Craft Events in London

Sat Apr 20 11:00 am

Guided Tour of Emery Walker's House

Sat Apr 20 | 11:00 am

Emery Walker's House , 7 Hammersmith Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 11:00 am

Mobile Farm with Sharky & George

Sat Apr 20 | 11:00 am

Riverside Piazza at Battersea Power Station , Circus West Village, Battersea Power Station, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 01:00 pm

Building a Future Machine Workshops

Sat Apr 20 | 01:00 pm

Furtherfield Commons , 269-271 Seven Sisters Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 01:00 pm

Step Up Easter Festival

Sat Apr 20 | 01:00 pm

Prideaux House Community Centre , 10 Church Crescent, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 01:30 pm

Art & Craft Session Every Saturday - Lea Bridge Library

Sat Apr 20 | 01:30 pm

382 Lea Bridge Rd , 382 Lea Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 02:00 pm

We Are Happy Feet (Family Day Party) - Easter Edition

Sat Apr 20 | 02:00 pm

Acklam Village , Acklam Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 03:00 pm

Party Supplies UK's Annual Easter Party

Sat Apr 20 | 03:00 pm

St Andrews Hall , Brockley Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 20 10:00 pm

Family Counselling: 001

Sat Apr 20 | 10:00 pm

Arcola Bar , 24 Ashwin Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 21 12:30 pm

Family Learning Volunteering

Sun Apr 21 | 12:30 pm

Walthamstow Wetlands3 , 2 Forest Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 22 07:00 am

Margate or Broadstairs

Mon Apr 22 | 07:00 am

Enfieldian Tours , Forecourt Enfield Town Railway Station Southbury Road, EN1 1YX London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 22 02:00 pm

ART CLUB! Emily Carr: Spirit of the Forest

Mon Apr 22 | 02:00 pm

Various Locations , London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Mon Apr 22 09:00 pm

Harriet Braine - Edinburgh Preview

Mon Apr 22 | 09:00 pm

The Albany , 240 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 23 10:00 am

Stillpoint

Tue Apr 23 | 10:00 am

Tate Exchange , Level 5 Blavatnik Building , London, United Kingdom

Tue Apr 23 07:00 pm

PORTRAIT (evening) 2018-19

Tue Apr 23 | 07:00 pm

Greenwich Adult & Community Learning , King George Street, London SE10 8QB, Greenwich Adult & Community Learning, Greenwich Park Centre, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 06:45 pm

Hugo Burge, former CEO of Cheapflights & Momondo, speaks at LBS

Wed Apr 24 | 06:45 pm

London Business School , 26 Sussex Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Apr 24 07:00 pm

Mr Teds Presents Les Quizerables

Wed Apr 24 | 07:00 pm

Lobby , Ace Hotel London, London, United Kingdom

Thu Apr 25 10:00 am

PORTRAIT (daytime) 2018-19

Thu Apr 25 | 10:00 am

Greenwich Adult & Community Learning , King George Street, London SE10 8QB, Greenwich Adult & Community Learning, Greenwich Park Centre, London, United Kingdom

Fri Apr 26 04:00 pm

Dutch King's Day Celebrations in London - Join the Dutchies!

Fri Apr 26 | 04:00 pm

Dutch Centre , 7 Austin Friars, EC2N 2HA London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 01:00 pm

Weekend graffiti workshops at Graffik Gallery

Sat Apr 27 | 01:00 pm

Graffik Gallery London , 284 Portobello Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 01:00 pm

Guided Tour of Emery Walker's House

Sat Apr 27 | 01:00 pm

Emery Walker's House , 7 Hammersmith Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 04:00 pm

PASCUAS EN CASTELLANO

Sat Apr 27 | 04:00 pm

Fresh Ground Coffee House Eltham , 542 Westhorne Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Apr 27 07:00 pm

ART HOUSE - One Evening Art Show

Sat Apr 27 | 07:00 pm

London Fields , Art House, London, United Kingdom

Sun Apr 28 11:00 am

The Big Clothes Switch // Art & Crafts Market

Sun Apr 28 | 11:00 am

59 Greek St , London, United Kingdom

Thu May 02 06:15 pm

Bow Skills Peer Crit: Digital Media, with Guest Artist Melanie Manchot

Thu May 02 | 06:15 pm

RAW Labs , Norton Quays, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 03 09:00 am

