Cooking Events in London

Sat Jan 18 10:00 am

Little chefs - Planet Organic Wandsworth X Kids En Cuisine

Sat Jan 18 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Wandsworth , 52 Garratt Lane, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 10:00 am

Cooking Class

Sat Jan 18 | 10:00 am

25 Heathman's Rd , 25 Heathman's Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 10:00 am

An Italian Journey - Cookery Course

Sat Jan 18 | 10:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 10:30 am

Vegan Pastry & Pie Making Class

Sat Jan 18 | 10:30 am

Prendergast Vale College , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 10:30 am

Matinées portes ouvertes du CFBL - en français

Sat Jan 18 | 10:30 am

Collège Français Bilingue de Londres , 87 Holmes Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 11:00 am

Detox Cooking Class

Sat Jan 18 | 11:00 am

Thermomix London Studio , Creative Road, 8-12 Creekside, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 11:00 am

Detox Cooking Class

Sat Jan 18 | 11:00 am

Thermomix London Studio , Creative Road, 8-12 Creekside, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 12:00 pm

Chef Hosts Pop-Up Nordic Day at Ekte in Bloomberg Arcade

Sat Jan 18 | 12:00 pm

Ekte Nordic Kitchen , 2 -8 Bloomberg Arcade, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 12:00 pm

Chef Hosts Pop-Up Nordic Day at Ekte

Sat Jan 18 | 12:00 pm

EKTE Nordic Kitchen , 2-8 Bloomberg Arcade, ec4n 8AR London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Jan 18 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sat Jan 18 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 04:00 pm

Waffle Making Class for kids

Sat Jan 18 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sat Jan 18 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 18 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Sat Jan 18 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 11:00 am

Little chefs - As Nature Intended X Kids En Cuisine

Sun Jan 19 | 11:00 am

As Nature Intended , 36 Edgware Rd, LONDON, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Jan 19 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 12:00 pm

Anglo Thai x Chinese Laundry

Sun Jan 19 | 12:00 pm

10 Coulgate St , 10 Coulgate Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 02:00 pm

Keto / Low-Carb Cooking Class 1.0

Sun Jan 19 | 02:00 pm

BlueBox , 1386 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sun Jan 19 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 03:00 pm

Anglo Thai x Chinese Laundry

Sun Jan 19 | 03:00 pm

10 Coulgate St , 10 Coulgate Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 03:00 pm

Sushi & Sake Masterclass

Sun Jan 19 | 03:00 pm

Temakinho London Soho , 10 Old Compton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 19 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sun Jan 19 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 20 06:30 pm

Ethiopian cookery class with Woin (Vegan)

Mon Jan 20 | 06:30 pm

The Duke of Cambridge , 30 St Peter's Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 20 06:30 pm

Nigerian cookery class with Betty

Mon Jan 20 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 20 06:30 pm

Tasting Tales #4: foraging supper club

Mon Jan 20 | 06:30 pm

Tapas Brindisa Battersea , Unit 25 Circus Road West, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 09:00 am

Essential Kitchen Skills Cookery Course

Tue Jan 21 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Jan 21 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 02:00 pm

Spanish Classics Cookery Course

Tue Jan 21 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:00 pm

Demi Demo at The Yeo Valley Cafe LONDON

Tue Jan 21 | 06:00 pm

20 Queensway , 20 Queensway, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

CNM London - Free Health Coach Open Evening

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

CNM London , 25 Percy Circus, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

Cantonese cookery class with Denise (Vegan)

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

WeWork London Fields , 115 Mare Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 06:30 pm

Imad's Syrian Kitchen at The Pilgrm

Tue Jan 21 | 06:30 pm

The Pilgrm , 25 London Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 21 07:30 pm

Smoke Comedy featuring Josie Long and Olga Koch

Tue Jan 21 | 07:30 pm

Sekforde Arms , 34 Sekforde Street, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

All you can eat Sushi

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

Whole Foods Market Kensington , 63-97 Kensington high st , London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

Gnocchi masterclass at Broadgate

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

The Space | 3FA , Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:00 pm

Networking event for food & drink businesses and start-ups

Wed Jan 22 | 06:00 pm

The Common Room , Market Parade, 778-782 High Road, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 06:30 pm

Syrian cookery class with Majeda

Wed Jan 22 | 06:30 pm

Farewell , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 22 07:00 pm

Blanco- White Dialogues: José Pizarro

Wed Jan 22 | 07:00 pm

Instituto Cervantes London , 15-19 Devereux Ct, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 23 05:00 pm

DALLOWAY TERRACE X GSTAAD CHEF TAKEOVER - MARCEL REIST

Thu Jan 23 | 05:00 pm

Dalloway Terrace , 16-22 Great Russell Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 10:00 am

Bread Making Cookery Course

Fri Jan 24 | 10:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Fri Jan 24 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 07:00 pm

2ND DATE ADDED: Original Flava's Caribbean Vegan Supperclub & Masterclass #VEGANUARY Special

Fri Jan 24 | 07:00 pm

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 24 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Fri Jan 24 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 09:00 am

Thai Cookery Course

Sat Jan 25 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 10:00 am

Thermomix Plant Based Master Class

Sat Jan 25 | 10:00 am

Westminster Kingsway College - Victoria Centre , 76 Vincent Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 10:00 am

Thermomix Plant base Master Class

Sat Jan 25 | 10:00 am

Westminster Kingsway College - Victoria Centre , 76 Vincent Square, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Jan 25 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 12:00 pm

R'n'Brunch w/ Bottomless Prosecco

Sat Jan 25 | 12:00 pm

Red Rooster Shoreditch , 45 Curtain Road, EC2A 3PT London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

Light & Healthy Cookery Course

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

BIG FISH LITTLE FISH FABRIC LONDON Ultimate Family Rave 25th January 2020 - Party Like No Other in 2020!

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

Fabric , 77A Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:00 pm

SOLD OUT - Big Fish Little Fish Family Rave Fabric London

Sat Jan 25 | 02:00 pm

fabriclondon , 77a Charterhouse Street, EC1M 6HJ London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 04:00 pm

Crepe Making Class for Kids

Sat Jan 25 | 04:00 pm

Chelsea Creperie , 240 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (25th January)

Sat Jan 25 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 07:00 pm

Original Flava's Caribbean Vegan Supperclub & Masterclass #VEGANUARY Special

Sat Jan 25 | 07:00 pm

London Cooking Project , 1 Ethelburga Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 07:30 pm

Burns Night at Two Spoons

Sat Jan 25 | 07:30 pm

Two Spoons , 72 Honor Oak Park, London, United Kingdom

Sat Jan 25 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Sat Jan 25 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 11:00 am

Shoreditch Secret Food Tour

Sun Jan 26 | 11:00 am

Shoreditch High Street , Braithwaite Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 12:00 pm

The VEGAN YOGA BRUNCH CLUB (Yin Flow - Kings Cross)

Sun Jan 26 | 12:00 pm

The Place , 17 Duke's Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 01:00 pm

Yaatra Supper Club : Culinary journey through South India

Sun Jan 26 | 01:00 pm

The Little Yellow Door , 6-8 All Saints Road, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 02:30 pm

TV Dinners (14:30 for 15:00 start)

Sun Jan 26 | 02:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 03:00 pm

Sushi & Sake Masterclass

Sun Jan 26 | 03:00 pm

Temakinho London Soho , 10 Old Compton Street, London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Sun Jan 26 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Sun Jan 26 06:00 pm

Be a Gelato Chef for a Day (26th January)

Sun Jan 26 | 06:00 pm

Unico Gelato & Caffè , 37 Pembridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Eritrean cookery class with Helen (Vegan)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Holdspace , Risinghill Street, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Pakistani cookery class with Noor (Vegetarian)

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Duke of Cambridge , London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 06:30 pm

Lebanese cookery class with Ahmad

Mon Jan 27 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway, London, United Kingdom

Mon Jan 27 07:00 pm

WGS Best Chef Video Award Ceremony and Dinner

Mon Jan 27 | 07:00 pm

Institute of Directors (IoD) , 116 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 08:30 am

