pm

Van Gogh House , 87 Hackford Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Ghosts and Gallows Walk

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

Temple Station , Temple Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:00 pm

Princess Diana's London - Walking tour

Sat Oct 31 | 02:00 pm

South Kensington Station , Pelham Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

ENERGY HEALING FULL MOON MEDITATION

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

[email protected] +447495346210 , Tower Mill Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 08:00 pm

ENERGY HEALING FULL MOON MEDITATION

Sat Oct 31 | 08:00 pm

SE15 , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 08:00 pm

Hecklers

Sat Oct 31 | 08:00 pm

The Grove Bar & Resturant , 83 Hammersmith Grove, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 07:00 pm

Nature lover

Sun Nov 01 | 07:00 pm

London Road , Leicester, UK, Leicester, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Planning and Managing Resources.L4.Group 4

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Computing.Information Systems in Organisations.L4.Group 2

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 14

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Business.Management Information Systems.L4.Group 4

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Planning and Managing Resources.L4.Group 5

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Leading Teams.L5.Group 4

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 16

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Computing.Computer Systems Security.L6.Group 1

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Business.Managing Self and Others.L6.Group 1

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Tower Hill - BA (Hons) Healthcare Management L6 G3

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 09:00 am

Tower Hill-BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance L4 G1

Mon Nov 02 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 10:00 am

Sample Sale

Mon Nov 02 | 10:00 am

Czech & Speake , 54 Pimlico Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:00 pm

BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance Level 5

Mon Nov 02 | 01:00 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Tower Hill Foundation Pathways- Man & Tech Group 2

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management.Planning and Managing Resources.L4.Group 3

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 1

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Computing.Web Development.L4.Group 3

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Accounting and Finance.British Tax.L5.Group 1

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills. FP Group 2

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management.Quality Management in a Care Setting.L6.Group 2

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management.Planning and Managing Resources.L4.Group 1

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

LLB (Hons) QLD.English Legal Systems.L4.Group 2

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Business.Managing Self and Others.L6.Group 3

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management.Leading Teams.L5.Group 5

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 12

Mon Nov 02 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Business.Management Information Systems.L4.Group 3

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Planning and Managing Resources.L4.Group 2

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Quality Management in Care Setting.L6.Group 1

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Business.Managing Knowledge.L5.Group 2

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Business.Managing Knowledge.L5.Group 1

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 09:00 am

Healthcare Management.Leading Teams.L5.Group 3

Tue Nov 03 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 11:30 am

Exhibition Visit: Rashid Johnson. Waves. November

Tue Nov 03 | 11:30 am

Hauser & Wirth London , 23 Savile Row, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 01:30 pm

Business Top Up.Managing Self and Others.L6.Group 2

Tue Nov 03 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management Top Up.Quality Management in Care Setting.L6.Group 4

Tue Nov 03 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 01:30 pm

Home Ed Forest School (pm)

Tue Nov 03 | 01:30 pm

Braeburn Park Nature Reserve , Crayford, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 01:30 pm

PiS.Developing Academic Skills and IT.FP.Group 17

Tue Nov 03 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 15

Tue Nov 03 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 07:00 pm

The Salt Course – Autumn '20

Tue Nov 03 | 07:00 pm

Multiple locations , Multiple locations, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 07:00 pm

Comedy Kiss

Tue Nov 03 | 07:00 pm

Radicals and Victuallers , 59 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 08:00 pm

Hammersmith comedy club

Tue Nov 03 | 08:00 pm

The Grove Bar & Resturant , 83 Hammersmith Grove, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

Business.Management Information Systems.L4.Group 2

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

Computing.Quality Systems in IT.L4.Group 1

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 8

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

PiS.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 9

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

PiS.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 3

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 09:00 am

Tower Hill Foundation Pathways- Man & Tech Group 8

Wed Nov 04 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 11:00 am

Home Ed Forest School (am)

Wed Nov 04 | 11:00 am

Braeburn Park Nature Reserve , Crayford, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 12:00 pm

FREE Fitness for licensees, staff & partners

Wed Nov 04 | 12:00 pm

The Selby Centre , Selby Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 01:30 pm

Healthcare Management.Leading Teams.L5.Group 1

Wed Nov 04 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 5

Wed Nov 04 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 01:30 pm

Man&Tech.Developing Academic Skills.FP.Group 13

Wed Nov 04 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 01:30 pm

Business.Management Information Systems.L6.Group 4

Wed Nov 04 | 01:30 pm

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 05:00 pm

FREE FEMALE FOOTBALL FUN SESSIONS

Wed Nov 04 | 05:00 pm

Newham Leisure Centre , 281 Prince Regent Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 09:00 am

Demolition Exhibition

Thu Nov 05 | 09:00 am

Stour Space , 7 Roach Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 09:00 am

Tower Hill-LLB (Hons) QLD L4 Group 1

Thu Nov 05 | 09:00 am

Arden University , 40 Sceptre Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:00 am

Open Fridays du CFBL en français

Fri Nov 06 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 11:00 am

Dr Johnson's House - self guided visit

Fri Nov 06 | 11:00 am

Dr Johnson's House , 17 Gough Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 02:00 pm

Luxury Lip Gloss Making Workshop

Fri Nov 06 | 02:00 pm

Spitalfields , TBC, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 05:00 pm

Parents with Paintbrushes

Fri Nov 06 | 05:00 pm

Katherine Low Settlement , 108 Battersea High Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:00 pm

Friday Evening Socials - DJs, Street Food, Cocktails

Fri Nov 06 | 07:00 pm

The Brixton Courtyard , Brixton, SW9 6LH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:30 pm

The Game Show Show: The Immersive Experience!

Fri Nov 06 | 07:30 pm

The Aeronaut , 264 Acton High Street, W3 9BH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Primary Basketball Training for under 9s

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Mile End Park Leisure Centre and Stadium , 190 Burdett Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Advocacy

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom - check course description for location for a specific date. , Room details will be emailed to you., London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Wonderful Wildlife Weekends at Woodberry Wetlands

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Woodberry Wetlands , 1 Newnton Close, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:45 am

Youth Basketball Training for 9-12 year olds

Sat Nov 07 | 10:45 am

Mile End Park Leisure Centre and Stadium , 190 Burdett Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 12:00 pm

Bottomless South Indian Brunch at The India Club

Sat Nov 07 | 12:00 pm

India Club Lounge-Bar , 143 Strand, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 12:00 pm

Social Discoing - Brunch

Sat Nov 07 | 12:00 pm

Century Club | Private Members' Club Soho , 61-63 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 12:15 pm

Teens Basketball Training for 13-18 year olds

Sat Nov 07 | 12:15 pm

Mile End Park Leisure Centre and Stadium , 190 Burdett Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 01:00 pm

Saturday Afternoon Socials - DJs, Street Food, Cocktails

Sat Nov 07 | 01:00 pm

The Brixton Courtyard , Brixton, SW9 6LH London, UK, London, United Kingdom