1 of 1 Design Pop up

Fri May 03 | 09:00 am

West Elm Westfield London , Ariel Way Unit SU1233, W12 7HT Barking, United Kingdom, Barking, United Kingdom

Tue May 07 10:30 am

May Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue May 07 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 10:00 am

LONDON CRAFT WEEK: WALLPAPER MAKING WITH ALLYSON MCDERMOTT

Wed May 08 | 10:00 am

The William Morris Society , Kelmscott House, London, United Kingdom

Wed May 08 11:00 am

London Craft Week: Quilting with Arrange Whatever Pieces Come Your Way

Wed May 08 | 11:00 am

Hoi Polloi , Ace Hotel London, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 11:00 am

London Craft Week: Quilting with Arrange Whatever Pieces Come Your Way

Thu May 09 | 11:00 am

Hoi Polloi , Ace Hotel London, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 06:00 pm

Carbon on Carbon: Carboniferous Drawing Class

Thu May 09 | 06:00 pm

Geological Society of London , Burlington House, London, United Kingdom

Thu May 09 06:00 pm

Elephant x BBC Creative: Portraits

Thu May 09 | 06:00 pm

Elephant West , 62 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 10 11:00 am

RUSSIAN COLLECTION TOUR WITH DR LOUISE HARDIMAN

Fri May 10 | 11:00 am

Dorich House Museum , 67 Kingston Vale, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 10 02:00 pm

Amazing China: A Multidisciplinary Exhibition of Chinese Arts and Crafts 技艺中国:伦敦手工艺周中国展区

Fri May 10 | 02:00 pm

The Hospital Club , 24 Endell Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 10 06:00 pm

Private View | Gilded Cage: An Escape Journey on Canvas | Lukas Hauser | 10 May

Fri May 10 | 06:00 pm

5th Base Gallery , 23 Heneage Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 02:30 pm

Gemstone Masterclass with Katherine Andrews at Annoushka

Sat May 11 | 02:30 pm

Annoushka , 41 Cadogan Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 11 08:00 pm

Dean Friedman - In Concert - London

Sat May 11 | 08:00 pm

Bloomsbury Theatre , 15 Gordon Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 07:30 am

The South Suffolk Show

Sun May 12 | 07:30 am

Ampton Point -to-Point Racecourse , Ingham, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 12 11:00 am

Henrietta’s Dream: Arts and Crafts of Hampstead Garden Suburb

Sun May 12 | 11:00 am

Outside main entrance of Golders Green Station , London, United Kingdom

Wed May 15 06:30 pm

Elizabethan Comedy Quiz

Wed May 15 | 06:30 pm

The Golden Hinde , St Mary Overie Dock, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 18 11:00 am

Ceramics Weekend at Kingsgate Workshops

Sat May 18 | 11:00 am

Kingsgate Workshops | Kingsgate Project Space , 110-116 Kingsgate Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun May 19 10:00 am

Enfield charter fayre

Sun May 19 | 10:00 am

London Borough of Enfield , Enfield, United Kingdom

Sat May 25 10:00 am

Smooth Pampering Taster at Crabtree and Evelyn...with 30% off in-store

Sat May 25 | 10:00 am

Crabtree & Evelyn , 294 Upper Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat May 25 11:00 am

Crow & Corvid Taxidermy

Sat May 25 | 11:00 am

The British Academy of Taxidermy , Islington Arts Factory, london, United Kingdom

Sat May 25 11:00 am

London Photo Walk - Exploring Greenwich

Sat May 25 | 11:00 am

The Gate Clock Pub , 210 Creek Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue May 28 09:00 am

"Kings Club" for 5-11 year olds! Make the May Half Term memorable!

Tue May 28 | 09:00 am

Hall of Remembrance , Flood Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri May 31 10:00 am

London History Day 2019

Fri May 31 | 10:00 am

London Fire Brigade Pop-up museum. , The Workshop 26 Lambeth high St, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jun 03 10:00 am

BALAYAGE & 100% FREEHAND MASTERCLASS

Mon Jun 03 | 10:00 am

Samantha Cusick London , 284 Westbourne Park Road, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jun 04 10:30 am

June Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue Jun 04 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jun 15 09:00 am

LONDON BIG DAY OUT 2019

Sat Jun 15 | 09:00 am

Twyford Avenue Sports Ground , Twyford Avenue Sports Ground, Twyford Ave, London W3 9QA, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jun 15 02:15 pm

LECTURE SERIES: There is no Wealth but Life: John Ruskin & William Morris

Sat Jun 15 | 02:15 pm

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jun 15 02:15 pm

LECTURE: “PLEASURE IN LABOUR”: JOHN RUSKIN AND WILLIAM MORRIS

Sat Jun 15 | 02:15 pm

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jun 16 12:00 pm

Alma Street Fair 2019-Stall reservations

Sun Jun 16 | 12:00 pm

Alma Street , Kentish Town, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jun 16 03:30 pm

From Streamform to Arts and Crafts

Sun Jun 16 | 03:30 pm

Outside main entrance of East Finchley tube station , High Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jun 17 02:00 pm

School of Photography- London Photo Walks- Greenwich

Mon Jun 17 | 02:00 pm

The Gate Clock Pub , 210 Creek Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jun 19 08:00 am

Blurbs & Blogs : Business Boosting Brainstorming Breakfast

Wed Jun 19 | 08:00 am

The Fable , 52 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jun 22 09:00 am

Breaking into Script Reading with Lucy V Hay

Sat Jun 22 | 09:00 am

Ealing Studios , Ealing Green, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jun 29 01:00 pm

International Creative Day

Sat Jun 29 | 01:00 pm

The Lady's Creative Centre , Haven Green, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jun 30 12:00 pm

2019 Annual Independence Day Picnic in Portman Square - Sunday, June 30

Sun Jun 30 | 12:00 pm

Portman Square Garden , Marylebone, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jul 02 10:30 am

July Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue Jul 02 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jul 06 10:00 am

Creative Festival-Summer event (July 2019)

Sat Jul 06 | 10:00 am

Greenwich Adult & Community Learning , Greenwich Park Centre, King George Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jul 07 09:30 am

Cars in the Park 2019, London's biggest F R E E car show

Sun Jul 07 | 09:30 am

Cars In The Park , Oak Hill Park, Church Hill Road, East Barnet, EN4 8JS London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jul 13 11:00 am

Ghana Party in the Park 2019

Sat Jul 13 | 11:00 am

Trent Park , Cockfosters Rd, EN4 0JZ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Tue Aug 06 10:30 am

August Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue Aug 06 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Fri Aug 09 06:00 pm

FACELESS FEELS - Jamie Kettle Art Exhibition

Fri Aug 09 | 06:00 pm

5th Base Gallery , 23 Heneage Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Sep 03 10:30 am

September Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue Sep 03 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Sat Sep 14 11:00 am

Crow & Corvid Taxidermy

Sat Sep 14 | 11:00 am

The British Academy of Taxidermy , Islington Arts Factory, london, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 01 10:30 am

October Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour

Tue Oct 01 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 08 07:00 pm

KELMSCOTT LECTURE 2019: William Morris: South Kensington and Socialism

Tue Oct 08 | 07:00 pm

Hochhauser Auditorium , Victoria & Albert Museum, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 26 12:00 pm

Celebrating Black History & Craft Fair

Sat Oct 26 | 12:00 pm

Stoke Newington Methodist Church , 106A Stoke Newington High Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 05 10:30 am

The Penultimate Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour of the Year

Tue Nov 05 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 26 10:30 am

The Final Arts & Crafts Textiles Tour of the Year

Tue Nov 26 | 10:30 am

The William Morris Society , 26 Upper Mall, London, United Kingdom

Wed Dec 04 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market - 4th December

Wed Dec 04 | 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market , 5B Greenwich Market, London, United Kingdom

Wed Dec 11 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market - 11th December

Wed Dec 11 | 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market , 5B Greenwich Market, London, United Kingdom

Sat Dec 14 12:00 pm

A celebration for Christmas gift day & Craft fair

Sat Dec 14 | 12:00 pm

Stoke Newington Methodist Church , 106A Stoke Newington High Street , London, United Kingdom

Wed Dec 18 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market - 18th December

Wed Dec 18 | 11:00 am

Christmas Late Market , 5B Greenwich Market, London, United Kingdom