Workshops in London

Art, Business And Motivational Workshops In London

Upcoming Workshops Events in London

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

RIBA London (London AM) - Designing for fire safety in residential buildings

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

RIBA , 66 Portland Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

Circle Dance in Dementia - London

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Voluntary Action Islington , 200a Pentonville Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in Managing Events as Projects, 2-Day Course in London November

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Dock, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in Exhibition Management, 2-Day Course in London

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Dock, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in Senior Leadership, 2-Day Course in London, November

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in Corporate Event Management, 2-Day Course, November, London

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Dock, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in International Event Management, 2-Day Course in London, November

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:00 am

MasterClass in Major Sports Event Management, 2-Day Course in London, November

Thu Nov 05 | 10:00 am

Training in Venues at ExCeL London , Royal Victoria Docks, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:15 am

Emergency First Aid at Work

Thu Nov 05 | 10:15 am

The Reach Climbing Wall , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 10:15 am

Emergency First Aid at Work

Thu Nov 05 | 10:15 am

Old arts cafe - Closed , Reach Climbing Center, SE18 5NR London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 11:00 am

MasterClass in Senior Leadership, 2-Day Course

Thu Nov 05 | 11:00 am

ExCeL London , London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 11:00 am

MasterClass in International Event Management Course

Thu Nov 05 | 11:00 am

ExCeL London , London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 11:00 am

Health and Social Care Level 2/3 Training Course linked to Employment

Thu Nov 05 | 11:00 am

The College of Haringey , Enfield and North East London, Tottenham Centre, High Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 11:30 am

Virtual Cookery Class - Mushroom Risotto & Chocolate Fondant

Thu Nov 05 | 11:30 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 02:00 pm

SENDCO Network Meeting (Primary & Secondary phases) - ZOOM

Thu Nov 05 | 02:00 pm

Southwark Diocesan Board of Education , 48 Union Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 03:00 pm

Covid-19 and Health Care’s Digital Revolution

Thu Nov 05 | 03:00 pm

ONLINE , ., LONDON, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 03:00 pm

Canton Teach- Professional Tea Training

Thu Nov 05 | 03:00 pm

London , SE1 0NZ, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 03:00 pm

Still life Drawing with Francis Martin at ROSL

Thu Nov 05 | 03:00 pm

Royal Over-Seas House , Park Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 04:00 pm

Networking for Success

Thu Nov 05 | 04:00 pm

British Library Business & IP Centre , 96 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 04:00 pm

Hammersmith & Fulham College: Open Day - 5 November 2020

Thu Nov 05 | 04:00 pm

Hammersmith & Fulham College , Gliddon Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 05:00 pm

Cupping Class | The Colombian Coffee Company

Thu Nov 05 | 05:00 pm

Flat Iron Square , 87 Southwark Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 05:30 pm

Virtual Cookery Class - Indian Feast

Thu Nov 05 | 05:30 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:00 pm

Jamaican cookery class with Delores

Thu Nov 05 | 06:00 pm

Zoom Meeting , Zoom Meeting, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:00 pm

The Art of Poetry

Thu Nov 05 | 06:00 pm

Bermondsey Project Space , 185 Bermondsey Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:00 pm

ECOFeminism Festival Exhibition Opening Night

Thu Nov 05 | 06:00 pm

The Mile End Art Pavilion , E3 4QY London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:00 pm

ECOFeminism Festival Opening Night

Thu Nov 05 | 06:00 pm

The Art Pavilion , Mile End Park, Clinton Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:30 pm

Learn to Crochet a Shopper Bag | Beginners 'Zoom' Online Class

Thu Nov 05 | 06:30 pm

Knithub 24 , 1 Paget Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:30 pm

SOS BOSS With Imo Hart // BRING YOUR BESTIE

Thu Nov 05 | 06:30 pm

LA Active Life , Lambeth Academy, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 06:30 pm

Knit your own cowl (Design #1 - suitable for new knitters)

Thu Nov 05 | 06:30 pm

FABRICATIONS , 7 Broadway Market, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 07:00 pm

PRECIOUS Nights Online |The November edition

Thu Nov 05 | 07:00 pm

Zoom , 96 Euston Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 07:30 pm

Castro's Cocktail Masterclass #3

Thu Nov 05 | 07:30 pm

Castro’s Barbershop , Maltby Street, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 08:00 pm
Thu Nov 05 08:00 pm

Demolition Exhibition Private Opening

Thu Nov 05 | 08:00 pm

Stour Space , 7 Roach Road, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 08:30 pm

