Cooking Events in London

Mon Jan 27 06:00 pm

Empanadas Cooking Workshop

Mon Jan 27 | 06:00 pm

Casa Argentina UK , 156 Arthur Road, SW19 8AQ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:00 pm

EXCLUSIVE CHEF'S TABLE 8 COURSE OMAKASE EVENT 27.01.19

Mon Jan 27 | 06:00 pm

Issho-Ni , 185 Bethnal Green Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Eritrean cookery class with Helen (Vegan)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Holdspace , Risinghill Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Pakistani cookery class with Noor (Vegetarian)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Duke of Cambridge , London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Lebanese cookery class with Ahmad

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 07:00 pm

WGS Best Chef Video Award Ceremony and Dinner

Mon Jan 27 | 07:00 pm

Institute of Directors (IoD) , 116 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 08:30 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum with Kanban

Tue Jan 28 | 08:30 am

London , etc.venues, 86 Edgware Rd, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 09:00 am

Middle Eastern Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Jan 28 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 02:00 pm

Asian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Filipino cookery class with Tina (Pescatarian)

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Riverford Vegan, Organic Cookery Class at Coolangatta, Wimbledon

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Wimbledon , London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Vegetarian Pasta Masterclass with Lello Favuzzi

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mortimer House , 37-41 Mortimer Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Tortelli and Ravioli - Cooking Class with MM Executive Chef Gabriele Bagni

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 07:00 pm

The Carcass Cartel does Frog Hoxton

Tue Jan 28 | 07:00 pm

Frog Hoxton , 45-47 Hoxton Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 05:30 pm

Welcome Cinema Present KES + Q&A with Ken Loach!

Wed Jan 29 | 05:30 pm

Amnesty International Human Rights Action Centre , 25 New Inn Yard, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 06:30 pm

Nigerian cookery class with Elizabeth (Vegan)

Wed Jan 29 | 06:30 pm

Farewell Cafe and Kitchen , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 07:00 pm

Make handmade pasta with pasta chef Oli from Cook Eat Discover

Wed Jan 29 | 07:00 pm

The Luminor Sign Co , 47 Roman Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 09:00 am

Macaron Baking Course

Thu Jan 30 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 02:00 pm

Indian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Thu Jan 30 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 03:00 pm

FREE Hospitality Training Information Session

Thu Jan 30 | 03:00 pm

The Springboard Charity , Coopers' Hall, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 06:30 pm

Exclusive event | In conversation with chefs John Torode & Rebecca Sullivan

Thu Jan 30 | 06:30 pm

Australian High Commission , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 07:30 pm

Bettina's Kitchen Workshop

Thu Jan 30 | 07:30 pm

Avobar , 24 Henrietta Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 07:30 pm

Big Chefs

Thu Jan 30 | 07:30 pm

St Peter's Church , 23 Plough Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:00 am

Pasta & Gnocchi Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 10:00 am

Fermentation Master Class

Fri Jan 31 | 10:00 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 02:00 pm

Vegetarian Pantry Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 04:30 pm

EU IN PRACTICE ‘The political priorities of the new European Commission: A European way of life’

Fri Jan 31 | 04:30 pm

LSE European Institute , Sumeet Valrani Lecture Theatre, Centre Building (CBG.1.01), London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

Italian Cooking Class

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

London Cooking Class-Elite event | Age 32-44 (39134)

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

L'atelier des Chefs , 19 Wigmore Street , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 07:00 pm

Taste of Thermomix - ITALIAN Cooking

Fri Jan 31 | 07:00 pm

Thermomix London Studio , Studio GH1, Creative Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:30 pm

NYE at Boundary Rooftop ***DRINKS ONLY***

Fri Jan 31 | 09:30 pm

Boundary London , 2-4 Boundary Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 09:00 am

Light & Healthy Cookery Course

Sat Feb 01 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Freehand Machine Embroidery

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

The London Embroidery Studio , Arch 38 Ermine Mews, Laburnum Street, London E2 8BF, E2 8BF London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Little Chefs - Planet Organic Westbourne Grove X Kids En Cuisine

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Westbourne Grove , 42 Westbourne Grove, LONDON, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:00 am

Rituals + Recipes for an Ayurvedic Morning

Sat Feb 01 | 11:00 am

lululemon , 187-191 Regent Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:00 am

AEG Live Interactive Cooking Event 1st February 2020

Sat Feb 01 | 11:00 am

Hello Fresh , 60 Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Black-Vegan Brunch Talk : Be Black & Vegan

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Lovage Project , 5 Glasshouse Walk,, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Black-Vegan Brunch Talk : Be Black & Vegan

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Lovage project5 glasshouse walk , se11 5es London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Fermentation Master Class

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Feb 01 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 02:00 pm

Great British Afternoon Tea - Baking Course

Sat Feb 01 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 02:30 pm

Advanced Chinese Cooking Class

Sat Feb 01 | 02:30 pm

SE8 3DX , 8-10 Creekside, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 04:00 pm

Waffle Making Class for kids

Sat Feb 01 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 04:00 pm

UCOJ : Jungle Gathering ~ Afternoon Event ~ 7 Hours of Raving

Sat Feb 01 | 04:00 pm

Brixton Jamm , 261 Brixton Road, SW9 6LH London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sat Feb 01 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Sat Feb 01 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 11:00 am

