Drama And Theatre Events In London

Theatre, Performances And Plays In London

Upcoming Theatre Events in London

Fri Oct 09 11:00 am

A Power Trip: guided London walk on the theme of power, politics & law

Fri Oct 09 | 11:00 am

Meet at Somerset House (riverside terrace) , Somerset House riverside terrace, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 06:00 pm

Greyson Chance live at Heaven, London

Fri Oct 09 | 06:00 pm

Heaven - London , Under The Arches, WC2N 6NG London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 07:00 pm

WWE Friday Night SmackDown | London

Fri Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The O2 , Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 07:00 pm

WWE Friday Night SmackDown

Fri Oct 09 | 07:00 pm

The O2 , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 07:45 pm

Just My Imagination

Fri Oct 09 | 07:45 pm

Millfield Theatre , Millfield Arts Centre, Silver Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 08:00 pm

Friday Night SmackDown | O2 London

Fri Oct 09 | 08:00 pm

The O2 , Peninsula Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 09 08:00 pm

Enfield Film Orchestra & Chorus Autumn Blockbuster Dugdale EN2

Fri Oct 09 | 08:00 pm

Four Hills Music , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 10:00 am

Saturday Screen Acting School Masterclass

Sat Oct 10 | 10:00 am

Raindance , 10a Craven St, WC2N 5PE London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 10 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 07:00 pm

Acing the Audition: Audition Techniques for Theatre Actors

Sat Oct 10 | 07:00 pm

Poplar Union , 2 Cotall Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 10 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Oct 10 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 09:30 am

Ride to the 2020 Copped Hall Apple Day

Sun Oct 11 | 09:30 am

The View Tube , Marshgate Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 10:00 am

Midcentury Modern® EAST Vintage NEW - with Contemporary Interiors Show - Hackney

Sun Oct 11 | 10:00 am

Haggerston School designed by ERNÖ GOLDFINGER , Weymouth Terrace, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 10:00 am

The Jewellery Cut Live

Sun Oct 11 | 10:00 am

The Royal Institution , 21 Albermarle Street , London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 12:00 pm

Workshop - Impro Comedy with Rob Hitchmough and We Are Funny

Sun Oct 11 | 12:00 pm

The Jago , 440 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Oct 11 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 11 07:00 pm

Seven Drunken Nights

Sun Oct 11 | 07:00 pm

Adelphi Theatre , 410 Strand, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 13 09:00 am

ARRI Certified User Training for Camera Systems | London

Tue Oct 13 | 09:00 am

CVP & ARRI Creative Space , 81 Charlotte St, Fitzrovia, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 14 06:30 pm

Pitching Skills Workshop

Wed Oct 14 | 06:30 pm

London United Kingdom - UK , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 14 07:00 pm

Ricky Gervais | London Palladium

Wed Oct 14 | 07:00 pm

The London Palladium , 1-4 Argyll St, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 15 07:45 pm

Bring The Heat

Thu Oct 15 | 07:45 pm

Millfield Theatre , Millfield Arts Centre, Silver Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 10:30 am

Cabaret for Singers, Level 3

Fri Oct 16 | 10:30 am

9 Havelock Walk , London, SE23 3HG, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 16 08:01 pm

2001 : A Space Odyssey [70mm]

Fri Oct 16 | 08:01 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 09:00 am

Insight Teen Advantage Seminar 10 - 13 years

Sat Oct 17 | 09:00 am

Waltham Forest College , Forest Road, E17 4JB London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 10:00 am

Lo-to-No Budget Filmmaking

Sat Oct 17 | 10:00 am

London United Kingdom - UK , London United Kingdom, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 10:00 am

Advanced Cinematography Masterclass

Sat Oct 17 | 10:00 am

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 11:00 am

Chalk & Pastels Workshop, Course 2: Autumn Season

Sat Oct 17 | 11:00 am

Arty Farty Retreat126 London Road , TN4 0PL Southborough, UK, 126 London Road, Southborough, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 17 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 06:30 pm

Mummies Got Jokes, The Real Mothers of Comedy

Sat Oct 17 | 06:30 pm

FEST Camden , The Horse Hospital, Stables Market, Chalk Farm Road, Camden, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 17 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Oct 17 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 18 10:00 am

Egyptian Dance Workshop with Kareem Gad !! ws3 Bambooti style

Sun Oct 18 | 10:00 am

The Place , 17 Duke's Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 18 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Oct 18 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 18 03:00 pm

Vasily Petrenko's Mahler

Sun Oct 18 | 03:00 pm

Royal Albert Hall , Kensington Gore, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 19 07:30 pm

Pretty Woman The Musical in London | Piccadilly Theatre

Mon Oct 19 | 07:30 pm

Piccadilly Theatre , London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 21 07:30 pm

Online Event - Paint Starry Night!

