Drama And Theatre Events In London

Theatre, Performances And Plays In London

Upcoming Theatre Events in London

Thu Oct 22 06:30 pm

Align Conference Day 1 - Daughters Of Grace Convention

Thu Oct 22 | 06:30 pm

Mount Zion Christian Ministries International (Freedom Arena) , 3 North Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 07:00 pm

Upstart Theatre: DARE Festival 2020

Thu Oct 22 | 07:00 pm

Shoreditch Town Hall , 380 Old Street, EC1V 9LT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 07:00 pm

Looking for Me Friend: The Music of Victoria Wood *SOLD OUT*

Thu Oct 22 | 07:00 pm

The Two Brewers , 114 Clapham High St, SW4 7UJ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 am

Arabic Pasts: Histories and Historiographies Research workshop

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 am

Aga Khan Centre , 10 Handyside Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:30 am

3 Day EFT Practitioner Training Course

Fri Oct 23 | 09:30 am

London Holistic Practice , 84 Greencroft Gardens, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 11:00 am

Walking Tour - Hitting the Heights: the history of Crystal Palace

Fri Oct 23 | 11:00 am

The entrance to Crystal Palace railway station , Crystal Palace railway station , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 07:30 pm

Hoopla: Gämez & Michelle - 7:30pm

Fri Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 07:30 pm

A Night with Nat 'n' Nat!

Fri Oct 23 | 07:30 pm

The Union Theatre. 229 Union Street , SE1 0LR , 229 Union Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 08:45 pm

Hoopla: Gämez & Michelle - 8:45pm

Fri Oct 23 | 08:45 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

Halloween Mini-Sessions

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

The Tarn Bird Sanctuary , Court Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

Studio Portrait Day at Ziferblat

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Ziferblat London , 1 Vince Street, 223A Old Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

The Speaking Dancer Online Workshop

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Dance Research Studio , 23 Orsman Road, N1 5RA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 11:00 am

Chalk & Pastels Workshop, Course 2: Autumn Season

Sat Oct 24 | 11:00 am

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 02:00 pm

Appetite' Winter Opening Party

Sat Oct 24 | 02:00 pm

The Cause , Down Lane Studios, Ashley House, Ashley Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 24 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 03:00 pm

[NEW] Crime Writing from the Trenches of Hollywood

Sat Oct 24 | 03:00 pm

Raindance , 10a Craven St, WC2N 5PE London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 05:30 pm

An Evening to remember with Paul Scholes - LONDON

Sat Oct 24 | 05:30 pm

The Lighthouse Theatre , 262-274 Camberwell Road, SE5 0DP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 06:00 pm

The Saturday Supershow: Live Performance & Bhangra Box

Sat Oct 24 | 06:00 pm

Phoenix Arts Club , 1 Phoenix Street, WC2H 8BU London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 07:30 pm

An evening with James Sayer & his band

Sat Oct 24 | 07:30 pm

Charing Cross Theatre , Villiers St, WC2N 6NL London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 07:30 pm

Hoopla: The Question at 7:30pm!

Sat Oct 24 | 07:30 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 08:45 pm

Hoopla: The Question at 8:45pm!

Sat Oct 24 | 08:45 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 02:00 pm

London-X4 Seasonal Short Film Festival AUTUMN 2020 Edition

Sun Oct 25 | 02:00 pm

Candid Arts Trust , 3 Torrens St., London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 02:30 pm

RtLT Fest: Accompaniment Workshop - Inter/Advanced level - Tad Sargent

Sun Oct 25 | 02:30 pm

Ashford Place , 60 Ashford Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Oct 25 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 03:00 pm

London-X4 Seasonal Short Film Festival AUTUMN 2020 Edition

Sun Oct 25 | 03:00 pm

Candid Arts Trust , 3 Torrens Street, EC1V 1NQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 03:30 pm

RtLT Fest: Accompaniment Workshop - Inter/Advanced level - Tad Sargent

Sun Oct 25 | 03:30 pm

Ashford Place - Cricklewood , 60 Ashford Road, NW2 6TU London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 07:30 pm

Sh!t-faced Shakespeare

Sun Oct 25 | 07:30 pm

Alexandra Palace , Alexandra Palace Way,, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 08:00 am

October Half Term Autumn School at Fortismere Drama

Mon Oct 26 | 08:00 am

N10 1NE , Twyford Avenue , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 08:00 am

October Half Term Autumn School at Fortismere Little Imaginations

Mon Oct 26 | 08:00 am

N10 1NE , Twyford Avenue , London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 10:30 am

Halloween Spooktacular Age 4-12years

Mon Oct 26 | 10:30 am

Raglan Infant School , Wellington Rd, EN1 2NS London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 11:00 am

The Intensive 2020

Mon Oct 26 | 11:00 am

Jerwood Arts , 171 Union Street, SE1 0LN London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 12:00 pm

Arty Farty Half Term: Create your own Monster with Pete Williamson

Mon Oct 26 | 12:00 pm

Etsi lippuja , 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:00 pm

Idler Dinner: Adam Buxton

Tue Oct 27 | 07:00 pm

The Union Club , 50 Greek Street, W1D 4EQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:00 pm

Online Talk: James and George Peele -Elizabethan Pageant Poets for the City

Tue Oct 27 | 07:00 pm

Online Talk , Aldermanbury, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:30 pm

Next Level Sketch Comedy, October Edition - 7:30pm, 27th October

Tue Oct 27 | 07:30 pm

The Miller , 96 Snowsfields, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:30 pm

Relativity

Tue Oct 27 | 07:30 pm

Goethe-Institut London , 50 Princes Gate, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 08:00 pm

THE CO-OP @ BREAD & ROSES THEATRE

Tue Oct 27 | 08:00 pm

The Bread & Roses Theatre , 68 Clapham Manor Street, SW4 6DZ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 08:30 pm

Amy and The Swing Beats live at Pizza Express Holborn

Tue Oct 27 | 08:30 pm

Pizza Express , 99 High Holborn, WC1V 6LF London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 08:30 pm

Goethe-Kino: Relativity

Tue Oct 27 | 08:30 pm

Goethe-Institut London , 50 Princes Gate, Exhibition Road, SW7 2PH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 08:30 pm

Next Level Sketch Comedy, October Edition - 8:30pm, 27th October

Tue Oct 27 | 08:30 pm

The Miller , 96 Snowsfields, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 09:00 pm

Movie Screenings In A 1950s Ballroom

Tue Oct 27 | 09:00 pm

Rivoli Ballroom , 350 Brockley Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 12:00 pm

Theatre Design, Crafts and Production Online Information Day

Wed Oct 28 | 12:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 62-64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 07:10 pm

Death Becomes Her [35mm]

Wed Oct 28 | 07:10 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 07:30 pm

Relativity

Wed Oct 28 | 07:30 pm

Goethe-Institut London , 50 Princes Gate, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 09:00 am

Blockchain World Forum 2020 - EURO

Thu Oct 29 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 12:00 pm

Arty Farty Half Term: Junk Fashion Day

Thu Oct 29 | 12:00 pm

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 08:30 pm

Forbidden Forest Cinema: Halloween (2018)

Thu Oct 29 | 08:30 pm

Sunset Studio , Unit C4, Bussey Building, 133 Copeland Road, SE15 3SN London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 01:00 am

ArtWorks Open Prize Exhibition 2020 Submuission deadline

Fri Oct 30 | 01:00 am

Barbican Arts Group Trust , 32A Hertford Road, N1 5SH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 10:00 am

Stage Combat CPD Workshop

Fri Oct 30 | 10:00 am

Central London , Venue tbc, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 11:00 am

Stage Combat CPD Workshop

Fri Oct 30 | 11:00 am

Central London , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 11:00 am

Half Term: SENsory School

Fri Oct 30 | 11:00 am

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 03:00 pm

Arty Farty Half Term: Art Camp

Fri Oct 30 | 03:00 pm

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 04:00 pm

The Exorcist [Extended Cut]