Official Scrum.org Professional Scrum with Kanban

Tue Jan 28 | 08:30 am

London , etc.venues, 86 Edgware Rd, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 09:00 am

Middle Eastern Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 12:00 pm

The Smile Brigade - Community Kitchen

Tue Jan 28 | 12:00 pm

Clem Attlee Community Hall , 21 Len Freeman Place, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 02:00 pm

Asian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Tue Jan 28 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Filipino cookery class with Tina (Pescatarian)

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

55 East , 53-63 East St, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Riverford Vegan, Organic Cookery Class at Coolangatta, Wimbledon

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Wimbledon , London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Vegetarian Pasta Masterclass with Lello Favuzzi

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mortimer House , 37-41 Mortimer Street, London, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 06:30 pm

Tortelli and Ravioli - Cooking Class with MM Executive Chef Gabriele Bagni

Tue Jan 28 | 06:30 pm

Mercato Metropolitano , 42 Newington Causeway , LONDON, United Kingdom

Tue Jan 28 07:00 pm

The Carcass Cartel does Frog Hoxton

Tue Jan 28 | 07:00 pm

Frog Hoxton , 45-47 Hoxton Square, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 05:30 pm

Welcome Cinema Present KES + Q&A with Ken Loach!

Wed Jan 29 | 05:30 pm

Amnesty International Human Rights Action Centre , 25 New Inn Yard, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 06:30 pm

Nigerian cookery class with Elizabeth (Vegan)

Wed Jan 29 | 06:30 pm

Farewell Cafe and Kitchen , 49 Green Lanes, London, United Kingdom

Wed Jan 29 07:00 pm

Make handmade pasta with pasta chef Oli from Cook Eat Discover

Wed Jan 29 | 07:00 pm

The Luminor Sign Co , 47 Roman Rd, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 09:00 am

Macaron Baking Course

Thu Jan 30 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 02:00 pm

Indian Vegetarian Cookery Course

Thu Jan 30 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 06:30 pm

Exclusive event | In conversation with chefs John Torode & Rebecca Sullivan

Thu Jan 30 | 06:30 pm

Australian High Commission , Strand, London, United Kingdom

Thu Jan 30 07:30 pm

Big Chefs

Thu Jan 30 | 07:30 pm

St Peter's Church , 23 Plough Road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:00 am

Pasta & Gnocchi Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 10:00 am

Fermentation Master Class

Fri Jan 31 | 10:00 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 02:00 pm

Vegetarian Pantry Cookery Course

Fri Jan 31 | 02:00 pm

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 05:30 pm

TV Dinners (17:30 for 18:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 05:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

Italian Cooking Class

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

Prendergast Vale School , Elmira Street, London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 06:00 pm

London Cooking Class-Elite event | Age 32-44 (39134)

Fri Jan 31 | 06:00 pm

L'atelier des Chefs , 19 Wigmore Street , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 08:30 pm

TV Dinners (20:30 for 21:00 start)

Fri Jan 31 | 08:30 pm

Central London , London, United Kingdom

Fri Jan 31 09:30 pm

NYE at Boundary Rooftop ***DRINKS ONLY***

Fri Jan 31 | 09:30 pm

Boundary London , 2-4 Boundary Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 09:00 am

Light & Healthy Cookery Course

Sat Feb 01 | 09:00 am

Good Housekeeping Institute Cookery School , 21 - 25 Saint Anne's Court, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Freehand Machine Embroidery

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

The London Embroidery Studio , Arch 38 Ermine Mews, Laburnum Street, London E2 8BF, E2 8BF London, United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 10:00 am

Little Chefs - Planet Organic Westbourne Grove X Kids En Cuisine

Sat Feb 01 | 10:00 am

Planet Organic Westbourne Grove , 42 Westbourne Grove, LONDON, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:00 am

AEG Live Interactive Cooking Event 1st February 2020

Sat Feb 01 | 11:00 am

Hello Fresh , 60 Worship Street, London, United Kingdom

Sat Feb 01 11:30 am

Fermentation Master Class

Sat Feb 01 | 11:30 am

Hackney , 63 Cricketfield road, London, United Kingdom