Wed Oct 21 | 07:30 pm

PopUp Painting and Events , London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 22 07:00 pm

Upstart Theatre: DARE Festival 2020

Thu Oct 22 | 07:00 pm

Shoreditch Town Hall , 380 Old Street, EC1V 9LT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 09:00 am

Arabic Pasts: Histories and Historiographies Research workshop

Fri Oct 23 | 09:00 am

Aga Khan Centre , 10 Handyside Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 23 10:30 am

Cabaret for Singers Level 2

Fri Oct 23 | 10:30 am

London Bubble Theatre , 3-5 Elephant Lane, SE16 4JD London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

Directing Actors

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

Crime Writing from the Trenches of Hollywood

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Raindance , 10a Craven St, WC2N 5PE London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 10:00 am

The Speaking Dancer Online Workshops

Sat Oct 24 | 10:00 am

Dance Research Studio , 23 Orsman Road, N1 5RA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 24 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 05:30 pm

An Evening to remember with Paul Scholes - LONDON

Sat Oct 24 | 05:30 pm

The Lighthouse Theatre , 262-274 Camberwell Road, SE5 0DP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 24 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Oct 24 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Oct 25 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Oct 25 03:00 pm

London-X4 Seasonal Short Film Festival AUTUMN 2020 Edition

Sun Oct 25 | 03:00 pm

Candid Arts Trust , 3 Torrens Street, EC1V 1NQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Oct 26 11:00 am

The Intensive 2020

Mon Oct 26 | 11:00 am

Sadler's Wells , Rosebery Ave, EC1R 4TN London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:00 pm

Idler Dinner: Adam Buxton

Tue Oct 27 | 07:00 pm

The Union Club , 50 Greek Street, W1D 4EQ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 07:00 pm

Idler Dinner: Adam Buxton

Tue Oct 27 | 07:00 pm

Union Club , 50 Greek Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Oct 27 08:30 pm

Amy and The Swing Beats live at Pizza Express Holborn

Tue Oct 27 | 08:30 pm

Pizza Express , 99 High Holborn, WC1V 6LF London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 10:00 am

The Drifters Girl CKN

Wed Oct 28 | 10:00 am

Garrick Theatre , WC2H 0 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 12:00 pm

Theatre Design, Crafts and Production Online Information Day

Wed Oct 28 | 12:00 pm

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama , 62-64 Eton Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Wed Oct 28 07:10 pm

Death Becomes Her [35mm]

Wed Oct 28 | 07:10 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 09:00 am

Blockchain World Forum 2020 - EURO

Thu Oct 29 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 09:00 am

FinTech World Forum 2020 - London

Thu Oct 29 | 09:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Thu Oct 29 08:30 pm

Forbidden Forest Cinema: Halloween (2018)

Thu Oct 29 | 08:30 pm

Sunset Studio , Unit C4, Bussey Building, 133 Copeland Road, SE15 3SN London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 11:00 am

Stage Combat CPD Workshop

Fri Oct 30 | 11:00 am

Central London , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 04:00 pm

The Exorcist [Extended Cut]

Fri Oct 30 | 04:00 pm

The Prince Charles Cinema , 7 Leicester Place, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:00 pm

Camden Underground

Fri Oct 30 | 08:00 pm

The Constitution , 42 St. Pancras Way, NW1 0QT London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 08:00 pm

ЕЛАДА ПИНЬО И ВРЕМЕТО

Fri Oct 30 | 08:00 pm

Bulgarian Cultural Institute London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Oct 30 11:00 pm

Drama Guestlist - Friday

Fri Oct 30 | 11:00 pm

Drama Park Lane , Hertford Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 11:00 am

Traditional And Modern Lampshade Making

Sat Oct 31 | 11:00 am

The Goodlife Centre , 49-55 Great Guildford Street, SE1 0ES London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sat Oct 31 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Oct 31 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 08:00 pm

ЕЛАДА ПИНЬО И ВРЕМЕТО

Sat Oct 31 | 08:00 pm

Bulgarian Cultural Institute London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Oct 31 10:30 pm

Reign Club guestlist - Saturday

Sat Oct 31 | 10:30 pm

The London Reign , 217 Piccadilly, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:00 am

London Film Fair 1st November 2020

Sun Nov 01 | 08:00 am

Royal National Hotel , 38-51 Bedford Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:00 am

London Film Fair 1st November 2020

Sun Nov 01 | 08:00 am

Royal National Hotel , 38-51 Bedford Way, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 02:30 pm

West End Musical Tour Silent Disco Walking Tour #silenttours

Sun Nov 01 | 02:30 pm

The Marquis Of Granby , 2 Rathbone Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:00 pm

Adelphi Theatre London

Sun Nov 01 | 08:00 pm

Adelphi Theatre , 410 Strand, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 01 08:30 pm