Sri Lankan Cooking Class

Sun Feb 02 | 11:00 am

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Feb 02 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 02:00 pm

PITA PARTY // 2020 Edition

Sun Feb 02 | 02:00 pm

Berber & Q - Shawarma Bar , 46 Exmouth Market, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sun Feb 02 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sun Feb 02 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 02 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (2nd February)

Sun Feb 02 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 03 06:30 pm

Cantonese cookery class with Denise (Vegan)

Mon Feb 03 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 09:00 am

Spanish Classics Cookery Course

Tue Feb 04 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Feb 04 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 02:00 pm

Thai Cuisine Cookery Course

Tue Feb 04 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 04 06:30 pm

Cuban cookery class with Lola (Vegan)

Tue Feb 04 | 06:30 pm

Work.Life , 1E Mentmore Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 05 09:00 am

Advanced Recipe Calculation Certification (London, 05.02.2020)

Wed Feb 05 | 09:00 am

In Tuition House , 210 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 05 06:15 pm

Bread Making Workshop

Wed Feb 05 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 05 06:30 pm

Syrian cookery class with Lina (Vegetarian)

Wed Feb 05 | 06:30 pm

Arch 504 , 504 Ridgeway Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 06 06:30 pm

Lebanese cookery class with Ahmad (Vegetarian)

Thu Feb 06 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 06 06:30 pm

CNM London - Free Open Evening

Thu Feb 06 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 Percy Circus, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 06 08:30 pm

Gingerline's TV Dinners (20:30)

Thu Feb 06 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 07 09:00 am

Gluten-Free Baking Course

Fri Feb 07 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 07 02:00 pm

Asian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Fri Feb 07 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 07 06:00 pm

Zest Quest Asia 2020 Gala Dinner and Awards Night

Fri Feb 07 | 06:00 pm

Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 , Poyle Rd, SL30 Slough, Slough, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 07 06:30 pm

Lebanese cookery class with Ahmad

Fri Feb 07 | 06:30 pm

Holdspace , Risinghill Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 09:00 am

Macaron Baking Course

Sat Feb 08 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 10:00 am

Little chefs - Planet Organic Muswell Hill X Kids En Cuisine

Sat Feb 08 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Muswell Hill , 111-117 Muswell Hill Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 10:00 am

Child & Adult Cookery Class

Sat Feb 08 | 10:00 am

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 12:30 pm

Learn to Make Sushi

Sat Feb 08 | 12:30 pm

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 02:00 pm

French Classics Cookery Course

Sat Feb 08 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 02:30 pm

Gingerline's TV Dinners (14:30 arrival for 15:00 start)

Sat Feb 08 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 04:00 pm

Crepe Making Class for Kids

Sat Feb 08 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 08 04:00 pm

Valentines Art work shop “❤ 3D Peacock” made from paper plus crepe cooking

Sat Feb 08 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 09 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Feb 09 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 09 11:30 am

The VEGAN YOGA BRUNCH CLUB (Vinyasa Flow - Islington)

Sun Feb 09 | 11:30 am

The Arc Centre , 98b Saint Paul Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 09 05:30 pm

Gingerline's TV Dinners (17:30 arrival for 18:00 start)

Sun Feb 09 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Feb 09 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (9th February)

Sun Feb 09 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 10 06:30 pm

Ghanaian cookery class with Roberta (Vegan)

Mon Feb 10 | 06:30 pm

Duke of Cambridge , 30 St Peter's Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 10 06:30 pm

Eritrean cookery class with Helen at St Ethelburga's (Vegan)

Mon Feb 10 | 06:30 pm

St Ethelburga’s Centre for Reconciliation and Peace , 78 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom

Mon Feb 10 06:30 pm

Nigerian cookery class with Elizabeth

Mon Feb 10 | 06:30 pm

Farewell Cafe and Kitchen , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 09:00 am

Knife Skills Cookery Course - Vegetables, Poultry & Fruit

Tue Feb 11 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Feb 11 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 02:00 pm

Great British Afternoon Tea - Baking Course

Tue Feb 11 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 06:00 pm

Demi Demo at The Yeo Valley Cafe LONDON

Tue Feb 11 | 06:00 pm

20 Queensway , 20 Queensway, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 06:30 pm

Albanian cookery class with Deshira

Tue Feb 11 | 06:30 pm

Home Cafe , Waynflete Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 06:30 pm

Riverford Vegan, Organic Cookery Class at Coolangatta, Wimbledon

Tue Feb 11 | 06:30 pm

Wimbledon , London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 07:00 pm

Grow's Sustainable Monthly Supper Club

Tue Feb 11 | 07:00 pm

Grow Hackney , 98c Wallis Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Feb 11 07:00 pm

Cake Decorating Class

Tue Feb 11 | 07:00 pm

Rise & Vine , 30 Station Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Wed Feb 12 06:15 pm

Cupcake Baking & Decorating Class

Wed Feb 12 | 06:15 pm

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Feb 13 08:00 pm

Sensual Supper Club

Thu Feb 13 | 08:00 pm

Hanbury Street , London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 14 09:00 am

Essential Kitchen Skills Cookery Course

Fri Feb 14 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Feb 14 02:00 pm

Indian Indulgence Cookery Course

Fri Feb 14 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom