Cooking Events in London

Sat Apr 20 10:30 am

Italian Cooking Class & Seated Lunch - Making Homemade Pasta

Sat Apr 20 | 10:30 am

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 01:00 pm

A Taste of West Africa - Cooking Class

Sat Apr 20 | 01:00 pm

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 04:00 pm

SIP 'N STROKE (Urban Paint Party) (4pm-7pm Session)

Sat Apr 20 | 04:00 pm

Junction House , 578 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 21 11:00 am

Easter Chef's Table

Sun Apr 21 | 11:00 am

Hilton London Croydon , 101 Waddon Way. Purley Way, CR9 4HH Croydon, United Kingdom, Croydon, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 21 11:00 am

Foraging Walk with John the Poacher. (Spring) Hackney Marshes.

Sun Apr 21 | 11:00 am

Aho Studio , 13 Prince Edward Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 23 06:30 pm

Tortelli and Ravioli - Cooking Class with Chef Gabriele Bagni

Tue Apr 23 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 23 06:45 pm

how to: Academy presents...Dr. Giles Yeo on The Scientific Truth About Diets

Tue Apr 23 | 06:45 pm

Conway Hall , 25 Red Lion Square, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 23 07:30 pm

Army Reserves Drill Night

Tue Apr 23 | 07:30 pm

G Company , 7 RIFLES, Portway, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 10:00 am

Hyatt Unbound Collection- F&B and Kitchen Recruitment Event

Wed Apr 24 | 10:00 am

Hyatt Regency London The Churchill , 30 Portman Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 10:00 am

Show-Cooking Event: Food from the Spanish Dehesa and the Portuguese Montado

Wed Apr 24 | 10:00 am

Hispania , 72-74 Lombard Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 06:30 pm

Monthly Cookery Club - Vegan Nutrition

Wed Apr 24 | 06:30 pm

Central Street Cookery School , 90 Central Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 07:00 pm

Patrón's Cocktails with a Conscience

Wed Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

The Conduit , 40 Conduit Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 07:00 pm

Supper Club with Ann Hiatt

Wed Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

The Franklin with Alfredo Russo , 24 Egerton Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 07:00 pm

Eater Talks: How Instagram Has Changed The Way We Eat

Wed Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

The Rooftop at Ace Hotel London , 100 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 10:00 am

SURPLUS FOOD COOKERY WORKSHOP

Thu Apr 25 | 10:00 am

Salisbury House Arts Centre , Bury Street West, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 12:30 pm

Business Junction's Canary Wharf lunch at Tom's Kitchen

Thu Apr 25 | 12:30 pm

Tom's Kitchen Canary Wharf , 11 Westferry Circus, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 12:30 pm

F&B and Kitchen Assessment – LXR The Biltmore Mayfair – New Hotel Opening

Thu Apr 25 | 12:30 pm

London Hilton on Park Lane , 22 Park Lane, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 06:00 pm

10 Minute Tapas: Cookery Class with Brindisa

Thu Apr 25 | 06:00 pm

Brindisa Cheese & Charcuterie , 6 Hildreth Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 07:00 pm

Tried & Tasted: Mezcal Trip

Thu Apr 25 | 07:00 pm

Ace Hotel London , 100 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 26 05:30 pm

Italian Cooking Class & Seated Dinner - Vegetable Lasagne & Tiramisu'

Fri Apr 26 | 05:30 pm

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 26 06:30 pm

Bread Making Workshop

Fri Apr 26 | 06:30 pm

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 26 06:45 pm

City Circle's spring soirée

Fri Apr 26 | 06:45 pm

Khan's Restaurant , 13-15 Westbourne Grove, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 26 07:30 pm

Afghan Supper Club

Fri Apr 26 | 07:30 pm

E2 9LH , London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 09:30 am

Business Book Brunch: The Culture Code: The Secrets of Highly Successful Groups

Sat Apr 27 | 09:30 am

Ozone Coffee Roasters , 11 Leonard Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 10:30 am

Healthy Eating Workshop

Sat Apr 27 | 10:30 am

Prendergast Vale College , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 10:30 am