Planet Earth II Live in Concert: London

Sun Nov 01 | 08:30 pm

O2 Arena , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 02 08:00 pm

Patti Smith And Her Band at Royal Albert Hall, London

Mon Nov 02 | 08:00 pm

Royal Albert Hall , Kensington Gore, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 07:45 pm

Patti Smith And Her Band at Royal Albert Hall, London

Tue Nov 03 | 07:45 pm

Royal Albert Hall , Kensington Gore, London, United Kingdom

Tue Nov 03 10:30 pm

Cocktails with Vivien

Tue Nov 03 | 10:30 pm

Brasserie Zédel , 20 Sherwood Street, W1F 7ED London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 03:00 pm

Pretty Woman, The Musical

Wed Nov 04 | 03:00 pm

Piccadilly Theatre , 16 Denman Street, W1D 7DY London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 06:30 pm

How to make infographics class: 4th November 2020

Wed Nov 04 | 06:30 pm

Strand Campus , King's College London, Strand, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 04 08:30 pm

An Evening with the Legend That is Robin Askwith

Wed Nov 04 | 08:30 pm

Phoenix Arts Club , 1 Phoenix Street, WC2H 8BU London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Nov 07 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 08 12:00 pm

Workshop. Punch Up Your Stand Up Comedy w/ Scott Capurro

Sun Nov 08 | 12:00 pm

Farr's School of Dancing , 17 - 19 Dalston Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 08 04:00 pm

Vyrų laiškai

Sun Nov 08 | 04:00 pm

The Tabernacle , 34-35 Powis Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 11 03:30 pm

The Drifters Girl

Wed Nov 11 | 03:30 pm

Garrick Theatre , West End, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 11 06:30 pm

Documentary Filmmaking Foundation Certificate

Wed Nov 11 | 06:30 pm

Raindance Film Training Centre , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 11 07:30 pm

Documentary Filmmaking Foundation Certificate

Wed Nov 11 | 07:30 pm

London , UK, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 11 08:30 pm

Imogen Cooper: Vienna Old and New

Wed Nov 11 | 08:30 pm

Queen Elizabeth Hall , Belvedere Rd, SE1 9 London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Wed Nov 11 08:30 pm

Blank Manuskript and Hat's Off Gentlemen It's Adequate

Wed Nov 11 | 08:30 pm

The Fiddler's Elbow , London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 12 06:30 pm

How to launch an independent magazine: 12th November 2020

Thu Nov 12 | 06:30 pm

Strand Campus , King's College London, Strand, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 12 07:30 pm

Ad Libitum presents Bach's Magnificat

Thu Nov 12 | 07:30 pm

St Katharine Cree C of E Church , 86 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 13 08:30 am

Bronchoscopy for Intensive Care (BrIC) Course

Fri Nov 13 | 08:30 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , 369 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 13 07:00 pm

Movement Archery in London with Tom Weksler and Roser Tutusaus

Fri Nov 13 | 07:00 pm

Studio Wayne McGregor , Studio Wayne McGregor, Broadcast Centre, Here East, 10 East Bay Lane, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 13 08:30 pm

Hell Yeah!

Fri Nov 13 | 08:30 pm

Omnibus Theatre , 1 Clapham Common North Side, SW4 0QW London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 14 06:00 pm

ECOFeminism Short Film Festival

Sat Nov 14 | 06:00 pm

Genesis Cinema , 93-95 Mile End Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 14 07:00 pm

ECOFeminism Short Film Festival

Sat Nov 14 | 07:00 pm

Genesis Cinema , 93-95 Mile End Road, E1 4UJ London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 14 07:30 pm

London Bridge Ghost Tour

Sat Nov 14 | 07:30 pm

Outside Bunch of Grapes Pub , 2 Saint Thomas Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 14 08:00 pm

Rameau: Pygmalion

Sat Nov 14 | 08:00 pm

Christ Church , Spitalfields, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sun Nov 15 12:00 pm

Clowning and Physical Comedy Workshop with Dave Thompson and WAFP

Sun Nov 15 | 12:00 pm

The Jago , 440 Kingsland Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 16 06:30 pm

The Script Coach Series: Generate an Endless Flow of Ideas

Mon Nov 16 | 06:30 pm

Online , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 16 06:30 pm

The Script Coach Series

Mon Nov 16 | 06:30 pm

Online , 10a Craven Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 16 07:30 pm

The Script Coach Series

Mon Nov 16 | 07:30 pm

London United Kingdom - UK , London United Kingdom, London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Mon Nov 16 07:30 pm

The Script Coach Series: Generate an Endless Flow of Ideas

Mon Nov 16 | 07:30 pm

London United Kingdom - UK , London United Kingdom, London, UK, London, United Kingdom