Ballroom Dance Performance Class

Thu Nov 05 | 08:30 pm

Aquilla Health & Fitness Club , 11 Thurloe Place, London, United Kingdom

Thu Nov 05 08:30 pm

Castro's Cocktail Masterclass #3

Thu Nov 05 | 08:30 pm

Castro's Barbershop London , Upstairs at Arch 49, Ropewalk, Maltby Street, SE1 3PA London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 08:30 am

Level 6 workshop - Psychology, School of Social Sciences - OSAS

Fri Nov 06 | 08:30 am

Portland Hall , 4-12 Little Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 08:30 am

An Introduction to Team Leading, 6 November, London

Fri Nov 06 | 08:30 am

Etc. Venues Norton Folgate , Bishopsgate Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 08:45 am

Human Factors Training for Staff Working in Maternity Services

Fri Nov 06 | 08:45 am

Chelsea and Westminster Hospital , Maternity Training Room, Post Natal Ward, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:00 am

Essential Kitchen Skills Cookery Class

Fri Nov 06 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:15 am

Food Safety

Fri Nov 06 | 09:15 am

New Cross Learning , 283-285 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:15 am

Fire Safety Workplace Marshall Training

Fri Nov 06 | 09:15 am

New Cross Learning , 283-285 New Cross Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Leading Primary Art & Design 2

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

Kilmorie Primary School , Kilmorie Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Dan Hughes: Developing & Repairing Trust in the Traumatised Child

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

Trinity Academy , 56 Brixton Hill, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Level 3 Education and Training (Ofqual)

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

London Road , London Road, Colchester, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Finance for Non-Financial Managers (AAT) - London Venue

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

Pitman Training London , Salisbury House, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Barista Class | The Colombian Coffee Company

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

Flat Iron Square , 87 Southwark Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 09:30 am

Canadian Payroll Training | November 2020

Fri Nov 06 | 09:30 am

London , United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:00 am

CNN workshop - Psychology, School of Social Sciences - OSAS

Fri Nov 06 | 10:00 am

UG04 , 309 Regent street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:00 am

London Personal Stylist Diploma (5 Days) with FINY

Fri Nov 06 | 10:00 am

London , United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:00 am

Open Fridays du CFBL en français

Fri Nov 06 | 10:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:00 am

Climbing Wall Instructor Abseil Module Training

Fri Nov 06 | 10:00 am

The Reach Climbing Wall , Harrington Way, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 10:30 am

Library of Things: The Tour

Fri Nov 06 | 10:30 am

Library of Things , Upper Norwood Library Hub, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 12:00 pm

Angolan cookery class with Edite

Fri Nov 06 | 12:00 pm

Zoom Meeting , zoom meeting, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 01:00 pm

Growing Wellbeing - afternoons! FREE 6 session food growing course

Fri Nov 06 | 01:00 pm

MindFood , Cleveley Crescent Allotments, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 02:00 pm

Luxury Lip Gloss Making Workshop

Fri Nov 06 | 02:00 pm

Spitalfields , TBC, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 03:45 pm

Critter Themed Workshop with Artist Kelly Sweeney

Fri Nov 06 | 03:45 pm

HOXTON 253 art project space , 253 Hoxton Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 05:00 pm

Catch a Groove with Matt White Supper Club

Fri Nov 06 | 05:00 pm

Boisdale of Canary Wharf , 15 Cabot Square, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 05:00 pm

Parents with Paintbrushes

Fri Nov 06 | 05:00 pm

Katherine Low Settlement , 108 Battersea High Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 05:00 pm

Barista Class | The Colombian Coffee Company

Fri Nov 06 | 05:00 pm

Flat Iron Square , 87 Southwark Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 05:00 pm

ONLINE: 2 DAY |DEEP DIVE IN DESIGN THINKING MINDSHOP™

Fri Nov 06 | 05:00 pm

London , United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 06:00 pm

SOLD OUT - Nigerian cookery class with Betty

Fri Nov 06 | 06:00 pm

Zoom Meeting , International House, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 06:30 pm

UKG Bingo

Fri Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Duo London - Bar - Restaurant - Club , 20 Inverness Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 06:30 pm

Late Night Friday with Deborah Azzopardi

Fri Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

S&P Gallery , 58 Gloucester Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 06:30 pm

Orgasmic Journey Workshops – Becoming a Tantric Lover

Fri Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Tara Yoga Centre , Ironmonger Row, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 06:30 pm

BIBLE STUDY DISCIPLESHIP CLASS FELLOWSHIP

Fri Nov 06 | 06:30 pm

Williams Blake Room (Community meeting room) , Elkington point , London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:00 pm

Putney Salsa & Bachata Club every Friday

Fri Nov 06 | 07:00 pm

Putney Salsa & Bachata Club , 63 Upper Richmond Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:00 pm

Friday Evening Socials - DJs, Street Food, Cocktails

Fri Nov 06 | 07:00 pm

The Brixton Courtyard , Brixton, SW9 6LH London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:30 pm

Friday Night Stand Up Comedy in Covent Garden

Fri Nov 06 | 07:30 pm

Comedy Carnival Covent Garden , 42 Earlham Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 07:30 pm

Hoopla: Do The Right Scene at 7:30pm!

Fri Nov 06 | 07:30 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 08:00 pm

Friday Night Stand Up Comedy in Leicester Square

Fri Nov 06 | 08:00 pm

Comedy Carnival Leicester Square , 36 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Fri Nov 06 08:45 pm

Hoopla: Do The Right Scene at 8:45 pm!

Fri Nov 06 | 08:45 pm

Hoopla Impro at The Miller , 96 Snowsfields Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 08:30 am

RCGP RCA London Conference by MRCGP Doctors

Sat Nov 07 | 08:30 am

IELTS Medical London , 1 Burwood Place, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

CFBL Open Mornings - in English and in French

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

Paediatric First Aid (Ofsted compliant RQF) 1 day blended learning

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

Hatcham Oak Early Childhood Centre , Wallbutton Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

Easy Thai - Cosmopolitan Cookery Class

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

Feet, Fascia & Function Summit 2020 - in association with Evidence Based Fitness Academy

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

Natural History Museum , Cromwell Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

CWI and CWAI Training

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

Westway Climbing , 1 Crowthorne Rd, W10 6RP London, UK, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:00 am

Osteopathy in the cranial field reloaded 7-8 November 2020

Sat Nov 07 | 09:00 am

University College of Osteopathy , 275 Borough High Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Coaching for the Agile Coach

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

London , United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

MANAGING DISILLUSIONMENT AND CONFLICT IN ORGANISATIONS by Professor Susan Long

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Bonhill House - etc.venues - , 1-3 Bonhill Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Social Media, Mental Health & Resilience: Tips for Parents and Carers

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Maple Walk School , 62 Crownhill Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Primary Basketball Training for under 9s

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Mile End Park Leisure Centre and Stadium , 190 Burdett Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Advanced Pilates Mat Studio Class

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Danca Da Liberdade Capoeira School , 136 Streatham High Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

DSL Open Day - November

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Drama Studio London , 1 Grange Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Stained Glass Workshop for Beginners

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Deko Studio , Bow Arts Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 09:30 am

Ride to the River Quaggy

Sat Nov 07 | 09:30 am

Southwark Needle , 1 London Bridge Walk, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

FREE Female Football Girls aged 11 to 16 - Chingford/Walthamstow E4

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Salisbury Hall Blades Playing Fields , 11 Walthamstow Avenue, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Advocacy

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom - check course description for location for a specific date. , Room details will be emailed to you., London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Introduction to Permaculture in London

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

The London Acorn School , Morden Hall Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

1 Day Paper Printing Workshop

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

3rd Rail Print Space , Peckham Levels, Unit 107, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Constellations Essentials Learning Weekend: Loyalties, Belonging & Entanglements

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London School of Systemic & Family Constellations , 9 Broadhurst Mansions, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Introduction to Sculptural Ceramics - Hand Building & Surface Decoration

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London Sculpture Workshop , Unit Zero, Harrington Way, London , United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Machine Knitting Industrial (Dubied) 'Zoom' Online Class

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Knithub 24 , 1 Paget Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Whisky School - London

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Malmaison London , 18-21 Charterhouse Square , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

LONDON: School of SOS Instructor Training Course

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Flow Dance London , Unit 3, Kennington Business Park , London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Resonating With What Is - Systemic Constellations with Jutta ten Herkel

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

The Cassandra Centre , 1433a London Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Dental Nursing Course - November 2020 Session

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Forward Academic Team - Dental Nursing Course in London , 16 Beresford Street, Woolwich, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Personal Statement Workshop

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

London School of Economics , Houghton St, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Yoga Therapy for PTSD: Professional CPD

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

The Minded Institute , 220 Arlington Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Nov 07 10:00 am

Psychology in One Day

Sat Nov 07 | 10:00 am

Campus or Virtual Classroom - check course description for location for a specific date. , Room details will be emailed to you., London, United Kingdom