Italian Cooking Class with Seated Lunch - Making Homemade Pasta

Sat Apr 27 | 10:30 am

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 10:30 am

AEG Live Cook-along April 2019

Sat Apr 27 | 10:30 am

Hello Fresh , 60 Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 11:00 am

LoveGift Vegan presents: Interactive Plantbase Workshop

Sat Apr 27 | 11:00 am

Lovegift Vegan , 386 Lee High Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 02:00 pm

Vegan Cooking Workshop

Sat Apr 27 | 02:00 pm

The Cookhouse , Borough Market, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 02:00 pm

Bread making workshop for adults

Sat Apr 27 | 02:00 pm

Willow Bough Tea Rooms , 11 Merton Park Parade, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 06:00 pm

Spring and Romance (in Opera and Classical song)

Sat Apr 27 | 06:00 pm

St Gabriel's Church , Warwick Square, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 28 02:00 pm

Cookery class at Aromas

Sun Apr 28 | 02:00 pm

172 Forest Ln , 172 Forest Lane, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 29 09:30 am

Culinary Skills Certificate - 2018-19

Mon Apr 29 | 09:30 am

Greenwich Adult & Community Learning , King George Street, London SE10 8QB, Greenwich Adult & Community Learning, Greenwich Park Centre, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 29 06:30 pm

Cooking Class - Homemade Tagliatelle With Fresh Tomato Sauce

Mon Apr 29 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 29 11:00 pm

Algerian Competition

Mon Apr 29 | 11:00 pm

International Culinary Union , 70 Church Parade, TF2 6EX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 30 06:30 pm

Friarwood Fine Wines Discovery Tasting with Harlequin Restaurant

Tue Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

Friarwood Fine Wines , 26 New King's Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 30 06:30 pm

Two Michelin-starred chefs, one night at Ibérica Victoria

Tue Apr 30 | 06:30 pm

Ibérica Victoria , 5-6 Zig Zag, 68 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 30 07:00 pm

Nunnery Café Vegetarian Supper Club

Tue Apr 30 | 07:00 pm

Nunnery Café , 181 Bow Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 10:30 am

COOK AND SPEAK LUNCH: Souvenirs d'enfance

Wed May 01 | 10:30 am

Earls Court , London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 12:30 pm

IP and ADR Conference

Wed May 01 | 12:30 pm

UCL Faculty of Laws , Bentham House, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 06:30 pm

CNM London - Short Course Open Evening – Natural Solutions for Stress

Wed May 01 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 Percy Circus, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 07:00 pm

Pop up Tokyo kitchen & exclusive sake launch!

Wed May 01 | 07:00 pm

Kanpai London Sake Brewery & Taproom , Unit 2A-2 Copeland Park, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 07:30 pm

Andalucia Supper Club

Wed May 01 | 07:30 pm

Soif , 27 Battersea Rise, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 01 10:00 pm

Canal Boat Lunch & Cruise on the Grand Union Canal

Wed May 01 | 10:00 pm

Swan & Bottle , Oxford Rd, Uxbridge UB8 1LZ, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 03 05:30 pm

Italian Cooking Class with Seated Dinner - Making Homemade Pasta

Fri May 03 | 05:30 pm

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 03 06:30 pm

Severndroog Lates - London Views, Art & Live Music

Fri May 03 | 06:30 pm

Severndroog Castle , Castlewood, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 10:00 am

Cupcake Baking & Decorating Class

Sat May 04 | 10:00 am

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 10:00 am

Planet Organic Westbourne Grove X Kids en cuisine

Sat May 04 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Westbourne Grove , 42 Westbourne Grove, LONDON, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 10:30 am

Italian Cooking Class & Seated Lunch - Risotto & Fresh Gnocchi

Sat May 04 | 10:30 am

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 10:30 am

Sushi Masterclass

Sat May 04 | 10:30 am

Sake no Hana , 23 Saint James's Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 12:30 pm

Child & Adult Cookery Class

Sat May 04 | 12:30 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 01:30 pm

'Tickle Your Senses' Aromatherapy Workshop (for women only)

Sat May 04 | 01:30 pm

CLERKENWELLBEING STUDIO 1 , 178 Goswell Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 04 07:00 pm