Fri Oct 30 | 04:00 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 06:00 pm

Vintage Open-Air Cinema HOCUS POCUS (PG) - Fri 30th Oct - Milton Keynes

Fri Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

York House Centre , London Rd, MK11 1JQ Stony Stratford, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 06:00 pm

LATIN CANDY HALLOWEEN DINNER PARTY

Fri Oct 30 | 06:00 pm

Tropix , 10 Clapham High Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:00 pm

Iain Dale - Why Can't We All Just Get Along

Fri Oct 30 | 07:00 pm

Southwark Cathedral , London Bridge, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 07:30 pm

Hoopla: Track 96 and The Descendants at 7:30pm!

Fri Oct 30 | 07:30 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:00 pm

Camden Underground

Fri Oct 30 | 08:00 pm

The Constitution , 42 St. Pancras Way, NW1 0QT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:30 pm

Vintage Open-Air Cinema GHOSTBUSTERS (12A) - Fri 30th Oct - Milton Keynes

Fri Oct 30 | 08:30 pm

York House Centre , London Rd, MK11 1JQ Stony Stratford, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:45 pm

Hoopla: Track 96 and The Descendants at 8:45pm!

Fri Oct 30 | 08:45 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 09:40 pm

Opening Film: The Ghost And The House Of Truth + Director Intro

Fri Oct 30 | 09:40 pm

BFI Southbank , SE1 8 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 11:00 pm

Drama Guestlist - Friday

Fri Oct 30 | 11:00 pm

Drama Park Lane , Hertford Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:00 am

Devising Theatre

Sat Oct 31 | 10:00 am

Central London , Venue tbc, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 11:00 am

Traditional And Modern Lampshade Making

Sat Oct 31 | 11:00 am

The Goodlife Centre , 49-55 Great Guildford Street, SE1 0ES London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 31 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 03:00 pm

Paint The Scream! + Prosecco!

Sat Oct 31 | 03:00 pm

Horniman at Hays , London Bridge, Unit 26, Wharfside, Hays Galleria, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 03:00 pm

Arty Farty Half Term: Family Crafternoon 31st Oct

Sat Oct 31 | 03:00 pm

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 05:00 pm

Almost Alive - The Halloween Addition - Director's cut

Sat Oct 31 | 05:00 pm

Lyceum Theatre , 21 Wellington Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:00 pm

Goodluck Hope Ghost Walking Tours

Sat Oct 31 | 06:00 pm

Goodluck Hope Sales Gallery , 90 Orchard Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 06:30 pm

Superstitions and Speculations: Comedic Live Exhibition Tour

Sat Oct 31 | 06:30 pm

HOXTON 253 art project space , 253 Hoxton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:00 pm

Paint Starry Night Scream! + Prosecco!

Sat Oct 31 | 07:00 pm

Horniman at Hays , London Bridge, Unit 26, Wharfside, Hays Galleria, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:30 pm

Hoopla: Valkyrie at 7:30pm!

Sat Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 08:45 pm

Hoopla: FRIGHT CLUB at 8:45pm!

Sat Oct 31 | 08:45 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 09:00 pm

Vintage Open-Air Cinema SHAUN OF THE DEAD (15) - Sat 31st Oct - Milton Keynes

Sat Oct 31 | 09:00 pm

York House Centre , London Rd, MK11 1JQ Stony Stratford, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:30 pm

Reign Club guestlist - Saturday

Sat Oct 31 | 10:30 pm

The London Reign , 217 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:00 am

London Film Fair 1st November 2020

Sun Nov 01 | 08:00 am

Royal National Hotel , 38-51 Bedford Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Nov 01 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:00 pm

Adelphi Theatre London

Sun Nov 01 | 08:00 pm

Adelphi Theatre , 410 Strand, WC2R 0NS London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:30 pm

Planet Earth II Live in Concert: London

Sun Nov 01 | 08:30 pm

O2 Arena , London, UK, London, United Kingdom