Roasted at Hackney Coffee Company

Sat May 04 | 07:00 pm

Hackney Coffee Company , 503 Hackney Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 05 01:00 pm

Cuervo Tradicional Margarita Rumble

Sun May 05 | 01:00 pm

London Fields Brewery , 365-366 Warburton St, London E8 3RR, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 05 02:00 pm

Gallery Delarue @ Authentique – Epicerie & Bar

Sun May 05 | 02:00 pm

114 Fortess Rd , 114 Fortess Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 05 04:00 pm

SIP 'N STROKE (Urban Paint Party) (4pm-7pm Session)

Sun May 05 | 04:00 pm

Junction House , 578 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 06 12:00 pm

Camille Rose presents “The Gourmet Curls Party”

Mon May 06 | 12:00 pm

Duck & Dry , 28 Market Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 07 09:00 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum Master course for PSM I, II, III

Tue May 07 | 09:00 am

London (UK) , etc. Venues Monument - 8 Eastcheap, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 07 06:00 pm

What do Planners do next?

Tue May 07 | 06:00 pm

BBC New Broadcasting House , Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 07 06:30 pm

Tortelli and Ravioli - Cooking Class with Chef Gabriele Bagni

Tue May 07 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue May 07 06:45 pm

how to: Academy presents...Truth, Love and Clean Cutlery: Giles Coren and Matt Stadlen in Conversation.

Tue May 07 | 06:45 pm

Conway Hall , Red Lion Square, Holborn London, Red Lion Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 10:00 am

3-week Catering Knife Skills training

Wed May 08 | 10:00 am

GCDA , Greenwich Centre Business Park, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 11:00 am

London Craft Week: Quilting with Arrange Whatever Pieces Come Your Way

Wed May 08 | 11:00 am

Hoi Polloi , Ace Hotel London, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 07:30 pm

RSF Bright Futures Fundraising Party

Wed May 08 | 07:30 pm

Tom Dixon Shop , 4-10 Bagley Walk, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 09:00 pm

London Honey Expert-Sommelier Certification Course

Wed May 08 | 09:00 pm

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Docklands Riverside , 265 Rotherhithe St, London SE16 5HW, Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 11:00 am

London Craft Week: Quilting with Arrange Whatever Pieces Come Your Way

Thu May 09 | 11:00 am

Hoi Polloi , Ace Hotel London, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 06:30 pm

Natural Chef Open Evening

Thu May 09 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 percy circus, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 07:00 pm

SUPPER CLUB: ON CRAFT

Thu May 09 | 07:00 pm

Walmer Yard , 235–239 Walmer Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 07:45 pm

Family Dinner

Thu May 09 | 07:45 pm

Melrose and Morgan , 42 Gloucester Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 10 10:00 am

Day of Growth - Latvian Chamber of Commerce for the United Kingdom

Fri May 10 | 10:00 am

The Latvian Welfare Fund , 72 Queensborough Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 10 12:30 pm

CLEAN GEEG FAMILY COOKING CLASS

Fri May 10 | 12:30 pm

The Cupcake Family Club , 11 Heathman's Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 10:30 am

Italian Cooking Class & Seated Lunch - Vegetable Lasagne & Tiramisu'

Sat May 11 | 10:30 am

Wimbledon Park , SW19, SW19 8AA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 12:30 pm

Vegan Baking Class

Sat May 11 | 12:30 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 03:00 pm

Baila la la Festival

Sat May 11 | 03:00 pm

Stour Space , 7 Roach Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 03:00 pm

Baila la la Festival

Sat May 11 | 03:00 pm

Stour Space , 7 Roach Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 07:00 pm

Dad's Dinner - Spanish Themed Supper Club

Sat May 11 | 07:00 pm

Battersea , London Cookery Project, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 10:30 am

COOK AND SPEAK BRUNCH: Les 5 Sens en Cuisine

Sun May 12 | 10:30 am

Earls Court , London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 12:00 pm

Malaysian Nasi Kerabu Feast by Sambal Shiok & Guan Chua

Sun May 12 | 12:00 pm

Sambal Shiok Laksa Bar , 171 Holloway Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 01:00 pm

Big Fish Little Fish Ultimate Family Rave at fabric

Sun May 12 | 01:00 pm

fabriclondon , 77a Charterhouse Street, EC1M 6HJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 02:00 pm

BIG FISH LITTLE FISH FABRIC LONDON Ultimate Family Rave 12th May 2019 - A Party Like No Other!

Sun May 12 | 02:00 pm

Fabric , 77A Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 13 03:45 pm

Kids After School Cooking Class

Mon May 13 | 03:45 pm

Forum At Greenwich , Trafalgar Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 13 06:00 pm

ACJ & Morley Jewellery Lecture Series: New Materials and Modernist Movements in Jewellery (A talk by Beatriz Chadour-Sampson)

Mon May 13 | 06:00 pm

Morley College London , 61 Westminster Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 14 09:00 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum with Kanban

Tue May 14 | 09:00 am

Hyde Park , London, United Kingdom

Tue May 14 09:00 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum with Kanban

Tue May 14 | 09:00 am

London , etc.venues, 86 Edgware Rd, United Kingdom

Wed May 15 07:00 pm

Fanny's Bar Host Neon Naked Life Drawing Class!

Wed May 15 | 07:00 pm

Fanny's Bar , 92 Stoke Newington High Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 16 06:30 pm

Riverford Master Veg Vegan, Organic Cookery Class at the Putney Pantry

Thu May 16 | 06:30 pm

London , United Kingdom

Fri May 17 05:30 pm

Italian Cooking Class & Seated Dinner - Risotto & Fresh Gnocchi

Fri May 17 | 05:30 pm

Wimbledon Park , London, United Kingdom

Fri May 17 06:30 pm

Learn to Make Sushi

Fri May 17 | 06:30 pm

Prendergast Vale School , 13 Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 18 09:30 am

Vegan Street Food - Plant Powered Series

Sat May 18 | 09:30 am

Ginger Whisk , 14 Turnham Green Terrace Mews, W4 1QU London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 18 10:00 am

Plant walk and ribwort plantain workshop

Sat May 18 | 10:00 am

Cody Dock , 11c South Crescent, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 18 01:00 pm

SICILIAN CLASS WITH MASTERCHEF FINALIST SARA DANESIN MEDIO+RACHEL'S KITCHEN

Sat May 18 | 01:00 pm

Rachel's Kitchen , East Finchley, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 18 04:00 pm

SIP 'N STROKE (Urban Paint Party) (4pm-7pm Session)

Sat May 18 | 04:00 pm

Junction House , 578 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 19 10:30 am

A New Angle On Health & Well-Being

Sun May 19 | 10:30 am

The Wesley Euston Hotel & Conference Venue , 81-103 Euston Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 19 11:30 am

Pace and Purpose | Chamber of Beautiful Business, London

Sun May 19 | 11:30 am

Bradmore House , Queen Caroline Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 19 12:00 pm

Best Baguette London 2019 - The Finale

Sun May 19 | 12:00 pm

HUCKSTER London , 4 Kingdom Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon May 20 07:00 pm

Japanese Supper Club (Japanese Lesson + 6-course "Sumi-yaki" Dinner)

Mon May 20 | 07:00 pm

Smoke & Salt , Pop Brixton , London, United Kingdom

Wed May 22 09:00 am

Brakes London Autumn/Winter Food Collection

Wed May 22 | 09:00 am

Brakes , 2nd Floor, Tower House, 10 Southampton Street, London, WC2E 7HA, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 22 12:30 pm

Chelsea Flower Show Inspired Lunch with Tom Aikens

Wed May 22 | 12:30 pm

Tom's Kitchen , 27 Cale Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 22 06:30 pm

Hooked on Fish

Wed May 22 | 06:30 pm

The 3'6 Bar , 3rd Floor, Fortnum & Mason, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 22 07:00 pm

CONDÉ NAST TRAVELLER'S CHEF'S WORLD SERIES: LOUIS ROEDERER AT ANNABEL'S

Wed May 22 | 07:00 pm

Annabel's , 46 Berkeley Square, London, United Kingdom